Road to the Show-Me Bowl–District playoff scores 10/20

| October 20, 2017
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 

KMZU High School Football Schedule

District Playoffs

Oct. 20, 2017

8-man:

Albany @ Stanberry (District 1)  Albany 26,  Stanberry  78
DeKalb @ St. Joseph Christian (District 2)  DeKalb 6,  St. Joseph Christian 60
North Shelby @ Pattonsburg (District 3)  North Shelby 30,  Pattonsburg 70
 Braymer/Breckenridge @ Stewartsville/Osborn (District 3)  Braymer/Breckenridge 80, Stewartsville/Osborn 42
 NW Hughesville @ Norborne/Hardin-Central (District 4)  NW Hughesville 8, Norborne/Hardin-Central 68
Osceola @ Chilhowee/Leeton (District 4)  Osceola 56,  Chilhowee/Leeton 6

Class 1 District 4-

Tipton @ Skyline  Tipton 38,  Skyline 18
Lone Jack @ Windsor  Lone Jack 13, Windsor 52
Appleton City @ Crest Ridge  Appleton City 6, Crest Ridge 42

Class 1 District 5-

Louisiana @ Monroe City  Louisiana 6,  Monroe City 62
Knox County @ Mark Twain  Knox County 32,  Mark Twain 36
Paris @ South Shelby  Paris 0,  South Shelby 43
Schuyler County @ Scotland County  Schuyler County 0,  Scotland County 37

Class 1 District 6-

Salisbury @ Marceline  Salisbury 0, Marceline 40
Sweet Springs @ Santa Fe

(KRLI “Game of the Week”)

 Sweet Springs 22, Santa Fe 50
Harrisburg @ Fayette  Harrisburg 28,  Fayette 58
Slater @ Westran  Slater 13,  Westran 48

Class 1 District 7-

Mid-Buchanan @ East Buchanan  Mid-Buchanan 20,  East Buchanan 34
Orrick @ West Platte  Orrick 12, West Platte 57
Concordia @ Wellington-Napoleon  Concordia 12, Wellington-Napoleon 36
North Platte @ Plattsburg  North Platte 22,  Plattsburg 54

Class 1 District 8-

Maysville/Winston @ Princeton/Mercer  Maysville/Winston 8, Princeton/Mercer 55
South Harrison @ Polo  South Harrison 38,  Polo 20
Milan @ Penney  Milan 0,  Penney 35
Putnam County @ Gallatin  Putnam County 32,  Gallatin 22

Class 2 District 4-

Cole Camp @ Warsaw  Cole Camp 14,  Warsaw 44
Versailles @ El Dorado Springs  Versailles 34,  El Dorado Springs 29

Class 2 District 5-

Montgomery County @ North Callaway  Montgomery County 7,  North Callaway 60
Hallsville @ Hermann  Hallsville 35, Hermann 21
Principia @ South Callaway  Principia 14,  South Callaway 62
Father Tolton @ Brentwood  Father Tolton 34,  Brentwood 7

Class 2 District 6-

Highland @ Macon  Highland 0,  Macon 40
Bowling Green @ Clark County  Bowling Green 8,  Clark County 54
Clopton/Elsberry @ Palmyra  Clopton/Elsberry 8, Palmyra 79
Van-Far/Community @ Centralia  Van-Far/Community 0,  Centralia 31

Class 2 District 7-

St. Paul Lutheran @ Knob Noster  St. Paul Lutheran 14, Knob Noster 42
Sherwood @ Summit Christian Academy  Sherwood 6,  Summit Christian Academy 50
Butler @ Holden  Butler 0,  Holden 40

Class 2 District 8-

Brookfield @ Lafayette County  Brookfield 13,  Lafayette County 30
Lawson @ Bishop LeBlond  Lawson 36,  Bishop LeBlond 6
Carrollton @ Lexington

(KAOL Trojan Football)

 Carrollton 21,  Lexington 49
Trenton @ Lathrop  Trenton 15,  Lathrop 41

Class 3 District 6-

Missouri Military Academy @ Blair Oaks  Missouri Military Academy 0,  Blair Oaks 52
Christian @ Mexico  Christian 28,  Mexico 52
Fulton @ Southern Boone  Fulton 15,  Southern Boone 34

Class 3 District 7-

Oak Grove @ Hogan Prep               Saturday
Boonville @ Pleasant Hill  Boonville 7,  Pleasant Hill 43
Clinton @ Center  Clinton 14,  Center 41
Southeast @ Odessa  Southeast 0,  Odessa 53

Class 3 District 8-

Cameron @ Chillicothe  Cameron 8,  Chillicothe 49
Lincoln College Prep @ Maryville  Lincoln College Prep 26, Maryville 69
Richmond @ St. Pius X  Richmond 22,  St. Pius X 41

Class 4 District 6-

Northeast (Kansas City) @ Grain Valley  Northeast (Kansas City) 14,  Grain Valley 62
Raytown South @ Nevada  Raytown South 26, Nevada 48
East (Kansas City) @ Harrisonville  East (Kansas City) 22,  Harrisonville 53
Van Horn @ Grandview  Van Horn 7,  Grandview 34

Class 4 District 7-

Marshall @ Warrenton  Marshall 15,  Warrenton 41
Kirksville @ Moberly  Kirksville 12,  Moberly 21
Warrensburg @ Hannibal  Warrensburg 18,  Hannibal 41

Class 4 District 8-

Winnetonka @ Kearney  Winnetonka 6,  Kearney 47
Excelsior Springs @ Lafayette (St. Joseph)  Excelsior Springs 34, Lafayette (St. Joseph) 35
Benton @ Platte County  Benton 21,  Platte County 50
Savannah @ Smithville  Savannah 17,  Smithville 42

Class 5 District 6-

Hickman @ Belton  Hickman 14,  Belton 35
Ruskin @ Raytown  Ruskin 20,  Raytown 14

Class 5 District 7-

Truman @ North Kansas City  Truman 27,  North Kansas City 26

Class 6 District 3-

Blue Springs South @ Francis Howell  Blue Springs South 48,  Francis Howell 20
Blue Springs @ Jefferson City  Blue Springs 46,  Jefferson City 23

Class 6 District 4-

Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee’s Summit West  Raymore-Peculiar 30,  Lee’s Summit West 37
Lee’s Summit North @ Rockhurst  Lee’s Summit North 0,  Rockhurst 7
Kickapoo @ Park Hill  Kickapoo 7,  Park Hill 57
Lee’s Summit @ Joplin  Lee’s Summit 40,  Joplin 26

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Category: Local Sports, Sports

About the Author ()

Matt Gang is the Sports Director at KMZU 100.7, follow him on Twitter @its_gang_bro and send story ideas to sports@kmzu.com.