2018 KMZU Basketball Dream Team

| March 16, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

[photo-book-gallery id=”251231″]

 Boys Coach of the Year Player of the Year 
ClassCoach SchoolOffensive PlayerSchool
1Dillon Yung
SlaterMack Anderson
Southwest
2Todd Shannon
Wellington-NapoleonTrey Shannon
Wellington-Napoleon
3Monte Pitsch
St. Paul LutheranElijah Muehler
St. Paul Lutheran
4Ty Hames
Oak GroveJaxon Althaus
Oak Grove

 Girls Coach of the Year Player of the Year 
ClassCoach SchoolOffensive PlayerSchool
1Mike Lock
NorborneKortlyn Rounkles
Southwest
2Rod Elms
Mid-BuchananSadie Limback
Santa Fe
3Jordan Richman
PenneyNora Ford
Penney
4Paul AlbersonMarshallKinly Grubb
Odessa

Coaches interviewsClass          School       Boys-PlayerBoys- Player      Girls- Player         Girls- Player
3Boonville High SchoolAvery Reardon, Sr.Jamie Lemmons, Jr.Brynn Edwards, Sr.
1Braymer High SchoolGabe Rogers, Sr.Keaton O'Dell, Jr.Jasmine Taylor, Soph.Kelsey Stone, Sr.
1Brunswick High SchoolReece Winn, Sr.A.J. Worley, Sr.Abby Dobbins, Soph. McKenzie Elliot, Jr.
3Carrollton High SchoolBrett Pierson, Sr.Cawyer Davis, Jr.Mackenzie Brown, Soph.Racelyn Mathis, Soph.
4Chillicothe High SchoolWestley Brandsgaard, Soph.Walker Graves, Sr.Hunter Keithley, Soph.Kennedie Kieffer, Jr.
2Concordia High SchoolMatt Gatewood, Jr.Tad Deatherage, Jr.Madyson Langkrahr, Sr.Samantha Brackman, Sr.
2Crest Ridge High SchoolCole Schmidli, Soph.Hayden Ridge, Sr.Cameran Martin, Soph.Kelsey Sivils, Sr.
3East Buchanan High SchoolEthan Kilgore, Soph.Kolten Griffin, Soph.Madison McCreary, Sr.
4Excelsior Springs High SchoolPeyton Soria, Sr.Landon Seely, Sr.
2Fayette High SchoolBlake Dawson, Sr.Isaiah Estes, Jr.Abbey Conrow, Soph.Sam Conrow, Sr.
1Glasgow High SchoolAdris Hamilton, Jr.Kabyl McMillan, Sr.Jaden Monnig, Sr.Abby Littrell, Sr.
1Hale High SchoolColton Harris, Soph.Jaeden Sears, Fr.Hayes Huessner, Jr.Trinity Harris, Jr.
1Hardin-Central High SchoolZach Pearon, Sr.Mathew Burton, Sr.Lacey Logsdon, Sr.Kylie Manchester, Sr.
1Higbee High SchoolJohn Schnell, Sr.Wade Spilman, Sr.Geocie Sager, Sr.Grace Westfall, Jr.
3Holden High SchoolDelaney VanBlaricon, Jr.Ashley Leathers, Sr.
2Keytesville High SchoolTyler McKinstry, SeniorGarrett Calvert, Soph.Mylie Schupback, Sr.Carley Neidholt, Jr.
3Knob Noster High SchoolMatt Barton, Sr.Jessica Sader, Sr.
3Lafayette (Higginsville) High SchoolJJ McCoy, Sr.Chase Looney, Sr.Raegan Walterscheid, Sr.Rachel Rumsey, Jr.
3Lawson High SchoolZach Miller, Sr.Coleman Weber, Jr.Taylor Dolt, Jr.Sarah McDowell, Sr.
3Lexington High SchoolLorenzo Crumble, Sr.Nick Johnson, Jr.Chandler Himbury, Jr.Colby Crabtree, Jr.
1Linn County High SchoolJace White, Jr.Chadley Waltz, Jr.Blair Boswell, Sr.Madison Livingston, Soph.
3Macon High SchoolJamison Hogsett, Jr.Max Schroeder, Sr.Megan Cashatt, Sr.Bailey Cox, Sr.
2Marceline High SchoolLevi Terrell, Sr.Lance Gladbach, Sr.Maycee Edgar, Jr.Kenzie Stahl, Soph.
4Marshall High SchoolJaylen Varner, Jr.Jace Lance, Soph.Kassidy Heying, Jr.Lyssa Agcalon, Sr.
1Meadville High SchoolDillon Seckington, Jr.Jase Cowan, Sr.Kiera Holcer, Fr.McKenna Lambert, Soph.
2Mid-Buchannan High SchoolHunter Scaggs, Sr.Jayden Brown, Sr.Jillian Rumpf, Sr.
2Milan High SchoolRyan Dabney, Soph.Hunter Shaw, Soph.Adrianne Weaver, Sr.Evelyn Castro, Jr.
4Moberly High SchoolSavion Thorpe, Jr.Braedan Wetrich, Jr.Sydney Flood, Jr.Karrlana Kinder, Sr.
1N.W. Mendon High SchoolWade Adams, Jr.Jaden Humphrey, Jr.Kelsie Speichinger, Jr.Georganne Zahner, Soph.
2New Franklin High SchoolBailey Lyons, Sr.Mason Bailey, Sr.Madison Matney, Sr.Lilly Oser, Sr.
1Norborne High SchoolChristian Coats, Sr.Brayden Miller, Sr.Kennadie Crowe, Soph.Madison Brown, Sr.
4Oak Grove High SchoolJaxon Althaus, Sr.Dylan Pfeifer, Sr.Lilli Weir, Jr.Emily Heldenbrand, Jr.
4Odessa High SchoolWill Fox, Jr.Cade Adams, Soph.Kinly Grubb, Sr.Alyssa Morris, Soph.
1Orrick High SchoolPaige Smith, Sr.Karson Werle, Sr.
2Polo High SchoolJames Fleener, Sr.Jaxon Umbaugh, Jr.Shelby Copeland, Jr.Taylor Wagner, Jr.
3Penney High School  Derek Dixon, Sr. Cody Dotson, Sr. Nora Ford, Soph.Tegan Bruce, Sr.
3Richmond High SchoolAndre Pritchett, Sr.Trevon Alexander, Sr.Lexi Pierson, Jr.McKenzie McBee, Jr.
1S.W. Livingston High SchoolMack Anderson, Soph.Wyatt Maddux, Jr.Kaylie Campbell, Sr. Kortlynn Rounkles, Sr.
2Sacred Heart High SchoolColby Young, Sr.Trent Lyles, Sr.McKenna Beeler, Sr.Grace Goodwin, Soph.
2Salisbury High SchoolGavin Ramsey, Sr.Garrett Fessler, Sr.Bryn Wooldridge, Soph.Sidney Marek, Sr.
2Santa Fe High SchoolAndrew Edwards, Sr.Blake Schreiman, Sr.Sadie Limback, Sr.Cara Hinz, Sr.
1Slater High SchoolKeshawn White, Sr.Cole England, Sr.Abby Uhlich, Soph.Madisyn Beeler, Soph.
5Smith Cotton High SchoolTerrence Callaway, Sr.Will Knight, Jr.Haley Wiskur, Soph.Darby Christian Sr.
3St Paul Lutheran High SchoolElijah Muehler, Jr.Micah Lemmons, Jr.Chloe Fuhrman, Jr.Lynda Bennett, Jr.
2Sweet Springs High SchoolZach Malter, Sr.Zach Giffen, Sr.Michaela Malter, Fr.Sydney Vaught, Jr.
1Tina-Avalon High SchoolChandler Colliver, Sr.Derek Rucker, Sr.Hannah Colliver, Jr.Haley Rucker, Fr.
3Trenton High SchoolLathan Croy, Sr.Dylan Harris, Jr.Ainsley Tolson, Jr.Micah Hurley, Jr.
4Warrensburg High SchoolKade Peterson, Sr.Zack Reed, Jr.Sadie Misner, Soph.
2Wellington-Napolean High SchoolTrey Shannon, Jr.Jordan Hill, Sr.Carleigh Jenkins, Sr.
2Westran High SchoolBen Miller, Jr.Avery Hammond, Sr.Madelyne Denslow, Sr.

Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Category: KMZU Dream Team, Local High School Sports, Local Sports, Sports

About the Author ()

Matt Gang is the Sports Director at KMZU 100.7, follow him on Twitter @its_gang_bro and send story ideas to sports@kmzu.com.