Road to the Show-Me Bowl–District playoff schedule 10/20

| October 20, 2017
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 

KMZU High School Football Schedule

District Playoffs

Oct. 20, 2017

8-man:

Albany @ Stanberry (District 1)
DeKalb @ St. Joseph Christian (District 2)
North Shelby @ Pattonsburg (District 3)
 Braymer/Breckenridge @ Stewartsville/Osborn (District 3)
 NW Hughesville @ Norborne/Hardin-Central (District 4)
Osceola @ Chilhowee/Leeton (District 4)

Class 1 District 4-

Tipton @ Skyline
Lone Jack @ Windsor
Appleton City @ Crest Ridge

Class 1 District 5-

Louisiana @ Monroe City
Knox County @ Mark Twain
Paris @ South Shelby
Schuyler County @ Scotland County

Class 1 District 6-

Salisbury @ Marceline
Sweet Springs @ Santa Fe

(KRLI “Game of the Week”)

Harrisburg @ Fayette
Slater @ Westran

Class 1 District 7-

Mid-Buchanan @ East Buchanan
Orrick @ West Platte
Concordia @ Wellington-Napoleon
North Platte @ Plattsburg

Class 1 District 8-

Maysville/Winston @ Princeton/Mercer
South Harrison @ Polo
Milan @ Penney
Putnam County @ Gallatin

Class 2 District 4-

Cole Camp @ Warsaw
Versailles @ El Dorado Springs

Class 2 District 5-

Montgomery County @ North Callaway
Hallsville @ Hermann
Principia @ South Callaway
Father Tolton @ Brentwood

Class 2 District 6-

Highland @ Macon
Bowling Green @ Clark County
Clopton/Elsberry @ Palmyra
Van-Far/Community @ Centralia

Class 2 District 7-

St. Paul Lutheran @ Knob Noster
Sherwood @ Summit Christian Academy
Butler @ Holden

Class 2 District 8-

Brookfield @ Lafayette County
Lawson @ Bishop LeBlond
Carrollton @ Lexington

(KAOL Trojan Football)

Trenton @ Lathrop

Class 3 District 6-

Missouri Military Academy @ Blair Oaks
Christian @ Mexico
Fulton @ Southern Boone

Class 3 District 7-

Oak Grove @ Hogan Prep
Boonville @ Pleasant Hill
Clinton @ Center
Southeast @ Odessa

Class 3 District 8-

Cameron @ Chillicothe
Lincoln College Prep @ Maryville
Richmond @ St. Pius X

Class 4 District 6-

Northeast (Kansas City) @ Grain Valley
Raytown South @ Nevada
East (Kansas City) @ Harrisonville
Van Horn @ Grandview

Class 4 District 7-

Marshall @ Warrenton
Kirksville @ Moberly
Warrensburg @ Hannibal

Class 4 District 8-

Winnetonka @ Kearney
Excelsior Springs @ Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Benton @ Platte County
Savannah @ Smithville

Class 5 District 6-

Hickman @ Belton
Ruskin @ Raytown

Class 5 District 7-

Truman @ North Kansas City

Class 6 District 3-

Blue Springs South @ Francis Howell
Blue Springs @ Jefferson City

Class 6 District 4-

Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee’s Summit West
Lee’s Summit North @ Rockhurst
Kickapoo @ Park Hill
Lee’s Summit @ Joplin

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Local Sports, Sports

About the Author ()

Matt Gang is the Sports Director at KMZU 100.7, follow him on Twitter @its_gang_bro and send story ideas to sports@kmzu.com.