High School Basketball Scores

Print Friendly
To submit a score call 800-214-2173.
Friday (02/21/14) Games
Richmond 54 Carrollton 34 Boys
Richmond 42 Carrollton 25 Girls
Pattonsburg 71 Grundy Co. 27 Girls
Kearney 60 Winnetonka 56 Boys
Salisbury 60 Paris 27 Boys
Oak Grove 62 Excelsior Springs 36 Boys
Sturgeon 58 Cairo 31 Girls
King City 36 Princeton 19 Girls
Mexico 41 Moberly 37 Girls Overtime
Higginsville/Lafayette Co. 80 Holden 53 Boys
Stanberry 62 Gallatin 49 Boys
Moberly 57 Mexico 50 Boys
Kirksville 47 Fulton 45 Girls
Centralia 48 Highland 41 Girls
California 59 Tipton 38 Boys
Westran 69 Fayette 57 Boys
Sacred Heart 68 Northwest 35 Boys
Cairo 66 Sturgeon 52 Boys
Sweet Springs 72 Slater 51 Boys
Santa Fe 67 Lone Jack 26 Boys
Chilhowee 57 Kingsville 46 Boys
Brookfield 64 Clark Co. 31 Girls
Kingsville 43 Chillhowee 26 Girls
Warsaw 48 Lincoln 34 Girls
Friday (02/14/14) Games
Concordia 61 Santa Fe 42 Boys
Wellington/Napoleon 75 Orrick 51 Boys
Mid-Buchanan 71 Hamilton 66 Boys
Mid-Buchanan 18 Hamilton 56 Girls
Linn County 47 Bevier 38 Girls
Boonville 75 Marshall 64 Boys
Centralia 53 Monroe City 28 Girls
Wellington/Napoleon 50 Orrick 42 Girls
Bevier 71 Linn County 49 Boys
La Monte 76 Calhoun 41 Boys
Lathrop 57 East Buchanan 25 Girls
Knob Noster 47 Holden 35 Boys
Higginsville 64 Carrollton 38 Boys
Slater 36 Westran 33 Girls
St. Paul’s 74 Sweet Springs 55 Boys
Harrisonville 49 Oak Grove 35 Boys
Palmyra 76 Clark Co. 52 Boys
Sturgeon 36 Madison 27 Girls
Braymer 75 Princeton 26 Girls
Smith-Cotton/Sedalia 57  K.C. Center 46 Girls
Richmond 57 Lexington 50 Boys
Braymer 65 Princeton 56 Boys
Drexel 60 Chilhowee 22 Girls
North Platte 50 Plattsburg 43 Girls
Atlanta, Mo 81 Brashear 33 Boys
Drexel 64 Chilhowee 34 Boys
Glasgow 44 New Franklin 30 Boys
New Franklin 39 Glasgow 34 Girls
Centralia 41 Monroe City 40 Boys
Boonville 63 Kirksville 54 Girls
Sturgeon 64 Madison 35 Boys
Salisbury 85 Fayette 34 Boys
Sacred Heart 68 Tipton 36 Boys Kaysinger Conference Tournament 1st Place Game
Green Ridge 86 Windsor 56 Boys Kaysinger Conference Tournament 3rd Place Game
Smithton 74 Cole Camp 56 Boys Kaysinger Conference Tournament 5th Place Game
Calvary Lutheran 51 Malta Bend 33 Girls
Richmond 68 Lexington 44 Girls
Cass Midway 53 Adrian 52 Boys Cass Midway Tournament 5th Place Game
Grain Valley 76 Odessa 74 Boys
Liberty North 52 Kearney 43 Boys
Grain Valley 59 Odessa 48 Girls
Kearney 57 Liberty North 30 Girls
Lawson 57 West Platte 19 Girls
St. Pius X 76 Clinton 58 Boys
West Platte 48 Lawson 43 Boys
Lone Jack 48 K. C. East 42 Girls Cass Midway Tournament 7th Place Game
Cass Midway 53 Barstow 32 Girls Cass Midway Tournament 5th Place Game
Winnetonka 69 Platte Co. 65 Boys
Friday (02/07/14) Games
Knob Noster 48 Lafayette Co. 50 Boys Broadcast on 103.9 FM KRLI Country
Gallatin 51 King City 37 Girls
Jefferson 57 Osborn 30 Boys
Novinger 62 Meadville 55 Boys
Orrick 59 Lone Jack 27 Girls
Boonville 76 Fulton 65 Boys
Brashear 44 Grundy Co. 41 Girls
Braymer 63 Polo 33 Boys
Norborne 67 Tri-County 18 Girls
Grundy Co. 64 Brashear 26 Boys
North Platte 48 Lathrop 29 Girls
Gallatin 51 King City 31 Boys
Jefferson 57 Osborn 14 Girls
St. Paul’s 74 Wellington/Napoleon 59 Boys
Santa Fe 55 Crest Ridge 41 Girls
Grain Valley 49 Oak Grove 29 Boys
Centralia 53 Clark Co. 38 Girls
Lexington 64 Carrollton 52 Boys
Kearney 50 St. Joseph Central 36 Girls North Kansas City Tournament
Sturgeon 107 Keytesville 41 Boys
Meadville 60 Novinger 38 Girls
Salisbury 63 New Franklin 45 Boys
Braymer 66 Polo 44 Girls
Santa Fe 57 Crest Ridge 45 Boys
Northwest 63 Lincoln 22 Girls
Chilhowee 76 Calhoum 54 Boys
La Monte 54 Green Ridge 36 Girls
Northwest 48 Lincoln 45 Boys
Boonville 63 Fulton 51 Girls
New Franklin 47 Salisbury 30 Girls
 Friday (01/31/14) Games
Northwestern 40 Bucklin//Macon 53 Girls Meadville Invitational Consolation Round
Mercer 44 Northwestern 61 Boys Meadville Invitational Consolation Round
Hale 61 Linn County 44 Girls Meadville Invitational 3rd Place
 Championship Round of the Meadville Invitational follows Boys 3rd Place game Sat. 02/01/14 at 4 p.m. and will be broadcast on KRLI Country, 103.9 FM
Orrick 47 Hardin-Central 66 Boys
Orrick 65 Hardin-Central 41 Girls
 Thursday (01/30/14) Games
Marshall 51 Lafayette Co. 61 Boys
Southwest/Ludlow 49 Keytesville 38 Boys
Gallatin 53 Braymer 47 Boys
 Knob Noster 71 Nevada 39 Boys
Warsaw 63 Conway 85 Boys
Pilot Grove 51 Lafayette Co. 69 Girls
Windsor 36 Cole Camp 51 Girls
 North Harrison 40 Gilman 39 Girls
Keytesville 55 Brunswick 51 Girls
Friday (01/24/14) Games
Winston 64 Osborne 44 Boys
Tina-Avalon 32 Meadville 68 Boys
Tina-Avalon 21 Meadville 45 Girls
Lathrop 61 West Platte 28 Girls
Kirksville 80 Boonville 63 Boys
Pilot Grove 89 Bunceton 30 Boys
West Nodaway 62 North Nodaway 40 Boys
Pleasant Hill 45 Oak Grove 34 Boys
Northwestern 42 Breckenridge 33 Girls
Sturgeon 65 Brunswick 29 Girls
Battle 51 Smith-Cotton (Sedalia) 30 Girls
Hardin-Central 47 Concordia 39 Girls
 Stanberry 58 King City 42 Boys
St. Paul’s 58 Santa Fe 45 Boys
Rock Bridge 60 Edwardsville, Illinois 34 Girls
Knob Noster 57 Carrollton 31 Boys
Lee’s Summit 70 Rock Bridge 47 Boys
Windsor 58 Northwest 26 Girls
Smithton 74 Stover 70 Boys
Marshall 42 Wellington/Napoleon 38 Girls
Braymer 56 Worth Co. 37 Girls
Cole Camp 59 Crest Ridge 50 Girls
Pleasant Hill 45 Oak Grove 34 Boys
Windsor 76 Northwest 72 Boys
Rich Hill 65 Drexel 48 Boys
Braymer 68 Worth Co. 54 Boys
Mexico 69 Macon 65 Boys
Hannibal 81 Marshall 59 Boys
Sturgeon 94 Brunswick 26 Boys
Glasgow 56 Keytesville 31 Girls
St. Paul’s 49 Santa Fe 41 Girls
Booneville 63 Kirksville 49 Girls
New Franklin 46 Madison 26 Girls
Russelville 53 Prairie Home 52 Boys O.T.
Hickman 63 Lee’s Summit 50 Boys
morning challenge