High School Football Scores – Week 10 – Districts

| October 25, 2014
Print Friendly

Class 1 Dist. 4

Osceola 42
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Appleton C… 12
Osceola
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Tipton
Nov 7
Tipton 30
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lincoln 8
Skyline 70
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Sacred Heart 8
Skyline
Nov 1 @1:00 PM
Crest Ridge
Crest Ridge 26
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Windsor 20

 

Class 1 Dist. 5

South Shelby 53
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
North Shelby 0
South Shelby
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Paris
Nov 7
Putnam County 8
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Paris 57
Milan 44
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Schuyler C… 0
Milan
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Knox County
Knox County 52
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Scotland C… 8

 

Class 1 Dist. 6

Westran 61
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Slater 6
Westran
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Fayette
Nov 7
Santa Fe 6
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Fayette 44
Marceline 55
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Harrisburg 0
Marceline
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Salisbury
Salisbury 53
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Sweet Spri… 6

 

Class 1 Dist. 7

Plattsburg 64
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Orrick 20
Plattsburg
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Lone Jack
Nov 7
Concordia 21
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lone Jack 36
West Platte 62
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Mid-Buchanan 24
West Platte
Oct 31
Wellington…
Wellington… 43
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
North Platte 20

 

Class 1 Dist. 8

Polo 52
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Braymer 6
Polo
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Gallatin
Nov 7
Gallatin 50
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
South Harr… 18
Penney 68
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Princeton … 16
Penney
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Maysville
Maysville 63
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
King City … 14

 

Class 2 Dist. 4

Lamar 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Butler 0
Lamar
Oct 31
El Dorado …
Nov 7
El Dorado … 50
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Summit Chr… 26
University… 34
Oct 24 @4:30 PM
African Ce… 0
University…
Oct 31
Stockton
Stockton 35
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Sherwood 0

Class 2 Dist. 6

Bowling Green 72
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Highland 7
Bowling Green
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Van-Far w…
Nov 7
Clopton … 24
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Van-Far w… 26
North Call… 48
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Montgomery… 24
North Call…
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Palmyra
Palmyra 41
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Clark County 0

 

Class 2 Dist. 7

South Call… 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Knob Noster 0
South Call…
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Hallsville
Nov 7
Hallsville 21
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Father Tol… 17
Lafayette … 50
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Holden 14
Lafayette …
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Cole Camp
St. Paul L… 12
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Cole Camp 35

 

Class 2 Dist. 8

Brookfield 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Trenton 13
Brookfield
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Lawson
Nov 7
Lawson 34
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lexington 15
East Buchanan 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Carrollton 6
East Buchanan
Oct 31
Bishop LeB…
Bishop LeB… 65
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lathrop 19

 

Class 3 Dist. 4

Reeds Spring 57
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Hollister 8
Reeds Spring
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Aurora
Nov 7
Aurora 27
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Seneca 6
Monett 48
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
East Newton 0
Monett
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Cassville
Cassville 54
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon 20

 

Class 3 Dist. 5

Orchard Farm 63
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Winfield 18
Orchard Farm
Oct 31
Centralia
Nov 7
Centralia 35
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Duchesne 6
Macon 41
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Missouri M… 0
Macon
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Christian
Christian 50
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Wright City 12

 

Class 3 Dist. 6

California 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Versailles 7
California
Oct 31
Southern B…
Nov 7
Owensville 26
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Southern B… 40
Blair Oaks 37
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Boonville 7
Blair Oaks
Oct 31
Fulton
Fulton 65
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Eldon 28

 

Class 3 Dist. 7

O’Hara 42
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Clinton 0
O’Hara
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Odessa
Nov 7
Odessa 63
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Southwest … 6
Oak Grove 78
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Pembroke Hill 7
Oak Grove
Oct 31
Hogan Prep…
Oct 25 @2:00 PM
Central Ac…

 

Class 3 Dist. 8

Maryville 77
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
East (Kans… 22
Maryville
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Chillicothe
Nov 7
Richmond 27
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Chillicothe 35
St. Pius X… 47
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Cameron 13
St. Pius X…
Oct 31
Lincoln Co…
Lincoln Co… 60
Oct 24 @8:00 PM
Northeast … 0

 

Class 4 Dist. 6

Harrisonville 28
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Nevada 6
Harrisonville
Oct 31
Grain Valley
Nov 7
Grain Valley 32
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Warrensburg 6
Center 21
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Pleasant Hill 20
Center
Oct 31
Raytown So…
Raytown So… 34
Oct 24 @3:00 PM
Grandview 14

 

Class 4 Dist. 7

Helias Cat…
Oct 25 @1:00 PM
Liberty (W…
Oct 31
Moberly
Nov 7
Warrenton 0
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Moberly 42
Hannibal 62
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Kirksville 6
Hannibal
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Mexico
Mexico 42
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Marshall 22

 

Class 4 Dist. 8

Kearney 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Excelsior … 6
Kearney
Oct 31
Lafayette …
Nov 7
Van Horn (… 14
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lafayette … 61
Platte Cou… 58
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Benton 13
Platte Cou…
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Smithville
Smithville 49
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Savannah 21

 

 Class 5 Dist. 6

Willard
Oct 31
Belton
Nov 7
Neosho wit… 6
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Belton 23
Carthage
Oct 31
Smith-Cotton
Smith-Cotton 19
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Ruskin 12

 

Class 5 Dist. 7

Fort Osage
Oct 31
Raytown
Nov 7
Raytown 35
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
William Ch… 8
Winnetonka
Oct 31
Truman
Truman 42
Oct 24
North Kans… 12

 

Class 5 Dist. 8

Park Hill
Oct 31
Liberty
Nov 7
Liberty 42
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Park Hill … 35
Staley 42
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Oak Park 7
Staley
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Liberty North
Liberty North 56
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Central (S… 13

 

Class 6 Dist. 4

Rockhurst 43
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lee’s Summ… 14
Rockhurst
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Kickapoo
Nov 7
Kickapoo 35
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Joplin 21
Raymore-Pe… 20
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Lee’s Summ… 17
Raymore-Pe…
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Blue Springs
Blue Springs 48
Oct 24 @7:00 AM
Lee’s Summit 23

 8 Man Football

Class 1 Dist. 2

Stanberry
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Mound City…
Nov 7
Nodaway-Holt 32
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Mound City… 47
Albany
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
South Noda…

 

 Class 1 Dist. 3

North Andrew
Oct 31
DeKalb
Nov 7
Pattonsbur… 12
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
DeKalb 55
St. Joseph…
Oct 31
Stewartsvi…
Stewartsvi… 50
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
South Holt 0

 

Class 1 Dist. 4

Southwest …
Oct 31 @7:00 PM
Northwest …
Nov 7
Northwest … 44
Oct 24 @7:00 PM
Chilhowee … 40
Norborne
Oct 31 TBD
Hardin-Cen…

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Local Sports, Sports