Cooper County Election Results – April 3, 2018

| April 3, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

COOPER COUNTY, Mo. — Election results are flowing in across the KMZU listening area. Results will be announced on KMZU 100.7 FM as they are received by correspondents at court houses around the area beginning at 7:00 p.m. Tune in for live results and refresh this page for the latest update.

**All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.**

 ReportedTotal
Precincts Reported: 1111
City of Boonville
Mayor-four year termVotes
Edward "Ned" Beach187
City Councilman Ward 1-two year termVotes
Steve Young28
City Councilman Ward 2-two year termVotes
Susan Meadows69
City Councilman Ward 3-two year termVotes
Brent Bozarth69
City Councilman Ward 4-two year termVotes
Henry P. Hurt34
Village of Windsor Place
Board of Trustees-two year term (Vote for two)Votes
Randon Leathers11
Steve Gilson10
Village of Wooldridge
Board of Trustees-two year term (Vote for two)Votes
Kurt Heiss4
Write-in2
City of Bunceton
For Mayor, Two Year TermVotes
Justin Hein30
For City Collector, Two Year TermVotes
Dawn Kuster29
For Council West Ward, Two Year TermVotes
Wendell Cunningham18
For Council East Ward, Two Year TermVotes
John Breshears6
City of Prairie Home
For Council West Ward, Two Year TermVotes
Cindy Lenger19
For Council East Ward, Two Year Term, Vote for OneVotes
Joyce Gibson17
David Gann23
Village of Windsor QuestionVotes
Yes6
No5
Blackwater R-II School District
Board of Education-three year term (choose two)Votes
Stephanie Schuster-Day41
Amanda Green Blank44
Erica Sims21
Bunceton R-IV School District
Board of Education-three year term (vote for two)Votes
Ashley Benny56
Otterville R-VI School District
Board of Education-three year term (choose two)Votes
David Morrison119
Brian J. Aggeler70
John Meyer70
Ben Kroeger35
Wilma Watring72
Prairie Home R-V School District
Board of Education-three year term (choose two)Votes
Rachel Lock99
Peggy Ann Eichen50
Amanda Cantrell80
Moniteau R-1 School District
Board of Education-three year term (choose two)Votes
Jeremiah Ranow0
Brandon Dunham0
Allison Kruger0
Brad McCord0
Smithton R-VI School District
Board of Education-three year term (choose two)Votes
Curt W. Tagtmeyer6
Stacey Dawayne Luttrell6
Kyle Richard Asbury3
State Fair Community College
Board of Trustees-six year term (choose two)Votes
Patty Wood75
Jim Page122
Diana Sadler Martin60
Cynthia Ann Gray42
Cooper County Fire Protection District
Board of Directors-six year term (choose two)Votes
Russell A. Gerling117
Howard L. Draffen109
Gerald E. Ulrich40
Blackwater Area Fire Protection District
Board of Directors-six year term (Vote for Two)Votes
Edward Fahrendorf, Jr.52

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Cooper, Election

About the Author ()

Brian Lock is assignment editor and morning anchor for KMZU News.