Lafayette County Horse Show Results

| July 15, 2013 | 1:50 pm
Print Friendly

Lafayette County 4-H/FFA Fair

July 13-24, 2013

Category  Horse

Class  Yearlings Quarter or Saddle, 8 & over

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack         Champion

Class  Showmanship, Quarter type/any size 14 & over

Tye, Bethany                           Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Tye, Kayleah                            Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Steinwachs, Amber                  Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Brockert, Michayla                   Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Gee, Kayla                              Blue        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Blue        Hitt                       Corder             Champion

Spitler, Autumn                        Red        Sundowners           Buckner

Nichols, Skyler                        Red        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Boone, Skylar                          Red        Sundowners           Independence

Brosam, Tessa                        Red        Sundowners           Oak Grove

Arbogast, Chandra                   Red        Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Frerking, Melissa                     Red        Hitt                       Corder

Class  Showmanship Saddle type/any size 14 & over

Crowley, Serra                         Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Odessa

Rodenberg, Rachael                Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Gee, Kayla                              Blue        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Tye, Kayleah                            Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack         Champion

Mitchell, Tyler                          Red        Hitt                       Corder

 

Class  Showmanship Quarter type/any size 11-13

Ritzma, Tori                             Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Laskoske, Sumer                     Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Independence

Manczuk, Molly                        Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Fuhrman, Chloe                       Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Dowell, Allie                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Class  Showmanship Saddle type/any size 11-13

Limback, Sadie                        Blue        Alma 4-H                Waverly

Kirk, Desirae                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Class  Showmanship Quarter type/any size 8-10

Holsten, Rachel                       Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Dickmeyer, Taylor                    Blue        Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley

Adams, Trenton                       Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Reynolds, Aubrie                     Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Limback, Isabella                     Blue        Alma 4-H                Waverly

Streeter, Kirsten                       Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Dowell, Rebecca                      Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Class  Showmanship Saddle type/any size 8-10

Nagel, Mollie                           Blue        Fairview                 Lexington         Champion

Class  Bareback Equitation Any type/any size 14 & over

Steinwachs, Amber                  Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack         Champion

Boone, Skylar                          Red        Sundowners           Independence

Gee, Kayla                              Red        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Spitler, Autumn                        Red        Sundowners           Buckner

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Red        Hitt                       Corder

Rodenberg, Rachael                Red        Walkenezer             Concordia

Frerking, Melissa                     Red        Hitt                       Corder

Tye, Bethany                           Red        Hitt                       Lexington

Brockert, Michayla                   Red        Hitt                       Lexington

Class  Bareback Equitation Any type/any size 8-13

Wilkerson, Rachel                    Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Kirk, Desirae                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Stammann, Kennedy                Red        Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Butler, Lilly                              Red        Mighty Mo              Mayview

Dickmeyer, Taylor                    Red        Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley

Manczuk, Molly                        Red        Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Class  Hunt Seat Equitation Quarter type/any size 14 & over

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Blue        Hitt                       Corder

Arbogast, Chandra                   Blue        Higginsville FFA      Higginsville      Champion

Class  Hunt Seat Equitation Quarter type/any size 8-13

Manczuk, Molly                        Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon         Champion

 

Class  Saddle Seat Equitation Saddle type/any size 8 & over

Butler, Lilly                              Blue        Mighty Mo              Mayview           Champion

 

Class  Walk Trot Any type/any size 8 & over

Reynolds, Aubrie                     Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Bates City         Champion

Class  Horsemanship Any type 56″ & under 8 & over

Limback, Isabella                     Blue        Alma 4-H                Waverly

Adams, Trenton                       Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Frerking, Melissa                     Blue        Hitt                       Corder

Tye, Bethany                           Blue        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

Class  Horsemanship Quarter type/56″ & over 14 & over

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Gee, Kayla                              Blue        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Tye, Bethany                           Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Brockert, Michayla                   Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Blue        Hitt                       Corder             Champion

Boone, Skylar                          Red        Sundowners           Independence

Brosam, Tessa                        Red        Sundowners           Oak Grove

Arbogast, Chandra                   Red        Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Frerking, Melissa                     Red        Hitt                       Corder

Nichols, Skyler                        Red        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Spitler, Autumn                        Red        Sundowners           Buckner

Steinwachs, Amber                  Red        Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Class  Horsemanship Saddle type/56″ & over 14 & over

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Tye, Kayleah                            Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Gee, Kayla                              Blue        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Rodenberg, Rachael                Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Mitchell, Tyler                          Blue        Hitt                       Corder             Champion

 

Class  Horsemanship Quarter type 56″ & over 8-13

Dowell, Allie                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Dickmeyer, Taylor                    Blue        Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley

Ritzma, Tori                             Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Streeter, Kirsten                       Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Manczuk, Molly                        Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon         Champion

Stammann, Kennedy                Red        Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Holsten, Rachel                       Red        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Fuhrman, Chloe                       Red        Walkenezer             Concordia

Dowell, Rebecca                      Red        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Class  Horsemanship Saddle type 56″ & over 8-13

Limback, Sadie                        Blue        Alma 4-H                Waverly

Kirk, Desirae                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Wilkerson, Rachel                    Red        Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Butler, Lilly                              Red        Mighty Mo              Mayview

Class  Western Pleasure Any type any size 14 & over

Tye, Bethany                           Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Steinwachs, Amber                  Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Mitchell, Tyler                          Blue        Hitt                       Corder

Crowley, Serra                         Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Odessa

Frerking, Melissa                     Blue        Hitt                       Corder

Boone, Skylar                          Blue        Sundowners           Independence

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Brosam, Tessa                        Blue        Sundowners           Oak Grove

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Blue        Hitt                       Corder             Champion

Arbogast, Chandra                   Red        Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Brockert, Michayla                   Red        Hitt                       Lexington

Tye, Kayleah                            Red        Hitt                       Lexington

Spitler, Autumn                        Red        Sundowners           Buckner

Rodenberg, Rachael                Red        Walkenezer             Concordia

Gee, Kayla                              Red        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Class  Western Pleasure Any type any size 11-13

Wilkerson, Rachel                    Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Ritzma, Tori                             Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Fuhrman, Chloe                       Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Dowell, Allie                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Stammann, Kennedy                Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Manczuk, Molly                        Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Kirk, Desirae                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

 

Class  Western Pleasure Any type any size 8-10

Adams, Trenton                       Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Nagel, Mollie                           Blue        Fairview                 Lexington

Dowell, Rebecca                      Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Streeter, Kirsten                       Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Dickmeyer, Taylor                    Blue        Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley

Holsten, Rachel                       Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack         Champion

Class  Trail Class Any type any size 14 & over

Fenton, Faith                           Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Boone, Skylar                          Blue        Sundowners           Independence

Brosam, Tessa                        Blue        Sundowners           Oak Grove

Brockert, Michayla                   Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Mitchell, Tyler                          Blue        Hitt                       Corder

Tye, Bethany                           Blue        Hitt                       Lexington

Gee, Kayla                              Blue        Odessa FFA            Odessa

Spitler, Autumn                        Blue        Sundowners           Buckner

Steinwachs, Amber                  Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Blue        Hitt                       Corder             Champion

Arbogast, Chandra                   Red        Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Frerking, Melissa                     Red        Hitt                       Corder

Rodenberg, Rachael                Red        Walkenezer             Concordia

 

Class  Trail Class Any type any size 11-13

Dowell, Allie                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Stammann, Kennedy                Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Fuhrman, Chloe                       Blue        Walkenezer             Concordia

Kirk, Desirae                            Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Laskoske, Sumer                     Red        Oak Grove Glory      Independence

Limback, Sadie                        Red        Alma 4-H                Waverly

Manczuk, Molly                        Red        Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Wilkerson, Rachel                    Red        Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Class  Trail Class Any type any size 8-10

Butler, Lilly                              Blue        Mighty Mo              Mayview

Limback, Isabella                     Blue        Alma 4-H                Waverly

Dowell, Rebecca                      Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

Holsten, Rachel                       Red        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Adams, Trenton                       Red        Hitt                       Lexington

Class  Reining Any type any size 8 & over

Spitler, Autumn                        Blue        Sundowners           Buckner

Steinwachs, Amber                  Blue        Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan         Blue        Hitt                       Corder             Champion

Tye, Bethany                           Red        Hitt                       Lexington

Brosam, Tessa                        Red        Sundowners           Oak Grove

Boone, Skylar                          Red        Sundowners           Independence

Class  Costume Class Any type/any size 8-10

Butler, Lilly                                           Mighty Mo              Mayview

Limback, Isabella                                  Alma 4-H                Waverly

Streeter, Kirsten                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Dickmeyer, Taylor                                 Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley

Adams, Trenton                                    Hitt                       Lexington

Nagel, Mollie                                        Fairview                 Lexington         Champion

Class  Costume Class Any type any size 11-13

Fuhrman, Chloe                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Ritzma, Tori                                          Walkenezer             Concordia        Champion

Class  Costume Class Any type any size 14 & over

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington

Brockert, Michayla                                Hitt                       Lexington

Mitchell, Tyler                                       Hitt                       Corder

Tye, Kayleah                                         Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

 

Class  Egg & Spoon Any type any size 8 & over

Limback, Isabella                                  Alma 4-H                Waverly

Brockert, Michayla                                Hitt                       Lexington

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan                      Hitt                       Corder

Dickmeyer, Taylor                                 Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley

Fenton, Faith                                        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Adams, Trenton                                    Hitt                       Lexington

Rodenberg, Rachael                             Walkenezer             Concordia

Gee, Kayla                                           Odessa FFA            Odessa

Butler, Lilly                                           Mighty Mo              Mayview

Wilkerson, Rachel                                 Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Limback, Sadie                                     Alma 4-H                Waverly

Nagel, Mollie                                        Fairview                 Lexington

Ritzma, Tori                                          Walkenezer             Concordia

Stammann, Kennedy                             Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Arbogast, Chandra                                Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Kirk, Desirae                                         Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Manczuk, Molly                                     Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Steinwachs, Amber                               Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Brosam, Tessa                                     Sundowners           Oak Grove

Holsten, Rachel                                    Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Boone, Skylar                                       Sundowners           Independence

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

Class  Flags Any type 56″ & under 8 & over

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Limback, Isabella                                  Alma 4-H                Waverly

Adams, Trenton                                    Hitt                       Lexington

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

 

Class  Flags Any type 56″ & over 14 & over

Brockert, Michayla                                Hitt                       Lexington

Rodenberg, Rachael                             Walkenezer             Concordia

Mitchell, Tyler                                       Hitt                       Corder

Steinwachs, Amber                               Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Spitler, Autumn                                     Sundowners           Buckner

Gee, Kayla                                           Odessa FFA            Odessa

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Brosam, Tessa                                     Sundowners           Oak Grove

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan                      Hitt                       Corder

Fenton, Faith                                        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Boone, Skylar                                       Sundowners           Independence

Nichols, Skyler                                     Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Arbogast, Chandra                                Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

Class  Flags Any type 56″ & over 11-13

Stammann, Kennedy                             Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Fuhrman, Chloe                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Kirk, Desirae                                         Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Manczuk, Molly                                     Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Wilkerson, Rachel                                 Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Limback, Sadie                                     Alma 4-H                Waverly           Champion

Class  Flags Any type 56″ & over 8-10

Holsten, Rachel                                    Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Streeter, Kirsten                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Nagel, Mollie                                        Fairview                 Lexington

Dickmeyer, Taylor                                 Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley              Champion

 

Class  Barrels Any type 56″ & under 8 & over

Limback, Isabella                                  Alma 4-H                Waverly

Adams, Trenton                                    Hitt                       Lexington

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

Class  Barrels Any type 56″ & over 14 & over

Spitler, Autumn                                     Sundowners           Buckner

Brockert, Michayla                                Hitt                       Lexington

Brosam, Tessa                                     Sundowners           Oak Grove

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington

Nichols, Skyler                                     Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Arbogast, Chandra                                Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Boone, Skylar                                       Sundowners           Independence

Mitchell, Tyler                                       Hitt                       Corder

Steinwachs, Amber                               Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Rodenberg, Rachael                             Walkenezer             Concordia

Gee, Kayla                                           Odessa FFA            Odessa

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan                      Hitt                       Corder             Champion

Class  Barrels Any type 56″ & over 11-13

Manczuk, Molly                                     Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Wilkerson, Rachel                                 Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Fuhrman, Chloe                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Limback, Sadie                                     Alma 4-H                Waverly

Ritzma, Tori                                          Walkenezer             Concordia

Stammann, Kennedy                             Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Kirk, Desirae                                         Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove        Champion

 

Class  Barrels Any type 56″ & over 8-10

Streeter, Kirsten                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Holsten, Rachel                                    Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Nagel, Mollie                                        Fairview                 Lexington

Dickmeyer, Taylor                                 Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley              Champion

Class  Poles Any type 56″ & under  8 & over

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Adams, Trenton                                    Hitt                       Lexington

Limback, Isabella                                  Alma 4-H                Waverly

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

Class  Poles Any type 56″ & over 14 & over

Brosam, Tessa                                     Sundowners           Oak Grove

Gee, Kayla                                           Odessa FFA            Odessa

Nichols, Skyler                                     Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Boone, Skylar                                       Sundowners           Independence

Arbogast, Chandra                                Higginsville FFA      Higginsville

Steinwachs, Amber                               Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan                      Hitt                       Corder

Frerking, Melissa                                  Hitt                       Corder

Brockert, Michayla                                Hitt                       Lexington

Rodenberg, Rachael                             Walkenezer             Concordia

Spitler, Autumn                                     Sundowners           Buckner

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

 

Class  Poles Any type 56″ & over 11-13

Fuhrman, Chloe                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Kirk, Desirae                                         Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Manczuk, Molly                                     Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Ritzma, Tori                                          Walkenezer             Concordia

Wilkerson, Rachel                                 Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Stammann, Kennedy                             Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Limback, Sadie                                     Alma 4-H                Waverly           Champion

Class  Poles Any type 56″ & over 8-10

Nagel, Mollie                                        Fairview                 Lexington

Holsten, Rachel                                    Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Streeter, Kirsten                                    Walkenezer             Concordia

Dickmeyer, Taylor                                 Napoleon Cloverleaf Sibley              Champion

Class  Ride a Buck Any type any size 8 & over

Fenton, Faith                                        Oak Grove Glory      Lone Jack

Brockert, Michayla                                Hitt                       Lexington

Schaeperkoetter, Morgan                      Hitt                       Corder

Manczuk, Molly                                     Oak Grove Glory      Napoleon

Spitler, Autumn                                     Sundowners           Buckner

Boone, Skylar                                       Sundowners           Independence

Steinwachs, Amber                               Oak Grove Glory      Blue Springs

Nagel, Mollie                                        Fairview                 Lexington

Kirk, Desirae                                         Oak Grove Glory      Oak Grove

Rodenberg, Rachael                             Walkenezer             Concordia

Stammann, Kennedy                             Oak Grove Glory      Grain Valley

Wilkerson, Rachel                                 Oak Grove Glory      Bates City

Tye, Bethany                                        Hitt                       Lexington         Champion

morning challenge