Print Friendly, PDF & Email

*All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.

KMZU will have reports throughout the evening from our correspondents at select area courthouses.  So stay tuned to 100.7 or here at our website for the most up-to-date information.

For complete coverage of area county results, click here.

Contested Races

          FOR U.S. REPRESENT DISTRICT 4       DEMOCRATIC PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 GORDON CHRISTENSEN 576 18/18
 JACK TRUMAN528 18/18
FOR U.S. REPRESENT DISTRICT 4       REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 JOHN E WEBB 1584 18/18
 VICKY HARTZLER 389018/18
FOR EASTERN COUNTY COMMISSIONER REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 DARRELL SLAUGHTER 998 9/9
 BRENT HAMPY 1347 9/9
FOR WESTERN COUNTY COMMISSIONER REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 JACK ROBINSON 871 10/10
 JIM MARCUM 1787 10/10
 JASON D. CUNNINGHAM 385 10/10
FOR COUNTY ASSESSOR REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 CHRISTOPHER C. WOOLERY 1985 18/18
 KAREN HILL 732 18/18
 MARK A. THOMAS 611 18/18
 ANGIE LUEBBERING 804 18/18
 SUSAN YOUNG YELTON 1246 18/18
FOR COUNTY CORONER   REPUBLUCAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 ROBERT “SKIP” SMITH 3172 18/18
 DAN HANKINS 2323 18/18
FOR COMMITTEEWOMAN
2ND WARD 3RD PRECINCT REPUBLICAN
 PARTY
 VOTESPRECINCTS
 JUDY PETRIE 52 2/2
 FERN KLEMENT 15 2/2
CITY OF GREEN RIDGE
Shall the City of Green Ridge continue applying and collecting its local sales taxes on the titling of motor vehicles, trailers, boats, and outboard motors that were purchased from a source other than a licensed Missouri dealer?
 VOTESPRECINCTS
 YES 88 2/2
 NO 26 2/2

Uncontested Races

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4 LIBERTARIAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 MARK BLISS 21 18/18
                FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE       
       DISTRICT 51 DEMOCRATIC PARTY
 VOTESPRECINCTS
 JOHN COZORT 937/7
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51 REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 DEAN A. DOHRMAN 519 7/7
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52 DEMOCRATIC PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 KYLE GARNER 80214/14
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48 REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 DAVE MUNTZEL 549 5/5
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54 DEMOCRATIC PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 BOB GREGORY 1126/6
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54 REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 DAN HOUX 756 6/6
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54 LIBERTARIAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 STEVE DAUGHERTY 2 6/6
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52 REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 NATHAN BEARD 3090 14/14
FOR EASTERN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
 VOTESPRECINCTS
 CHARLES McCORMACK 483 9/9
FOR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR DEMOCRATIC PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 CHARLI ACKERMAN 1102 18/18
FOR COUNTY SURVEYOR DEMOCRATIC PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 KERRY TURPIN 1088 18/18
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 KEVIN C. BOND 5054 18/18
FOR COUNTY TREASURER REPUBLICAN PARTY VOTESPRECINCTS
 KIM LYNE 4879 18/18