2013 KMZU Basketball Dream Team

| March 8, 2013
Print Friendly

Congratulations to our 2013 KMZU Basketball Dream Team!!  Thanks to all the coaches for calling in.  The interviews will be played in the order they are listed here.

Here is the schedule for the players and coaches of the year honors to be announced live on the air Saturday night:

6:30 – Class 1

7:00 – Class 2

7:30 – Class 3

8:00 – Class 4 & 5

Boonville:

Morgan Edwards, Aly Wessing

Damario Walker, Jay Barnhart

Braymer:

Sadie Watson, Mallory Hughson

Jesse Utt, Logan O’Dell

Brookfield:

Miranda White, Alesa Frey

Matt Neeley, Chris McCurley

Brunswick:

Marissa Kahn, Chelsea Manson

Cameron:

Ashli Lykins, Melia Richardson

Luke Hunter, Carter Morrison

Carrollton:

Caitlin Ehlert, Hunter Summers

Brandon Eschenbach, Mark Hundley

Chilhowee:

Shelby Brewer

Chillicothe:

Maggie Graves, Madison Williams

Cole Camp:

Emily Pritzel, Mason Harms

Tanner Oelrich, Timothy Ward

Concordia:

Hailee Langkrahr, Katlin Murray

Austin Hon, Cass Heimsoth

Excelsior Springs:

Logan Schreier, Alex VanFossan

Grain Valley:

Rachel Reddell, Mariah Hernandez

Hale:

Courtney Eddins, Quincey Copple

Haden Heussner

Hamilton:

Elsie Greenwood, Morgan Prather

Kearney:

Dray Starzl, Daniel Hanson

Kirksville:

Tyson Grgrich, Kevin Hennke

Knob Noster:

Kelsey Beasley, Mickalah York

David Barton, Brett Marsh

Lafayette Co:

Emma Dyer, Samantha Davis

Tyrelle Thirkield, Landon Figg, Brett Nolte

LaMonte:

Seth Johnson, Trent Ellis

Lathrop:

Isabel Maddick, Katie Cordray

Lexington: 

Trey Ashley, Jevon Williams

Linn Co:

Ty Stillwell, Josh Allen

Marceline:

Kendra Gladbach, Morgan McCormick

Brett McGlothlin, Chase Hilsabeck

Meadville:

Erin Shiflett, Haley Fitpatrick

Derek Smith, Cade Shiflett

Milan:

Hannah Sanders, Andra Sylvester

Norborne:

Kaylea Wood, Devanne McCoy, Cheyenne Baxter

Jacob Uribe, Tristen McNelly

Northwestern:

Mallory Gardner

Luke Sanders

Oak Grove:

Cole Doherty, Derrick Dow

Odessa:

Meghan Bamvakais, Morgan Waibel

Plattsburg:

Andrew Dickerson, LeAaron Hicks

Polo:

Sammie Copeland, Sidney Copeland

Dalton Mills, Jack Pile

Putnam Co.:

Dakoda Owings, Camile Banez

Deion Hunt, Trey Ream

Richmond:

Miya O’Dell, Jenny Simpson

Reid Summers, LenDarrius Pritchett

St. Paul Lutheran:

Marissa Brackman, Devon Heins

Gerhard Von Zur Muehlen, Elijah Rodewald

Salisbury:

Hannah Nicolay, Sabrina Burris

Austin Francis, Austin Wyatt, Zach Wyatt

Slater:

Mary Rose Gonzalez, Mary Anne Boston

Smith-Cotton:

Elena Sharp, Jacqueline Greer

Smithville:

Maddie Nelson, Paige Imhoff, Bethany Pierce

Brock Mick, Derek Howe

Southwest Livingston:

Sydnee Rounkles, Maritza Chavez

Mason Mehrhoff, Cole Upton

Sweet Springs:

Christina Higgins, Nicole Bright

Jacob Schowengerdt, Jeffery Hall

Tina:

Kelsey Garber, Jenna Holmer

Noah Meyers, Dylan Rucker

Trenton:

Makaila Capeder, Avery Whitaker, Scotlin Hurley

Chase Tolson, Colby Larson

Warrensburg:

Dakota Jones, Kye Dinker

Wellington-Napoleon:

Katie Kropp, Kayla Thompson

Christian Bryant, Brandon Niendick

Wentworth:

Gabriel Togni

Tags:

Category: Headlines, Local Sports, Sports