Caldwell Co. – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
 5¢ Senior Services Tax for Caldwell Co. Residents Only
U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket Combine with Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.
 Yes  942  W. A. (Bill) Hedge  111  18,106
 No  982  Edward Dwayne Fields  100  9,704
 Gary Lynn Crose  59  7,238
 write-in  –
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.  U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.
 Kyle Reid  130  4,364  Russ Monchil  19
 Brian L. Tharp  83  4,244  write-in  –
 Sam Graves  1,059  56,857  write-in  –
 Christopher Ryan  165  8,745
 write-in  –  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 8 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Linn and Ray Co.  Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Ted Rights  269  Jason Kanoy  295
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 Caldwell Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Caldwell Co. Circuit Court Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Beverly Bryant  314  Carrie Miller  308
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 Presiding Caldwell Co. Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket(Winner takes seat)  Recorder of Deeds (Vote for one) Republican Ticket
 Bob Guffey  283  Julie Hill  1316
 C.R. Bud Motsinger  727  write-in  –
 Phil Clevenger  496
write-in  –
 Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Mo. State Rep. District 8 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Combine with Linn and Ray Co.
 Brady C. Kopek  1195  James W. (Jim) Neely  1,266
 write-in  –  write-in  –
Carroll Co. – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Combine with Caldwell, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.    U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket   Combine with Caldwell, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.
W. A. (Bill) Hedge  74  18,106  Kyle Reid  98  4,364
Edward Dwayne Fields  52  9,704  Brian L. Tharp  30  4,244
Gary Lynn Crose  79  7,238  Sam Graves  1,461  56,857
 write-in  –  Christopher Ryan  130  8,745
Mo. State Rep. 39th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
  Combine with Chariton & Ray Co.
  Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 
 Joe Don McGaugh  1,622  Kevin L. Walden  1,577
 write-in  write-in
Presiding Commissioner of the Co. Commission (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
      Clerk of the Circuit Court & Ex-Officio Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
   
 Nelson Heil  1,474  Cheryl Bultmann  1,131
 write-in  Kim (Johnson) Burger  644
write-in  –
 County Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.
 Peggy McGaugh  1,566 Russ Monchill  6
 write-in write-in
Carroll Co. Prosecutor  (Vote for One)
Democratic Ticket
Cassandra (Casse) Brown  193
write-in
Chariton Co. – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Daviess, Grundy, Linn and Livingston Co.  U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Daviess, Grundy, Linn and Livingston Co.
 W. A. (Bil) Hedge  472  18,106    Kyle Reid  31  4,364
 Edward Dwayne Fields  324  9,704  Brian L. Tharp  8  4,244
 Gary Lynn Crose  401  7,238  Sam Graves  460  56,857
 write-in  –  Christopher Ryan  50  8,745
 write-in  –  –
 Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Chariton Co. Associate Commissioner Western Dist. (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Andrea Vandeloecht  1,439  Mike Mauzey  158
 write-in  –  Gary Clark  276
 Danny L. Price  373
 write-in  –
 Chariton Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket Mo. State Rep. District 48 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Cooper, Howard, Pettis & Saline Co.
 Tony McCollum  953  Dave Muntzel  98
 Ronnie Enyeart  815  write-in  
 write-in
 Chariton Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Chariton Co. Circuit Court Clerk & Ex-Officio Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Susan Littleton  1501  Eric Stallo  1534
 write-in  –  write-in  –
  Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Mo. State Senator District 18 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Bryan D. Scheiderer  418  Brian Munzlinger  461
write-in  –  write-in  –
Mo. State Rep. 39th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Carroll Co.   Chariton Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Joe Don McGaugh  377 Daniel Standley
 write-in  – write-in
U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Daviess, Grundy, Linn and Livingston Co. Chariton Co. Question (Shall the Office of Prosecuting Attorney be made a full-time position?)
Russ Monchil  7 Yes  315
write-in  – No  2067
Cooper Co. – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
U.S. Rep. Congress 4th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Howard & Johnson Co. Mo. State Rep. 47th Dist. (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Nate Irvin  365 John Wright  23
write-in  – write-in  –
Cooper Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket Cooper Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Danny Bright Jr.  358 Darryl Kempf  410
write-in  – write-in  –
U.S. Rep in Congress 4th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Howard & Johnson Co. U.S. Rep. Congress 4th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Howard & Johnson Co.
Randall (Randy) Langkraehr  11  503 Vicky Hartzler  2,094  65,390
Herschel L. Young  11  556 John Webb  948  22,126
write-in  – write-in  –
Mo. State Rep. 47th Dist. (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Mo. State Rep. 48th Dist. (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Combine with Chariton, Howard, Pettis & Saline Co.
Charles (Chuck) Basye  113 Dave Muntzel  2,414
Elizabeth (Betsy) Phillips  36 write-in  –
write-in  –
Mo. State Rep. 50th Dist. (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Cooper Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Caleb Jones  247 Keith M. Bail  2,486
write-in  – Kim H. Searfoss  667
write-in  –
Cooper Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Cooper Co. Circuit Court Clerk & Ex-Officio Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Mark Livingston  1,074 Nancy Fisher  2,796
Millie A. Rhode  428 write-in  –
Don (Donnie) Baragary  1,446
Mike Kelly  211
write-in  –
Cooper Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Cooper Co. Collector of Revenue (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Douglas Abele  2,794 Carol Nauman 2,900
write-in  – write-in  –
Cooper Co. Treasurer (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Blackwater Township Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Marcia Imhoff  2,219 Lisa F. Danner  41
Gayle L. Linneman  942 Barbara Smith  14
write-in  – write-in  –
Booneville Township Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Kelly Township Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Mary K. Klenklen  1,061 Ruth Young  117
Susie Thoma  655 Monica L. Myers  31
write-in  – write-in  –
Daviess Co. – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
 Races Votes Races Votes
 U.S. Rep. Congress District 6 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.  U.S. Rep. Congress District 6 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.
W.A. (Bill) Hedge  269  18,106 Kyle Reid  39  4,364
Edward Dwayne Fields  185  9,704 Brian L. Tharp  26  4,244
Gary Lynn Crose  188  7,238 Sam Graves  521  56,857
write-in Christopher Ryan  55  8,745
write-in  –  –
 U.S. Rep. Congress District 6 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Grundy, Linn & Livingston Co.  Mo. State Rep. District 2 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Russ Monchil  15 Mike Waltemath  598
write-in  – write-in  –
 Daviess Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket Daviess Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Daren L. Adkins  698 Vicki J. Corwin  691
write-in  – write-in  –
 Daviess Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Daviess Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Pam Howard  734 Kathy Kyser  184
write-in  – Jane McKinsey  672
write-in  –
Daviess Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket Mo. State Senator District 12 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Annie Gibson  667 Dan Hegeman  512
write-in  – write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 2 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Daviess Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
J. Eggleston  516 Randy Sims  554
write-in  – write-in  –
Grundy County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes     Races Votes  
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Linn & Livingston Co.  U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Linn & Livingston Co.
Kyle Reid 103  4,364  W.A. (Bill) Hedges  43  18,106
Brian L. Tharp 59  4,244  Edward Dwayne Fields  40  9,704
Sam Graves 1,603  56,857  Gary Lynn Crose  32  7,238
Christopher Ryan 165  8,745  write-in  –
write-in  –  –
 State Senator (Vote for One) Republican Ticket State Rep. – 7th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Linn & Livingston Co.
 Dan Hegeman  1,557  Mike Lair  792  2,824
 write-in  –  Dennis McDonald  1,219  2,642
 write-in  –
Grundy Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Grundy Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Steven D. Hudson  1,749  Rick Hull  1,699
write-in  –  write-in  –
Grundy Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket       Grundy Circuit Clerk Ex-Officio Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
   
Betty Spickard  1,757 Tammy Hanes  816
 write-in  –  Becky Stanturf  1,184
 write-in  –
Grundy Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Grundy Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Carrie Lamm-Clark  1,602  Christine Stallings  114
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Linn & Livingston Co.  Grundy Co. Local Use Tax
Russ Monchil  4 Yes  841
write-in  – No  1,240
Howard County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
 U. S. Rep. Congress – 4th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Cooper Co. Mo. State Rep. District 47 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Nate Irvin  899 John Wright  173
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 Howard Co. Presiding commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket Howard Co. Circuit Clerk Ex-Officio Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Sam Stroupe  868 Charles J. Flaspohler  1,198
Richard Cornrow  525 write-in  –
write-in  –
Howard Co. Treasurer (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Howard Co. Prosecutor (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Susan Keyton  1,171 Stephen Murrell  1,067
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 U. S. Rep. Congress – 4th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Cooper Co.  Mo. State Rep. District 47 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Vicky Hartzler  418  65,390 Charles (Chuck) Basye  122
John Webb  186  22,126 Elizabeth (Betsy) Phillips  36
write-in  –  – write-in  –
Mo. State Rep. Dist. 48 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Chariton, Cooper, Pettis & Saline Co. Howard Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Dave Muntzel  391 Mason R. Gebhardt  557
write-in  – write-in  –
Howard Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Howard Co. Circuit Clerk Ex-Officio Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Kathryn Harper  552 Ellen J. Carmack  482
write-in  – write-in  –
Howard Co. Prosecutor (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Howard Co. Revenue Collector (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Deborah K. Riekhof  507 Jinger Felton  514
write-in  – write-in  –
 U. S. Rep. Congress – 4th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Cooper Co. Fayette R-III School Dist. Prop I (Boundary Change)
Randall (Randy) Langkraehr  5  503 Yes  736
Herschel L. Young  9  566 No  330
write-in  –
Harrisburg R-III School Dist. Prop I (Boundary Change)
Yes  31
No  16
Johnson County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 4th Dist. (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Howard & Cooper Co.  Mo. State Rep. 51 Dist. (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Pettis & Saline Co.
Nate Irvin  1,343 Gary Grigsby  438
write-in  – write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. 53 Dist. (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Johnson Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Henry Grubb  46  Sue Dodson  1,403
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 Johnson Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Johnson Co. Collector of Revenue (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
 Stephanie Elkins  1,407  Ruthane Small 1,477 
 write-in  –  write-in  –
 Warrensburg NW Committeeman (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  U.S. Rep. Congress – 4th Dist. (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Howard & Cooper Co.
 Robert Yates  Vicky Hartzler  4,321  65,390
 write-in  John Webb  1,644  22,126
 write-in  –
 Johnson Co. Co. Associate Circuit Judge – Probate Div. (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Johnson Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Chad Pfister  3,867  Bill Gabel
 David W. Lloyd  1,919  write-in
 write-in  –
 Johnson Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Johnson Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Diane Norcross  Jan Jones
 write-in  write-in
 Johnson Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Johnson Co. Auditor (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Rob Russell  Chad Davis
 Lynn Stoppy  write-in
write-in
 Warrensburg SE-1 Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Warrensburg SW Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Natalie Halpin  B. Lindel Jones
 write-in  Jan Jones
 Warrensburg NE Madison – North Holden Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Washington – Knob Noster Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Mary Ellen Young  Violet J. Corbett
 write-in  write-in
 Chillhowee Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Montserrat Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
 Nancy Jo Jennings Mark Reynolds
 write-in Gretchen Reynolds
write-in
Post Oak Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Jackson – Pittsville Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Bobby Grainger Jason C. Davis
Norma Jean Grainger write-in
Rose Hill Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Hazel Hill Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Kevin Buckstead Mason Wirsig
Darlene Buckstead write-in
write-in
Simpson Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Grover – Lowland Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Tom Fitzpatrick Amanda Strobel
Heather Meyers-Reynolds write-in
write-in
Mo. State Rep. District 51 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Pettis & Saline Co.  Warrensburg NE Committeeman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Bill Wayne Randall (Randy) Langkraehr
write-in write-in
Montseratt Committeeman (vote for One) Republican Ticket Mo. State Rep. District 54 (Vote for One) Constitution Ticket
Bill Wayne Daniel Plemons  43
write-in write-in  –
Johnson Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Constitution Ticket Kingsville Committeeman (vote for One) Constitution Ticket
Jared Plemons Daniel Plemons
write-in Connie Ivers Plemons
Lafayette County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Ray and Saline Co.  U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Ray and Saline Co.
Mark S. Memoly  259  2,982 Bill Lindsey  556  5,009
Emanuel Cleaver  1,994  43,924 Berton A. Knox  133  5,009
Bob Gough  112  1,432 Michael Burris  342  4,781
Eric Holmes  271  2,579 Jacob Turk  2,485  24,537
Charles Lindsey  269  2,674 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 33 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Mo. State Rep. District 53 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Syed Asif  3  Henry Grubb  2,527
write-in  –  write-in  –
 Lafayette Co. Associate Circuit Judge Div. II (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Lafayette Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Valoree Maycock  2,072 Kristen L. Ellis  1,792
Terrance M. Messonnier  925 Josh Taylor  1,306
write-in  – write-in  –
 Lafayette Co. Collector of Revenue (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Mo. State Rep. District 33 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Lori Fiegenbaum  2,791 Donna Pfautsch  12
write-in  – write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 53 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Lafayette Co. Associate Circuit Judge Div. II (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Glen Kolkmeyer  3,377 Russell J. Kruse  3,216
write-in  – write-in  –
 Lafayette Co. Associate Circuit Judge Div. III (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Lafayette Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Kelly Halford Rose  3,150 Harold Hoflander  3,385
write-in write-in  –
 Lafayette Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Lafayette Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Linda Niendick  2,960 Deana Aversman  3,333
Shawn E. Fox  769 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Lafayette Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Lafayette Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
JoAnn L. Swartz  2,960 Weldon W. “Chip” Perry, Jr.  3,038
Penny Grosso  769 write-in  –
 write-in  –
 Lafayette Co. Auditor (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  U.S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Ray and Saline Co.
Cherie Mason  2,657 Roy Welborn  34
write-in  – write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 33 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket
Matthew (Matt) Stephens  7
write-in  –
Linn County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy and Livingston Co.  U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy and Livingston Co.
W.A. (Bill) Hedge  266  18,106 Kyle Reid  62  4,364
Edward Dwayne Fields  187  9,704 Brian L. Tharp  33  4,244
Gary Linn Crose  187  7,238 Sam Graves  1,210  56,857
write-in  – Christopher Ryan  121  8,745
write-in  –
 U.S. Rep. Congress – 6th District (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy and Livingston Co.  Mo. State Rep. District 6 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell Co.
Russ Monchil  10 Robert Harrington 171
write-in  – write-in  –
 Linn Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Linn Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Scott T. Othic  693 Don Fuhrhop  619
write-in  – write-in  –
 Linn Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Linn Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Anna Barker  709 Mary Enyeart  700
write-in write-in  –
 Linn Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Linn Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Loretta Brookshier  728 Tracy Carlson  637
write-in  – write-in  –
 Mo. State Senator District 18 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Mo. State Rep. District 6 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell Co.
Brian Munzlinger  1,081 Tim Remole  226
write-in  – write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 7 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Grundy and Livingston Co.  Linn Co. Presiding commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Mike Lair  571  2,824 Dick King  1,238
Dennis McDonald  611  2,642 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Linn Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Suzan Stephenson  1,181
write-in  –
Livingston County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 6 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy & Linn Co.  U. S. Rep. Congress District 6 (Vote for One)  Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy & Linn Co.
W.A. (Bill) Hedge  145  18,106 Kyle Reid  94  4,364
Edward Dwayne Fields  92  9,704 Brian L. Tharp  83  4,244
Gary Lynn Crose  96  7,238 Sam Graves  1,780  56,857
write-in  – Christopher Ryan  178
write-in  –
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 6 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Caldwell, Carroll, Chariton, Daviess, Grundy & Linn Co.  Livingston Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Russ Monchil  8 Billy Peniston  358
write-in  – write-in  –
 Livingston Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Livingston Co. Clerk of the Co. Commission (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Brenda Wright  404 Sherry Parks  412
write-in  – write-in  –
 Livingston Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  City of Chillicothe 1st Ward Committeeman (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Kelly Christopher  423 Ken Lauhoff  33
write-in Gordan Smith  32
write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 7 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Linn and Grundy Co.  Livingston Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Mike Lair  1,461  2,824   James P. Valbracht  1,898
Dennis McDonald  812  2,642 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Livingston Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Livingston Co. Clerk of the Co. Commission (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Ed Douglas  1,555 Jennifer Lightner Leach  1,680
Michael N. Poindexter  705 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Livingston Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Livingston Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Dowell Kincaid  1,683 Adam L. Warren  1,880
write-in  – write-in  –
 Livingston Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Jackson Township Committeeman (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Jeffery Curtis Foli  7  Todd Rodenburg 21
write-in  –  Bill Christison 9
Jackson Township Committeewoman (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Kelly Christopher 23
Dixie Christison 9
Pettis County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes     Races Votes
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 4 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket   U. S. Rep. Congress District 4 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Nate Irvin  602 Vicky Hartzler  4,450  65,390
write-in  – John Webb  1,900  22,126
write-in  –  –
  U. S. Rep. Congress District 4 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Mo. State Rep. District 51 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Saline Co.
Randall (Randy) Langkraehr  16  503 Gary Grigsby  61
Herschel L. Young  8  566 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 51 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Saline Co.  Mo. State Rep. District 51 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Saline Co.
Dean A. Dohrman  604 Bill Wayne
write-in  – write-in
 Pettis Co. Associate Circuit Judge Div. 6 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Pettis Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Carmen Smith  607 Kenneth F. Schuber  601
write-in  – write-in  –
 Pettis Co. Precinct Committeeman 3rd Ward 3rd Precinct (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Mo. State Senator District 28 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Larry Yunt  18 Mike Parson  5,296
Michael E. Franklin  19 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Mo. State Rep. District 48 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Chariton, Cooper, Howard & Saline Co.  
Dave Muntzell  539
write-in  –
  Mo. State Rep. District 52 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket   Mo. State Rep. District 54 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Nathan Beard  3,362 Denny Hoskins  858
write-in  – write-in  –
 Pettis Co. Associate Circuit Judge Division 5 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Pettis Co. Associate Circuit Judge Division 6 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Paul Beard  5,437 Stanley Cox  2683
write-in  – Jeff Mittlehauser  3,896
write-in  –
 Pettis Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Pettis Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
David Dick  3,897 Nick La Strada  5,589
Pam Carter  2,359 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Pettis Co. Circuit Court Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Pettis Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Susan Sadler  5,454 Barbara Clevenger  5,348
write-in  – write-in  –
 Pettis Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket Pettis Co. Auditor (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Phillip Sawyer  2,298 Beverly Dillon  3,321
Kim Tanner  1,694 Jileen Wingerter  1,867
Andrew Rehmer  1,381 Adam Brooks  887
Myron McNeal  1,152 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Pettis Co. Collector (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Pettis Co. Precinct Committeewoman (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Marsha Boeschen  5,487 Judy Petrie  61
 write-in  – Fern Klement  17
 Mo. State Rep. District 51 (Vote for One) Constitution Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Saline Co.
Daniel Plemons  0
write-in  –
Ray County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Saline and Lafayette Co.  U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Saline and Lafayette Co.
Mark S. Memoly  185  2,982 Bill Lindsey  282  5,009
Emanuel Cleaver II  1,561  43,924 Berton A. Knox  85  1,448
Bob Gough  161  1,432 Michael Burris  234  4,781
Eric Holmes  167  2,579 Jacob Turk  959  24,537
Charles Lindsey  270  2,674 write-in  –
write-in  –
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Saline and Lafayette Co.  Mo. State Rep. District 8 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Caldwell and Linn Co.
Roy Wlborn Ted Rights
 write-in write-in
 Mo. State Rep. District 8 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Caldwell and Linn Co.  Ray Co. Associate Circuit Judge (Vote for one) Democratic Ticket
James W. (Jim) Neely Lori J. Baskins
write-in write-in
 Ray Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Ray Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Phil McGinnis  775 Tammy S. Menke
John R. Long  894 write-in
Karl T. Carter  778
write-in  –
 Ray Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket   Ray Co. Recorder of Deeds (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Carolyne Conner Shirley (Bush) O’Dell
write-in write-in
  Ray Co. Treasurer (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket   Ray Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Renea Williams  984 Danielle R. Rogers
Betty S. “Susie” McBee  1,413 write-in
write-in  –
  Ray Co. Collector of Revenue (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Mo. State Rep. 39th District (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Carroll and Chariton Co.
Julie Chowning Joe Don McGaugh
write-in write-in
 Ray Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Ray Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Republican Ticket
Billy Gaines  579 Glenda Powell
Gary Wilhite  932 write-in
write-in  – Ray Co. Recorder of Deeds (Voter for One) Republican Ticket
Merry Marler
write-in
 Ray Co. Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Richmond R-XVI Dist. Prop 1 (Shall the Operating Tax Levy Ceiling be increased by .50 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation)
Camille Johnston Yes  965
write-in No  1,084
 Wood Heights Fire Protection Dist. Prop 1 (Shall the Board of Directors be authorized to levy additional .25 tax increase?)
 Wood Heights Fire Protection Dist. Prop 2 (Shall the Board of Directors be authorized to levy additional .75 tax increase for fully staffed base?)
Yes  286 Yes  228
No  462 No  522
Saline County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes     Races Votes  
 U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Combine with Ray and Lafayette Co.  U. S. Rep. Congress District 5 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Ray and Lafayette Co.
Mark S. Memoly  188  2,982 Bill Lindsey  310  5,009
Emanuel Cleaver II  1,356  43,924 Berton A. Knox 100  1,448
Bob Gough  67  1,432 Michael Burris  205  4,781
Eric Holmes  142  2,579 Jacob Turk  1,100  24,537
Charles Lindsey  234  2,674 write-in  –
write-in
 Saline Co. Associate Circuit Judge Div 6 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Saline Co. Presiding Commissioner (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Tut Bellamy  1,914 Kile P. Guthrey Jr.  1,662
write-in  – Brandon M. Wolfe  488
write-in  –
 Saline Co. Clerk (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Saline Co. Clerk of the Circuit Court (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket
Debbie Russel  1,961 Sharon D. Crawford  1,954
write-in  – write-in  –
 Precinct Committeewoman Marshall 2 (Vote for One) Democratic Ticket  Mo. State Rep. District 48 (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Combine with Chariton, Cooper, Howard & Pettis Co.
Mildred Gilliam  108 Dave Muntzel  370
Susan Hunter  163 write-in  –
write-in  –
 Saline Co. Collector of Revenue (Vote for One) Republican Ticket  Mo. State Rep. District 51 (Vote for One) Libertarian Ticket  Combine with Johnson & Pettis Co.
Anna Clemens Gas  887 Bill Wayne  7
Cindi Simms  1,068 write-in
write-in  –
 Should the Office of the Saline Co. Prosecuting Attorney be made full-time?  City of Sweet Springs Question (Out-of-State Use Tax)
Yes  2,699 Yes  130
No  1,366 No  109
Constitutional Amendment 1 (Right to Farm)  Constitutional Amendment 5 (Unalienable Gun Rights)
Yes  498,751 Yes  602,076
No  496,223 No  385,422
 Constitutional Amendment 7 (Highway Road Tax)  Constitutional Amendment 8 (Veteran’s Lottery)
Yes  407,532 Yes  440,369
No  590,963 No  538,575
Constitutional Amendment 9 (Electronic Data Protection)
Yes  728,549
No  246,020