Ray County Election Results April 4, 2017

| April 4, 2017
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

*All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.

KMZU will have reports throughout the evening from our correspondents at select area courthouses. So stay tuned to 100.7 or here at our website for the most up-to-date information.

For complete coverage of area county results, click here.

 

 ReportedTotal
Precincts Reported: 1414
Ray County QuestionVotes
Yes1319
No1239
Ray County LibraryVotes
Yes 1507
No1066
Ray County Memorial Hospital for Board MemberVotes
Brett Smoot1007
Ronnie Russell1280
Braymer C-4 School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Mindy Tuck6
Rachel Hunt6
Vickie Davidson5
Terry Parker6
Excelsior Springs School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Andrew Starkebaum98
Terilee Mahurin32
Kristi Schewell106
Stephen Houch125
Racheel Brown103
Polo R-VII School District
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Mark Kipping16
Allen Henry18
Randy Howell24
David Vaughan23
Ralph Zeikle14
Richmond R-XVI School District
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Jason A. Morrill611
Michael S. Summers443
Felicia Farabee406
Jonathon Renfro1038
Penny Holloway Vandiver927
Shannon J. Wood213
PWSD #1 of Ray County Director Sub Division #5Votes
W.L. Swearingin1
August Luther1
Crystal Lakes Special Road District Commissioner
3 Year Term
Votes
Stephen D. Bean26
Crystal Lakes Special Road District Commissioner
2 Year Term
Votes
Bernadette Franklin28
Crystal Lakes Special Road District Commissioner
1 Year Term
Votes
Write-In13
Camden Special Road District CommissionerVotes
Dennis Norris55
Janet Stephens47
Kody Rogers47
Henrietta Special Road District CommissionerVotes
Write-In7
Richmond Special Road District Commissioner Votes
Write-In167
Orrick Special Road District QuestionsVotes
Yes 116
No80
Crystal Lakes MayorVotes
Terry Daughtrey23
Crystal Lakes Alderman At-Large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Vernon Porter0
Paul Butler1
Al Davies0
Camden AldermanVotes
James R. Covey20
Camden Alderman Unexpired TermVotes
Walter Holmes22
Camden Questions 1Votes
Yes 13
No24
Camden Questions 2Votes
Yes 11
No25
Excelsior Estates Alderman At Large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Mary Duncan 3
Gary Lutes3
Excelsior Estates Alderman At Large
Unexpired term
Votes
Joyce Snider3
Excelsior Springs Council Member
(Vote for 2
Votes
Sharon Powell9
Ambrose Buckman8
Fleming Alderman At Large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Jerry Smith 11
James Whalen11
Fleming alderman At large Unexpired TermVotes
Write-In2
Hardin MayorVotes
Bob McCorkendale39
William Pearson57
Hardin Alderman At Large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Jennifer Gant52
Nancy Herring83
John Charlons36
Henrietta MayorVotes
Jim Lovern14
Henrietta Alderman At-Large
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Maria Beck25
David King20
Henrietta Alderman At Large
Unexpired Term
Votes
Write-In8
Henrietta Question 1Votes
Yes 17
No17
Homestead Village MayorVotes
Frank James
Homestead Village Alderman At Large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Mary Pasalich13
Denzil Jones11
Lawson Alderman Ward OneVotes
Richard Thomas56
Lawson Alderman Ward TwoVotes
Mark Bales72
Orrick MayorVotes
Cindy Lampton56
Roger Thomas109
Orrick Alderman At large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Christie McGlothlin99
Jamie Henrich108
Orrick QuestionVotes
Yes 95
No63
Richmond Councilman Ward 1Votes
Robert Bond63
Justin Meier74
Richmond Councilman Ward 2Votes
Deanna J. Guy188
Rob Brash76
Richmond Councilman Ward 3Votes
Earl (Sam) Coleman114
Adam Booth64
Richmond Councilman Ward 4Votes
Rob Kinnard158
Phillip Powers104
Wood Heights MayorVotes
Robert G. Pettegrew60
Frank J. Davitt52
Wood Heithgs Alderman At Large
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Kelly Leroy76

 

Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , ,

Category: Election, Ray

About the Author ()