2018 MBCA All-State Boys Basketball

| March 23, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Class 1:

Coach of the Year: Pete McBride, Eminence
Co-Players of the Year: Logan Thomazin, Walnut Grove and Trent McBride, Eminence
Name: School:
Armani Vermillion, Sr. Advance
Logan Thomazin, Sr. Walnut Grove
Marcus Wright, Sr. Greenfield
Aaron Brandt, Sr. Chamois
Drake Kinsella, Sr. Worth County
Ryan Hughes, Sr. North Andrew
Caleb Patterson, Sr. North Andrew
Cade Allee, Sr. Worth County
Devin Fields, Jr. Green City
Trent McBride, Jr. Eminence
Dawson Meinders, Jr. Walnut Grove
Hunter Gilkey, Sr. Walnut Grove
Issac Haney, Fr. Dora
Caleb Cramer, Sr. Leeton
Keshawn White, Sr. Slater
Jacob Lewis, Jr. Winston
Trenton Barbour, Sr. Jamestown
Brock Wakefield, Fr. South Iron
Ethan Drake, Sr. Eminence
Michael Hood, Sr. Advance

 

Class 2:

Coach of the Year- Bryce Kemper, Mid-Buchanan

Player of the Year- Darius Jones, Hayti

Name: School:
Darius Jones, Sr. Hayti
Hunter Scaggs, Sr. Mid-Buchanan
Lathyn McMorris, Sr. Van-Far
Colt Keeling, Sr. Purdy
Nate Dillinger, Sr. Bernie
Kobe Cooper, Sr. Hayti
Aden Stone, Jr. Thayer
Wyatt Ward, Sr. Hartville
Derek Richards, Jr. Louisiana
Ethyn Boorom, Sr. Crocker
Issac Weider, Sr. Vienna
Isaiah Bean, Jr. Spokane
Andrew Mitchell, Jr. Blue Eye
Trent Lyles, Sr. Sacred Heart
Trey Shannon, Jr. Wellington-Napoleon
Jacob Shoemaker, Jr. Oran
Cade Combs, Sr. Harrisburg
Brad Hailey, Sr. Stanberry
Jack Kitchens, Sr. New Bloomfield
Andrew Edwards, Sr. Santa Fe

 

Class 3:

Coach of the Year: Rob Heitman, Hogan-Prep

Player of the Year: Torrence Watson, Whitfield

Name: School:
Torrence Watson, Sr. Whitfield
Damien Daniels, Sr. Hogan-Prep
Mardareyon Clark, Sr. Charleston
Jamarr Williams, Sr. NW Academy
Cade Coffman, Sr. Mountain Grove
Demarcus Sharp, Sr. Charleston
Chandler Bevans, Sr Clark County
LaTroy Harper, Sr. Penney
Sam Stichnote, Jr. Southern Boone
CE Talton, Jr. Monroe City
Ethan Kilgore, Soph. East Buchanan
Mitchell Fairless, Jr. Duchesne
Jake Branham, Jr. Springfield Catholic
Kyle Bushman, Sr. Mt. Vernon
JaRon Thames, Jr. Trinity
Wilshon Warren, Sr. NW Academy
Beau Washer, Jr. Father Tolton
Preston Kliewer, Sr. Summit Christian
Riley Oberbeck, Jr. Strafford
Dashawn Butler, Jr. Malden
Terrell Cannamore, Jr. Roosevelt

 

Class 4:

Coach of the Year- Aaron Ihm, Raytown South

Player of the Year- Fred Thatch, Sikeston

Name: School:
Fred Thatch, Sr. Sikeston
Gaven Pinkley, Sr. Hillsboro
Jordan Lathon, Sr. Grandview
Clay Gayman, Sr. Nevada
Kyle Younge Jr., Sr. Jennings
Sevon Whitt, Sr. Raytown South
Kale Catchings, Sr. Liberty-Wentzville
DeAndre Campbell, Sr. Parkway Central
Mason Taylor, Sr. Grandview
Cameron Vanleer, Sr. Pacific
Hayden Sprenkel, Sr. North County
Mario McKinney, Jr. Vashon
Yuri Collins, Jr. St. Mary’s
Joshua Pritchett, Sr. Rolla
Diego Bernard, Sr. Lafayette-St. Joseph
Dezmond Jones, Jr. Hannibal
Trent Smith, Jr. Carl Junction
Jaxon Althaus, Sr. Oak Grove
Luke Vandersnick, Jr. Logan-Rogersville
Jamar Madge, Sr. Raytown South

 

Class 5:

Coach of the Year- Jay Blossom, Webster Groves

Player of the Year- Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves

Name: School:
Ochai Agbaji, Sr. Oak Park
Yor Anei, Sr. Lee’s Summit West
Ronnie Bell, Sr. Park Hill
EJ Bellinger, Jr. Ft. Zumwalt South
Christian Bishop, Sr. Lee’s Summit West
Tyem Freeman, Jr. Parkview
Carte’Are Gordon, Sr.
Webster Groves
Dominque Hardimon, Jr. Poplar Bluff
Dajuan Harris, Jr. Rock Bridge
Jericole Hellems, Sr. Chaminade
Monty Johal, Sr. Glendale
Jalen Lewis, Sr. Liberty
Damien Loyd, Jr. Kirkwood
Trae Meny, Sr. Battle
Isiaih Mosley, Jr.
Rock Bridge
Quinn Nelson, Sr. Ozark
Courtney Ramey, Sr. Webster Groves
Xavier Rhodes, Sr. Rockhurst
Lamel Robinson, Jr. Park Hill South
Shawn Williams, Sr. Hazelwood Central

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Local High School Sports, Local Sports, Sports

About the Author ()

Matt Gang is the Sports Director at KMZU 100.7, follow him on Twitter @its_gang_bro and send story ideas to sports@kmzu.com.