Johnson County Election Results–April 4, 2017

| April 4, 2017
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

*All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.

KMZU will have reports throughout the evening from our correspondents at select area courthouses.  So stay tuned to 100.7 or here at our website for the most up-to-date information.

For complete coverage of area county results, click here.

 ReportedTotal  
Precincts Reported: 1010
Warrensburg Council Member
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Casey Lund926926
Robin Allen899899
Warrensburg Question 1Votes
Yes799799
No287287
Warrensburg Question 2Votes
Yes687687
No400400
Holden Council Ward 1Votes
Angela Thomas2929
Elizabeth “Liz” Weeks2626
Holden Council Ward 2-- 1 Yr Unexpired TermVotes
Robert Talley Sr.1313
Karen Christianson1515
Linda S. Price55
Holden Council Ward 2-- 2 Yr TermVotes
Jim Nipko2727
Write-in
Holden Council Ward 3-- 2 Yr TermVotes
James McDaniel6969
Write-in
Holden Council Ward 4-- 2 Yr TermVotes
Larry Clarkin9090
Holden Question No. 1Votes
Yes178178
No9191
Knob Noster MayorVotes
Benjamin Liechti7171
Adam C. Morton183183
Knob Noster City Marshall Votes
Brian A. Kniskern239239
Knob Noster Alderman Ward 1Votes
Rick Babineaux8787
Knob Noster Alderman Ward 2Votes
Edward L. Thering7272
Knob Noster Alderman Ward 3 Votes
Tom Brent8484
Knob Noster City CollectorVotes
Christina Limback236236
Write-in
Knob Noster Special Tax Levy QuestionVotes
Yes230230
No2424
Knob Noster Annexation QuestionVotes
Yes143143
NO108108
Chilhowee Alderman At LargeVotes
Write-in
Kingsville MayorVotes
Lloyd L. Stever1616
Write-in
Kingsville Alderman At Large Votes
Neil O’Hare1414
John McRoy1717
Kingsville R-I School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Gene Engel6666
Julie Stout6464
Mike Collens6161
Gary Stocklaufer2020
Holden R-III School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Tonyea Inglis337337
Bill W. Faust, Jr.380380
Michael Wakeman327327
N. Ray Briscoe421421
Warrensburge R-VI School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Gary Grigsby914914
Adam Horn826826
Justin E. Johnson10141014
Scott Chenault936936
Johnson County R-VII School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Becky Brookshier110110
Katie Shobe-Williams998998
Chris White102102
Melissa Livengood116116
Knob Noster R-VIII School District
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Mary Ann Matthews220220
Paul Bertschy278278
Ben Fundaburg120120
Kelly Davis279279
Sue Zacarias104104
Leslie Walling240240
Matt Cleveland225225
Leeton R-X School board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Terry Scrivener9595
Michael E. Nussbaum124124
Larry “Jake” Corson119119
Michael Myers5959
Maxine Johnson9191
Brian Ross Uptegrove6666
Lone Jack School QuestionVotes
Yes33
No00
Windsor HR-1 School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Jill Deann Keller Hunt00
Catherine L. “Cathy” Roberts22
Kathy Lynn Cooper22
Michael Eugene Daugherty99
William Arthur Anderson III66
Jason J. Heany99
Troy Ebeling66
Teresa Lynn Pennock22
Odessa LR-7 School District
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Peter G. Rorvig2020
Brian K. Young2222
Tim Wulfekotter1919
Roger Couch33
Odessa Proposition 2Votes
Yes2020
No44
Sweet Springs SR-7 School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Robert “Bob” Fuehring11
Ruth Haesemeier11
Brian R. Vogelsmeier00
Troy Schroeder11
Sedalia Junior College District Proposition Votes
Yes00
No11

Tags: , , ,

Category: Election, Johnson

About the Author ()