Dream Team List Announced

| March 30, 2012
Print Friendly

Here is the full list of players that comprise the KMZU Basketball Dream Team!!  Congratulations to these wonderful student athletes on all their accomplishments, and make sure to tune in Friday starting at 7 p.m. and again Saturday at 6 p.m. to hear their coaches praise these kids!!

Boonville/Boys  –  Jason Luster, Damario Walker
Braymer/Boys  –  Jesse Utt, Brandon Taylor
Braymer/Girls  –  Sadie Watson, Carlie Adams
Brookfield/Boys  –  Matt Neeley, Andrew Baum
Brookfield/Girls  –  Amanda Slater, Alesa Frey
Brunswick/Girls  –  Kelli Reichert, Chelsea Manson
Bucklin/Boys  –  Anthony Kitchen
Bucklin/Girls  –  Amanda Liebhart
Carrollton/Boys  –  Luke Polen, Brandon Eschenbach
Chilhowee/Boys  –  Merced Cisneros, Christian Harness, Dillon Anstine
Chilhowee/Girls  –  Kayla Davolt, Shelby Brewer
Cole Camp/Boys  –  Colin Kabler, Tanner Oelrichs
Cole Camp/Girls  –  Shelby Rice, Kelsey Denney
Concordia/Boys  –  Jamie Thieman, Cass Heimsoth
Crest Ridge/Boys  – Jordan Erisman, Travis Hayes
Crest Ridge/Girls  –  Melodi Branscum, Breanna Wonderly
East Buchanan/Boys  –  Cory Bower, Brandon McNeely
Fayette/Boys  –  Bruce Marshall, Krey Cowans
Fayette/Girls  –  Ellie Johnson, Samantha Reed
Glasgow/Boys  –  Dillon Yung, Reid Littrell
Glasgow/Girls  –  Nikki Fuemmeler, Peyton Davis
Grain Valley/Boys  –  Tanner Griffin, Aaron Winter
Grain Valley/Girls  –  Lanae Wilke, Rachel Reddell
Hale/Boys  –  Cody Baker
Hale/Girls  –  Michaela Daniels, Quincey Copple
Hamilton/Boys  –  Eli Kipp, T.J. Schieber
Hamilton/Girls  –  Katrina Grossman, Elsie Greenwood
Higbee/Boys  –  Mateo Dias, Austin Messer
Holden/Boys  –  Ryan Anderson, Austin VanMeter
Holden/Girls  –  Selena Gochenour, Kaylee Kephart
Kearney/Boys  –  Chris Head, Eric Farley
Kearney/Girls  –  Taylor Doan, Mackenzie Cook, Meagan Paul
Kingsville/Girls  –  Kalee Herring
Knob Noster/Boys  –  Aaron Hale, David Barton
Lafayette Co/Boys  –  Tyrell Thirkield, DeShaun Thirkield, Cody Mason
Lafayette Co/Girls  –  Emma Dyer, Abbie Mahnken
Lawson/Boys  –  Taylor Dameron, Garrison Green
Lawson/Girls  –  Kayla Glenn, McKenzie McNeeley
Leeton/Boys  –  Cameron Elwell, Alex Anstine
Leeton/Girls  –  Megan Uptegrove, Mallory Early
Lexington/Boys  –  Mike Heath
Lexington/Girls  –  Brittany Maze
Lincoln/Boys  –  Cody Bennefeld, Terry Vickers
Lincoln/Girls  –  Morgan Renno, Kendra Ward
Lone Jack/Boys  –  Skylar Overlander, Joey Rains
Malta Bend/Boys  –  Jared Armstrong
Marceline/Boys  –  Brett McGlothlin, Brennan Floray
Marceline/Girls  –  Kendra Gladbach, Madison McCormick
Marshall/Boys  –  Alex Maupin, Connor Cooley
Marshall/Girls  –  Molly Evans, Stephanie Markes
Meadville/Boys  –  Keaton Duncan, Lee Young, Derek Smith
Meadville/Girls  –  Kaylea Holcer, Beth Crosser
Milan/Boys  –  Mason Clark, Derek Price
Milan/Girls  –  Jordan Dunlap, Danah Page
New Franklin/Boys  –  Tyler White
New Franklin/Girls  –  Aly Hundley, Jasmyne Boggs
Norborne/Boys  –  Pride Chase, Tyler McNelly
Norborne/Girls  –  Cheyenne Baxter, Joci Glaze
Northwest of Hughesville/Girls  –  Megan Locke
Northwestern of Mendon/Boys  –  Luke Sanders, Jaycee Thompson
Northwestern of Mendon/Girls  –  Megan Speichenger, Mallory Gardner
Oak Grove/Boys  –   Eric Gant
Odessa/Boys  –  Dakota Graham, J.W. McGraw
Orrick/Girls  –  Madison Winters, Miranda Williams
Pilot Grove/Girls  –  Halley Bader, Kerigan Wessing
Pleasant Hill/Boys  –  Josh Griffith, Brad Smith
Pleasant Hill/Girls  –  Kindred Wesemann, Breeona Foster
Polo/Boys  –  Dalton Mills, Ashton Shelton
Polo/Girls  –  Sammie Jo Copeland, Jonna Stottlemyre
Putnam Co/Boys  –  Deon Hunt, Trey Ream
Putnam Co/Girls  –  Samantha Shipley, Dakoda Owings
Richmond/Boys  –  Kyle Carroll, Reid Summers
Richmond/Girls  –  Ariel Hoard, Haley Padgett
Sacred Heart/Boys  –  Lakin Kehde, Caleb Morrison
Salisbury/Boys  –  Austin Francis, Austin Wyatt, Zach Wyatt
Salisbury/Girls  –  Hannah Nicolay, Devan Swisegood
Santa Fe/Boys  –  Ben Nienhueser, Ross Heimsoth
Slater/Girls  –  Kaylee Holt, Mary Rose Gonzalez
Smith-Cotton/Boys  –  Connor Moriarty, Donovan Schicker
Smithville/Boys  –  Brock Mick, Derek Howe
Smithville/Girls  –  Maddie Nelson, Paige Imhoff, Bethany Pierce
South Harrison/Boys  –  Kaid Hendren, Cole Osborne
Southwest Livingston/Girls  –  Cortney Roberts, Sydnee Rounkles, Quincy BeVelle
Stet/Boys  –  Lane Coldiron
Stet/Girls  –  Alex Paul
Stover/Boys  –  Jordan Haag, Trevor Nolting
Stover/Girls  –  Kristin Wilson, Erin Eckhoff
St. Paul Lutheran/Boys  –  Seth Dahlke, Sam Schmidt
St. Paul Lutheran/Girls  –  Marissa Brackman, Devon Heins
Sweet Springs/Boys  –  Colby Dohrman, Jacob Schowengerdt
Sweet Springs/Girls  – Brittany Higgins
Tina-Avalon/Boys  –  Noah Meyers, Lee Rucker
Tina-Avalon/Girls  –  Kelsey Garber, Ashley McCracken
Trenton/Boys  –  Colby Larson, Keegan McGinness
Trenton/Girls  –  Avery Whitaker, Scotlin Hurley, Makaila Capeder
Warrensburg/Boys  –  Dakota Jones, Clint Smith, T.J. Culler
Warrensburg/Girls  –  Erin Brockhaus, Maggie Slifer
Wellington-Napoleon/Boys  –  Christian Bryant, Brandon Niendick, Brett Schaberg
Wellington-Napoleon/Girls  –  Katie Kropp, Kayla Thompson, Mikayla Seitz
Windsor/Girls  –  Taylor Ebeling, Bailey Rollins
Winston/Girls  –  Chandler Newman, Bailea Martin

Category: Local Sports, Sports