High school basketball score recap: 01/04

| January 5, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 

 

KMZU High School Basketball Scores

Jan. 4, 2018

Marceline Hoops Tournament:

Boys:

Milan vs. Putnam County (Semifinal)  Milan 72, Putnam Co. 47
Glasgow vs. Schuyler Co. (Consolation Semifinal)  Glasgow 70, Schuyler Co. 39

Girls:

Macon vs. Marceline (Semifinals)  Macon 44, Marceline 34
Schuyler County vs. Putnam County (Consolation Semifinals) Schuyler Co. 54, Putnam Co. 45

I-70/MRVC East Tournament:

Boys:

Wellington vs. Higginsville (Semifinals)  Wellington 61, Higginsville 52
St. Paul vs. Santa Fe (Semifinals)  St. Paul 67, Santa Fe 64 (OT)
Lexington vs. Concordia (Consolation Semifinals)  Lexington 60, Concordia 45
Carrollton vs. Knob Noster (Consolation Semifinals) Carrollton 49, Knob Noster 40

New Franklin Tournament:

Boys:

Fayette vs. Sweet Springs (Semifinals)  Fayette 66, Sweet Springs 36
New Franklin vs. Prairie Home (Semifinals)  New Franklin 46, Prairie Home 43

Girls:

Pilot Grove vs. Sturgeon (Semifinals)  Pilot Grove 40, Sturgeon 39
Tipton vs. New Franklin (Semifinals)  Tipton 62, New Franklin 49

Other scores:

Boys:

Summit Christian @ Sherwood Summit Christian 67, Sherwood 34
Marion County @ Brashear  Marion Co. 41, Brashear 38
Tina Avalon @ Winston  Winston 64, Tina 17
Kirksville @ Clark County  Clark Co. 70, Kirksville 50
Savannah @ Cameron Cameron 56, Savannah 43
Oak Park @ North Kansas City  North KC 55, Oak Park 50
Canton @ Palmyra Palmyra 73, Canton 68
Salisbury @ Mark Twain Mark Twain 42, Salisbury 33
Lone Jack @ Crest Ridge Lone Jack 56, Crest Ridge 54
Brookfield @ Keytesville Keytesville 65, Brookfield 50
Smithville @ Benton Benton 48, Smithville 46
Southwest @ Norborne Southwest 68, Norborne 23

Girls:

Lone Jack @ Crest Ridge  Crest Rige 48, Lone Jack 41
Southwest @ Norborne Southwest 66, Norborne 41
Tina Avalon @ Winston Tina 59, Winston 46
Grain Valley @ Odessa Odessa 51, Grain Valley 28
Oak Grove @ Pleasant Hill  Pleasant Hill 47, Oak Grove 39
Excelsior Springs @ Harrisonville Harrisonville 60, Excelsior 33
St. Teresa’s @ Raymore-Peculiar St. Teresa’s 58, Raymore 35
Ruskin @ Grandview Ruskin 62, Grandview 53
Lee’s Summit North @ Park Hill Lee’s Summit North 67, Park Hill 43
Montgomery County @ North Callaway North Callaway 70, Montgomery Co. 58
Liberty North @ Chrisman Liberty North 37, Chrisman 28
Salisbury @ Mark Twain Mark Twain 60, Salisbury 20
Breckenridge @ Keytesville Keytesville 40, Breckenridge 34
Fulton @ Boonville Boonville 89, Fulton 31

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Category: Local High School Sports, Local Sports, Sports

About the Author ()

Matt Gang is the Sports Director at KMZU 100.7, follow him on Twitter @its_gang_bro and send story ideas to sports@kmzu.com.