2010-2011  KMZU Basketball “Dream Team”

Bosworth – Vance Bruce, Jacob Galbrecht
Boonville – Michael Luscombe, Jason Luster, Mackenzie Greis, Bailey Pfeiffer
Braymer – Jessie Utt, Brandon Taylor, Molly Foley
Breckenridge – Dylan Haney, Lauren Robison
Brunswick – Landon Figg, Kelli Reichert
Bucklin – Jordan Harter
Carrollton – Brandon Eschenbach, Luke Polen, Hannah Davis
Chilhowee – Merced Cisneros, Dillon Anstine, Kayla Anstine
Chillicothe – Kelsey Hicks
Cole Camp – Tyler Rusk, Timothy Ward
Concordia – Carter Brown, Drew Smith, Laura Blankenship, Hailee Langkrahr
Crest Ridge – Jordan Erisman, Alex Everhart, Mel Branscum
East Buchanan – Cory Bower, Michael Burton, Hannah O’Donnell,
Excelsior Springs – Logan Butler, Anna Soyck
Fayette – Bruce Marshall, Spencer Gerald, Loenzo Estes
Gallatin – Derreck Lin
Glasgow – Tyler Sanders, Dillon Yung, Reid Littrell, Nikki Fuemmeler, Trisha McMillan
Grain Valley – Derreon Parker, Ashley Bundren, Megan Yates
Grundy County – Jordan Whitney, Shelby Stimpson
Hale – Josh Jimenez, Michaela Daniels, Annelen Rathjen
Hamilton – Kegan Prather, Josh Pickrell, T.J. Schieber, Lindsey Vonner, Elsie Greenwood, Katrina Grossman
Hardin-Central – Mark Carpenter, Megan Layman, Allison Oyler, Lindsey Arbogast
Harrisonville – Tanner Sutton, Derek Haug, Kayla Kendrick, Samantha Hurst
Higbee – Mateo Dias
Higginsville – Tyrell Thirkield, DeShaun Thirkield
Holden – Danny Tanksley, Jimmy Bryant, Kelsey Carver, Kaylee Kephart
Kearney – Damen Williams, Ryan Zech, Mickaela Brinkley, Samantha Kixmiller
Keytesville – Dillon Craig, Andrew Craig, Caitlyn Atterbury
Knob Noster – Chase O’Brien, Kyra Williams, Kelsey Beasley
Lathrop – Devin Sellers, Janelle Saling, Randi Blaser, Alexis Goodwin
Lawson – Garrison Green, Kayla Glenn, Jaaron Kassonavoid, Mackenzie McNeeley
Leeton – Cameron Elwell, Derick Stoneking, Mallory Early, Megan Uptegrove
Lexington –Kyle Watt, Ashley Swafford, Jennie Ritchie
Lincoln – Bryson Waibel, Cody Bennefeld
Lone Jack – Bryan Moore, Jake Suhr, Skylar Overlander
Marceline – Kendra Gladbach, Madison McCormick
Marshall – Cedrick Browder, Xavier Foster
Maysville – Dakota Peterson, Kent Munson, Torri Blythe, Taylor Hale
Meadville – Rick Tate, Derek Smith, Lee Young, Kellie Sargent, Kaylen Holcer, Hillary Maberry
Milan – Jordan Dunlap, Giovanna Caponeto
Moberly – Cory Briggs, Rashawn Smith, Tierney Seifert, Akielia Rucker
Stover – Jordan Haag, Krista Wilson, Kaylee Uptegrove
New Franklin – Jasmyne Roggs, Sam Kircher, Travis Crowley
Newtown-Harris – Kameron Cool, Japheth Busick, Tara Collings, Mercedes Foster
Norborne – Pride Chase, Jocie Glaze, Cheyenne Baxter
North Daviess – Anna Morris
North Mercer – Sierra Michaelis, Courtney Owens, Colton Hartley
North Platte – Emilee Buckler, Betsy Lee
Northwest – Megan Locke
Northwestern – Megan Speichinger, Mallory Gardner, Derrick Foster
Oak Grove – Eric Gant, Jacob Eddy
Odessa – Seth Martinko
Orrick – Cameron McGlothlin, Amanda Rodenburg, Shelby Harth
Pilot Grove – Jacob Schuster, Colby Kraus, Haley Bader, Kendra Wessing
Platte County – Kelsey Knox, Taylor Johnson
Pleasant Hill – Brad Smith, Josh Griffith, Kindred Weseman, Jordan Powell
Polo – Dalton Mills, Ashton Shelton, Dillon Hufford, Sammie Jo Copeland, Maddie Misel
Puttnam County – Brody Heidenwith, Deion Hunt, Samantha Shipley, Marissa Shuey
Richmond – Robert Brewer, Da’Ron Jenkins, Reid Summers, Kayla Hewitt, Ariel Hoard
Saint Paul Lutheran – Brandon Haake, Seth Dahlke, Marissa Brackman, Audrey Mehl
Salisbury – Austin Spinger, Austin Francis, Austin Wyatt, Zach Wyatt, Morgan Vetter, Devan Swisegood
Santa Fe – Corey Fitewater, Cody Schmidt, Jeff Kuntz, Molly Sander
Sacred Heart – Caleb Morrison, Chris Pottorff, Jared Drum, Erica Stone
Slater – Zach Sullivan, Ana Jackson, Brooke Clemons
Smith-Cotton – Lucas McMullin, Kelsey Griffin
Smithton – Ethan Marino, Dirk Apsher, Paige Dowdy
Smithville – Dillon Deck, Sydney Catlett, Maddie Nelson
South Harrison – Billy Wendt, Andy Darby, Mysti Williams, Whitney Bennett
Southwest – Justin Lewis, Sydnee Rounkles, Caitlyn Cramer, Cortney Roberts
Staley – Evan Campbell, Brynn Williamson, Bree Fowler, Marissa Preston
Sweet Springs – Colby Dohrman, Kyle Fuehring, Brittany Higgins
Tina-Avalon – Logan Holmer, Zach Grossman, Wes Johnson, Martha Ray
Tipton – Cameron Backes, Seth Hirst, Kylie Romig
Trenton – Rebekah Capeder, Lindsey Derry
Warrensburg –TJ Culler, Alex Costas
Wellington-Napoleon – Blake Seitz, Taylor Bryant, Dylon Register, Katie Kropp
Wentworth Military Academy – Alex Albaugh, Brett Clement
Westran – Tyler Aulbur, Drake Buffington
Windsor – Daniel Sanders, Ryan Hamilton, Lindsey Sheffield