Road to Show-Me Bowl–District playoff scores 10/27

| October 27, 2017
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

 

KMZU High School Football Schedule

District Playoffs

Oct. 27, 2017

8-man:

Stanberry @ Rock Port (District 1)
Tarkio/Fairfax @ Worth County (District 1)  Worth Co. 66, Tarkio/Fairfax 0
St. Joseph Christian @ Mound City/Craig (District 2)  St. Joe Christian 42, Mound City 30
S Holt/Nodaway Holt @ North Andrew (District 2)
Braymer/Breckenridge @ King City/Union Star (District 3)  King City 58, Braymer 6
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/N Harrison @ SW Livingston/Hale/Tina-Avalon (District 3)  SW Livingston 36, Pattonsburg 30
Norborne/Hardin-Central @ Sacred Heart (District 4)

Class 1 District 4-

Tipton @ Lincoln  Lincoln 53, Tipton 0
Crest Ridge @ Windsor  Crest Ridge 40, Windsor 28

Class 1 District 5-

Mark Twain @ Monroe City  Monroe City 52, Mark Twain 6
Scotland County @ South Shelby South Shelby 38, Scotland Co. 14

Class 1 District 6-

Santa Fe @ Marceline  Marceline 64, Santa Fe 14
Westran @ Fayette  Westran 40, Fayette 8

Class 1 District 7-

West Platte @ East Buchanan  East Buchanan 26, West Platte 10
Plattsburg @ Wellington-Napoleon  Plattsburg 46, Wellington-Napoleon 30

Class 1 District 8-

South Harrison @ Princeton/Mercer  Princeton 42, South Harrison 0
Putnam County @ Penney  Penney 47, Putnam Co. 14

Class 2 District 4-

Warsaw @ Lamar Lamar 57, Warsaw 6
Versailles @ Fair Grove Fair Grove 57, Versailles 26

Class 2 District 5-

Hallsville @ North Callaway North Callaway 46, Hallsville 8
Father Tolton @ South Callaway  South Callaway 21, Father Tolton 7

Class 2 District 6-

Clark County @ Macon  Clark County 28, Macon 18
Centralia @ Palmyra Palmyra 24, Centralia 0

Class 2 District 7-

Knob Noster @ University Academy Charter  (Saturday)
Holden @ Summit Christian Academy  Holden 14, Summit Christian 3

Class 2 District 8-

Lawson @ Lafayette County  Lafayette Co. 33, Lawson 0
Lathrop @ Lexington

(KRLI “Game of the Week”)

 Lathrop 34, Lexington 23

Class 3 District 6-

Southern Boone @ Mexico  Mexico 33, Southern Boone 31

Class 3 District 7-

Pleasant Hill @ Hogan Prep  Pleasant Hill 36, Hogan Prep 18
Odessa @ Center  Center 28, Odessa 25

Class 3 District 8-

Pembroke Hill @ Chillicothe  Chillicothe 60, Pembroke Hill 7
St Pius X (KC) @ Maryville  Maryville 42, St. Pius X 7

Class 4 District 6-

Nevada @ Grain Valley  Grain Valley 52, Nevada 14
Grandview @ Harrisonville  Harrisonville 33, Grandview 7

Class 4 District 7-

Hannibal @ Moberly  Moberly 41, Hannibal 6

Class 4 District 8-

Lafayette (St. Joseph) @ Kearney  Lafayette 38, Kearney 32
Smithville @ Platte County  Platte Co 42, Smithville 13

Class 5 District 6-

Belton @ Smith-Cotton  Belton 61, Smith-Cotton 50
Ruskin @ Battle  Battle 21, Ruskin 0

Class 5 District 7-

Truman @ Fort Osage  Ft. Osage 34, Truman 0
Park Hill South @ Chrisman  Chrisman 33, Park Hill South 14

Class 5 District 8-

Liberty North @ Liberty  Liberty 22, Liberty North 20
Central (St. Joseph) @ Staley  Staley 60, St. Joe Central 0

Class 6 District 3-

Blue Springs South @ Rock Bridge  Blue Springs South 16, Rock Bridge 13
Ft. Zumwalt West @ Blue Springs  Blue Springs 49, Ft. Zumwalt
W 21

Class 6 District 4-

Rockhurst @ Lee’s Summit West  Rockhurst 20, Lee’s Summit West 17
Lee’s Summit @ Park Hill  Park Hill 21, Lee’s Summit 10

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Category: Local High School Sports, Local Sports, Sports

About the Author ()

Matt Gang is the Sports Director at KMZU 100.7, follow him on Twitter @its_gang_bro and send story ideas to sports@kmzu.com.