Saline County Election Results April 4, 2017

| April 4, 2017
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

*All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.

KMZU will have reports throughout the evening from our correspondents at select area courthouses. So stay tuned to 100.7 or here at our website for the most up-to-date information.

For complete coverage of area county results, click here.

 ReportedTotal
Precincts Reported: 1414
Saline County Sales Tax QuestionVotes
Yes11211121
No771771
Gilliam C-4 School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Becky Brown88
Brenda Butler1111
Donna J. Gillam99
Butch Johnson77
Marsha Pycke66
Tarryn Gooden44
Hardeman R-10 School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Bradlie Russell7474
Derek Davis8181
Kelly Boyer7878
Stephanie L. Keller3535
Orearville R-IV School District Proposition 2Votes
Yes3131
No3636
Saline County R-V School Board
2 Year Term
Votes
Nikkie Hill00
Janice Klenke22
Nicki Rice00
Jason Chamberlin00
Saline County R-V School Board
3 Year Term (Vote for 3)
Votes
Janeene Williams22
Crystal S. Narron11
Beth Douglas00
Katie Palmer00
Austin Lea00
Amy Kreisel11
Mike Weathers22
Casey D. Smith00
Eric Cornine00
Sweet Springs R-VII School Board
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Robert "Bob" Fuehring242242
Ruth Haesemeier206206
Brian R. Vogelsmeier210210
Troy Schroeder242242
Junior College District of Sedalia Proposition AVotes
Yes00
No22
Village of Arrow Rock Town Board Member 2 Year Term
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Kirby McCullough1919
Bret Kennon1818
Village of Arrow Rock Town Board Member 1 Year Term
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Lloyd Parker2020
Blackburn Alderman Ward 1Votes
Write-In66
Blackburn Alderman Ward 2Votes
Shannon Nichols1919
Emma MayorVotes
Randal Bredehoeft99
Emma Alderman
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Dennis L. Meyer99
Wilbert Meyer99
Village of Grand Pass Board Member
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Becky L. Plattner1414
Keith Windmeyer1313
Marshall Council Member Ward 1Votes
Barbara Utlaut178178
Dewey Hendrix202202
Marshall Council Member Ward 2Votes
Chuck Hines19090
Marshall Council Member Ward 3Votes
Charles Guthrey125125
Marshall Council Member Ward 4Votes
Tom Hagedorn8787
Malta Bend Alderman Ward 1Votes
Ralph Varner77
Malta Bend Alderman Ward 2Votes
Brent Gorrell1111
Miami Board Member 2 year Term
(Vote for 2)
Votes
A.J. Giannerini44
Carl E. Taylor II1010
Patricia Bakert66
Miami Board Member 1 Year Term
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Denise Ward1414
Village of Mount Leonard Board Member 2 Year Term
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Jim Bailey88
Kelly Keller88
Barbara Bailey88
Village of Mount Leonard Board Member 2 Year Term
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Marty Ballenger8
Nelson MayorVotes
Gale Cornine1515
Nelson Alderman Ward 1Votes
Nicholaus Booth99
Nelson Alderman Ward 2Votes
Zan Anderson88
Slater Councilman Ward 1Votes
Crystal L. Wiseman3131
Slater Councilman Ward 2Votes
Glenn Ray Thomas77
Brenda K. Smith2020
Slater Councilman Ward 3Votes
Matthew D. Campbell2525
Slater Councilman Ward 4Votes
Terry Jordan2121
Samuel Gibson1111
Sweet Springs Alderman Ward 1 Votes
Wyatt Lea4040
Francic "Franny"Vaught Jr.3636
Sweet Springs Alderman Ward 2Votes
Boyd N. Jones6363
Austin L. Hedgpeth4343
Glasgow Fire Protection District Board MemberVotes
Shannon Damron44
Mary Brundage22
Malta Bend First Protection District Board MemberVotes
Jammie Stephens3131
Rodney Smith1111
West Central Fire Protection District Board MemberVotes
Dennis Kueker262262
Joseph Campbell136136
Gilliam Special Road DistrictVotes
Yes
No
Malta Bend Special Road DistrictVotes
Yes
No
Sweet Springs Special Road District CommissionerVotes
Vernon Sylvester
Ronnie Vogelsmeier
Sweet Springs Special Road DistrictVotes
Yes
No
Please follow and like us:

Tags: , , ,

Category: Election, Saline

About the Author ()