passthru_imagecredit_Battle_of_Lexington

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty Jones of Rock Port
2nd Place – Tommy Weeks of Adrian
3rd Place – Cooper Fisher of Marceline
4th Place – Joe Graves of Pembroke Hill
5th Place – Dakota Brush of North Callaway
6th Place – Radley Reed of Penney
7th Place – Joey Livigne of Lafayette County
8th Place – Zach Reed of Versailles
9th Place – Dalton Bush of Sherwood
10th Place – Klayton Lynch of Gallatin
11th Place – Nicklaus Toedebusch of Centralia
12th Place – Treyton Paris of Maryville R1
13th Place – Jayce Griggs of Blair Oaks
14th Place – Lindsey Walsh of Maysville R2
15th Place – Clay Galloway of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
16th Place – Jack Gearhart of O`Hara
20th Place – Jeremy Wimer of Albany
20th Place – Gaige Sherer of South Harrison
20th Place – Jake Turley of Plattsburg
20th Place – Joseph Bertschy of Knob Noster
1st Place Match
Ty Jones (Rock Port) 21-0, Sr. over Tommy Weeks (Adrian) 22-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Fisher (Marceline) 10-1, Fr. over Joe Graves (Pembroke Hill) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 0:44).
5th Place Match
Dakota Brush (North Callaway) 14-5, Fr. over Radley Reed (Penney) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 1:06).
7th Place Match
Joey Livigne (Lafayette County) 10-3, Fr. over Zach Reed (Versailles) 16-7, Jr. (For.).
9th Place Match
Dalton Bush (Sherwood) 16-3, Sr. over Klayton Lynch (Gallatin) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:13).
11th Place Match
Nicklaus Toedebusch (Centralia) 6-10, Fr. over Treyton Paris (Maryville R1) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 1:41).
13th Place Match
Jayce Griggs (Blair Oaks) 6-8, Fr. over Lindsey Walsh (Maysville R2) 9-12, So. (Fall 2:22).
15th Place Match
Clay Galloway (Father Tolton Regional Catholic) 2-4, So. over Jack Gearhart (O`Hara) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 3:53).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Newbrough of Centralia
2nd Place – Tristan Blair of Lathrop
3rd Place – Jacob Shipley of Butler
4th Place – Dylan Wahn of Lafayette County
5th Place – Chris Cruz of Knob Noster
6th Place – Jacob Partridge of Maryville R1
7th Place – Josh Shealy of Wentworth Military Academy
8th Place – Jared Eads of Maysville R2
9th Place – Dominic Robinson of Holden
10th Place – Myles Stone of Adrian
11th Place – Brendon Johnson of Trenton
12th Place – Andrew Hughes of Carrollton
13th Place – Clayton Coleman of Versailles
14th Place – Zach Wieberg of Blair Oaks
15th Place – Logan Smith of Mid-Buchanan
16th Place – Olivia Cummings of Plattsburg
18th Place – Colton Nelson of Marceline
18th Place – Spencer Gosslin of O`Hara
19th Place – Ethan Wood of Rock Port
20th Place – Laythan Slate of Hallsville
22nd Place – Aydenn Wayne of Gallatin
22nd Place – Keaton Rice of North Callaway
24th Place – Alexis Adams of Sherwood
24th Place – Ezekiel(Zeke) Dunning of Summit Christian Academy
25th Place – Seth Walters of Lawson
1st Place Match
Andrew Newbrough (Centralia) 18-2, Jr. over Tristan Blair (Lathrop) 12-2, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Shipley (Butler) 18-3, So. over Dylan Wahn (Lafayette County) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
5th Place Match
Chris Cruz (Knob Noster) 5-2, Sr. over Jacob Partridge (Maryville R1) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 1:22).
7th Place Match
Josh Shealy (Wentworth Military Academy) 8-5, Sr. over Jared Eads (Maysville R2) 9-4, So. (Fall 1:51).
9th Place Match
Dominic Robinson (Holden) 6-6, Sr. over Myles Stone (Adrian) 3-4, So. (Fall 4:45).
11th Place Match
Brendon Johnson (Trenton) 9-8, Jr. over Andrew Hughes (Carrollton) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
13th Place Match
Clayton Coleman (Versailles) 7-5, Fr. over Zach Wieberg (Blair Oaks) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:28).
15th Place Match
Logan Smith (Mid-Buchanan) 4-12, So. over Olivia Cummings (Plattsburg) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 2:48).
Cons. 1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Ethan Wood (Rock Port) 9-9, Fr. over Laythan Slate (Hallsville) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
Cons. 5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 9th Place Match
Seth Walters (Lawson) 1-10, So. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Wheeler of Marceline
2nd Place – Tyler Hachman of Lawson
3rd Place – Drake Eychaner of North Andrew
4th Place – Konner Shewmaker of Versailles
5th Place – Gage Rush of Plattsburg
6th Place – Will Engel of Albany
7th Place – Ethan Skinner of Lafayette County
8th Place – Daniel Rodriguez of Trenton
9th Place – Blake Schmidt of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
10th Place – Jacob Roberts of Penney
11th Place – Steven Jacobs of Adrian
12th Place – Dash Spears of Sherwood
13th Place – Joey Conway of Blair Oaks
14th Place – Billy Brown of Holden
15th Place – Carson Sanders of Centralia
16th Place – Trent Beachy of Hallsville
20th Place – Derek Carney of Lathrop
20th Place – George Embry of Pembroke Hill
20th Place – Paden Moreland of South Harrison
20th Place – Tommy Bere of Lexington
1st Place Match
Dylan Wheeler (Marceline) 12-0, Jr. over Tyler Hachman (Lawson) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Drake Eychaner (North Andrew) 16-1, Fr. over Konner Shewmaker (Versailles) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Gage Rush (Plattsburg) 7-3, So. over Will Engel (Albany) 9-3, So. (Fall 1:46).
7th Place Match
Ethan Skinner (Lafayette County) 13-6, So. over Daniel Rodriguez (Trenton) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
9th Place Match
Blake Schmidt (Father Tolton Regional Catholic) 7-4, Fr. over Jacob Roberts (Penney) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:40).
11th Place Match
Steven Jacobs (Adrian) 12-16, Sr. over Dash Spears (Sherwood) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:06).
13th Place Match
Joey Conway (Blair Oaks) 11-6, Jr. over Billy Brown (Holden) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 3:03).
15th Place Match
Carson Sanders (Centralia) 7-10, So. over Trent Beachy (Hallsville) 3-12, So. (Fall 1:17).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steven Elwell of Knob Noster
2nd Place – Derek Guyer of Plattsburg
3rd Place – Clayton Stallo of Marceline
4th Place – Jake Willams of Mid-Buchanan
5th Place – London Gaydos of Blair Oaks
6th Place – Trenton Rankin of Lafayette County
7th Place – Daylin Kennedy of Adrian
8th Place – Scott Littlefield of North Callaway
9th Place – Sam Dornan of Versailles
10th Place – Koltyn Smith of South Harrison
11th Place – Drake Barnhill of Hallsville
12th Place – Charlie Fromm of Pembroke Hill
13th Place – Garrett Tripp of Lawson
14th Place – Kade Hinds of Centralia
15th Place – Seth Caylor of Lexington
16th Place – Harrison Kerchner of Albany
20th Place – Dalton Hurt of Lafayette (St. Joseph)
20th Place – Wade Petering of Wentworth Military Academy
1st Place Match
Steven Elwell (Knob Noster) 14-1, Fr. over Derek Guyer (Plattsburg) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Clayton Stallo (Marceline) 9-1, Fr. over Jake Willams (Mid-Buchanan) 12-3, So. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
London Gaydos (Blair Oaks) 9-2, Jr. over Trenton Rankin (Lafayette County) 14-5, So. (Fall 5:43).
7th Place Match
Daylin Kennedy (Adrian) 13-9, So. over Scott Littlefield (North Callaway) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 0:16).
9th Place Match
Sam Dornan (Versailles) 13-9, Jr. over Koltyn Smith (South Harrison) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:27).
11th Place Match
Drake Barnhill (Hallsville) 10-8, Sr. over Charlie Fromm (Pembroke Hill) 10-6, So. (Fall 4:46).
13th Place Match
Garrett Tripp (Lawson) 5-8, So. over Kade Hinds (Centralia) 5-12, So. (Fall 2:40).
15th Place Match
Seth Caylor (Lexington) 6-10, So. over Harrison Kerchner (Albany) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:45).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Mauller of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2nd Place – Alex Hollingsworth of Lexington
3rd Place – Cameron Wheeler of Carrollton
4th Place – Zachary Shannon of Adrian
5th Place – Dylan Wade of Maysville R2
6th Place – Logan Dietz of Lawson
7th Place – Bo Thomas of Blair Oaks
8th Place – Khol Bounds of Albany
9th Place – Solomon Tevis of Holden
10th Place – Derek Aikin of Penney
11th Place – Connor Cruz of Knob Noster
12th Place – Darin Ruby of Centralia
13th Place – Treinton Head of Lathrop
14th Place – James Haubner of North Callaway
15th Place – Brett Clemens of Versailles
16th Place – William Carolan of Pembroke Hill
18th Place – Ricky Livigne of Lafayette County
18th Place – Nathan Baker of Butler
20th Place – River Sisk of Lafayette (St. Joseph)
20th Place – Ryan Johann of Hallsville
22nd Place – Robert Huffman of Plattsburg
22nd Place – Patrick Covey of Polo
24th Place – Devin Townsend of North Andrew
24th Place – Tommy Johnston of Trenton
25th Place – Logan Armstrong of Sherwood
1st Place Match
Brock Mauller (Father Tolton Regional Catholic) 8-1, So. over Alex Hollingsworth (Lexington) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Wheeler (Carrollton) 10-6, Jr. over Zachary Shannon (Adrian) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
5th Place Match
Dylan Wade (Maysville R2) 19-7, So. over Logan Dietz (Lawson) 8-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
7th Place Match
Bo Thomas (Blair Oaks) 12-7, Jr. over Khol Bounds (Albany) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
9th Place Match
Solomon Tevis (Holden) 9-2, Jr. over Derek Aikin (Penney) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
11th Place Match
Connor Cruz (Knob Noster) 9-9, Fr. over Darin Ruby (Centralia) 3-17, So. (Fall 1:11).
13th Place Match
Treinton Head (Lathrop) 3-3, Jr. over James Haubner (North Callaway) 10-9, So. (Fall 3:02).
15th Place Match
Brett Clemens (Versailles) 4-6, So. over William Carolan (Pembroke Hill) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 8-7).
Cons. 1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 9th Place Match
Logan Armstrong (Sherwood) 0-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Fisher of Marceline
2nd Place – Cooper Oconnor of Plattsburg
3rd Place – Kaleb Popplewell of Maysville R2
4th Place – Hunter Dalinghaus of Lathrop
5th Place – Tyson Thomas of Carrollton
6th Place – Jacob Anderson of Mid-Buchanan
7th Place – Caleb Boyd of Gallatin
8th Place – Ben Thomas of Blair Oaks
9th Place – Jacob Vogt of Versailles
10th Place – Kenton Taylor of Butler
11th Place – Brandon Rogalski of Knob Noster
12th Place – Trevor Fisher of Holden
13th Place – Eric Lovett of Trenton
14th Place – Trustin Schieber of Lexington
15th Place – Brenden Howard of Hallsville
16th Place – Colbey Fenton of Adrian
18th Place – John Garrett of Lawson
18th Place – Carter Thomas of South Harrison
20th Place – Nick Pallotto of Pembroke Hill
20th Place – Kevin Cooley of Penney
22nd Place – Gavin Davis of West Platte
22nd Place – Aleksey Lyle of Sherwood
24th Place – Dalton Frazier of Polo
24th Place – Chet Cunningham of North Callaway
26th Place – Hunter Hoelscher of Lone Jack
26th Place – Alex Currier of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
1st Place Match
Dalton Fisher (Marceline) 13-0, Sr. over Cooper Oconnor (Plattsburg) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Popplewell (Maysville R2) 22-4, Jr. over Hunter Dalinghaus (Lathrop) 12-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-1)).
5th Place Match
Tyson Thomas (Carrollton) 11-7, So. over Jacob Anderson (Mid-Buchanan) 9-7, So. (Fall 0:32).
7th Place Match
Caleb Boyd (Gallatin) 8-3, So. over Ben Thomas (Blair Oaks) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
9th Place Match
Jacob Vogt (Versailles) 15-7, Jr. over Kenton Taylor (Butler) 10-12, So. (Fall 3:40).
11th Place Match
Brandon Rogalski (Knob Noster) 10-6, So. over Trevor Fisher (Holden) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
13th Place Match
Eric Lovett (Trenton) 10-6, So. over Trustin Schieber (Lexington) 5-10, So. (Fall 3:07).
15th Place Match
Brenden Howard (Hallsville) 11-9, Sr. over Colbey Fenton (Adrian) 11-12, So. (Dec 13-7).
Cons. 1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Frankie Falotico of Blair Oaks
2nd Place – Drew Rorebeck of Trenton
3rd Place – Luke West of Hallsville
4th Place – Dalton Schlie of Plattsburg
5th Place – Wyatt Bird of Gallatin
6th Place – Mason Hoagland of Knob Noster
7th Place – Dalton Schmidt of Versailles
8th Place – Colton Williams of Lawson
9th Place – Milo Henry of North Callaway
10th Place – Osson Cox of Centralia
11th Place – Austin Alcorn of Butler
12th Place – Peyton Seiz of Holden
13th Place – Alex Cupp of Marceline
14th Place – Alex Thompson of Maryville R1
15th Place – John Collins of Adrian
16th Place – Noah Conway of West Platte
20th Place – Tyler Walsh of Maysville R2
20th Place – Tristan Roth of Mid-Buchanan
20th Place – Daniel Ragel of Penney
20th Place – Nate Page of Springfield Catholic
1st Place Match
Frankie Falotico (Blair Oaks) 13-0, Sr. over Drew Rorebeck (Trenton) 16-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:55 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Luke West (Hallsville) 20-1, So. over Dalton Schlie (Plattsburg) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Bird (Gallatin) 11-5, Jr. over Mason Hoagland (Knob Noster) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
7th Place Match
Dalton Schmidt (Versailles) 18-5, Sr. over Colton Williams (Lawson) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
9th Place Match
Milo Henry (North Callaway) 18-4, Jr. over Osson Cox (Centralia) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:20).
11th Place Match
Austin Alcorn (Butler) 10-7, Jr. over Peyton Seiz (Holden) 6-6, So. (Dec 4-3).
13th Place Match
Alex Cupp (Marceline) 8-6, Jr. over Alex Thompson (Maryville R1) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:13).
15th Place Match
John Collins (Adrian) 13-18, Sr. over Noah Conway (West Platte) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:45).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justin Rhodes of West Platte
2nd Place – Andrew Edgar of Marceline
3rd Place – Andrew Martin of Holden
4th Place – Luke Staton of Carrollton
5th Place – Carter Kinkead of Centralia
6th Place – Kaleb Wooden of South Harrison
7th Place – Kodie Bellury of Knob Noster
8th Place – Hunter Goring of Lafayette County
9th Place – Parker Rotterman of Mid-Buchanan
10th Place – Kade Kennedy of Plattsburg
11th Place – Jarek Brown of Wentworth Military Academy
12th Place – Caleb Michael of Gallatin
13th Place – Cayden Bertz of Lexington
14th Place – Dalton Cook of Lawson
15th Place – Brandon Whittaker of North Callaway
16th Place – Bryce Ackerman of Butler
18th Place – Padon Allen of Lafayette (St. Joseph)
18th Place – Lane Horinek of Penney
20th Place – Fielding Burnette of Pembroke Hill
20th Place – Clayton Roling of Blair Oaks
22nd Place – Jarrett Janssen of Lone Jack
22nd Place – Katie Steele of North Andrew
24th Place – Nick McGurn of O`Hara
24th Place – Christopher(Blake) Roudebush of Summit Christian Academy
26th Place – Wyatt Curp of Polo
26th Place – Tristan Tatro of Maysville R2
1st Place Match
Justin Rhodes (West Platte) 11-0, Sr. over Andrew Edgar (Marceline) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Martin (Holden) 13-1, So. over Luke Staton (Carrollton) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Kinkead (Centralia) 16-6, Jr. over Kaleb Wooden (South Harrison) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
7th Place Match
Kodie Bellury (Knob Noster) 12-6, So. over Hunter Goring (Lafayette County) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 2:57).
9th Place Match
Parker Rotterman (Mid-Buchanan) 10-8, Jr. over Kade Kennedy (Plattsburg) 3-8, So. (Dec 3-1).
11th Place Match
Jarek Brown (Wentworth Military Academy) 9-3, Sr. over Caleb Michael (Gallatin) 10-7, Jr. (For.).
13th Place Match
Cayden Bertz (Lexington) 6-12, Jr. over Dalton Cook (Lawson) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 1:00).
15th Place Match
Brandon Whittaker (North Callaway) 8-9, So. over Bryce Ackerman (Butler) 7-12, So. (Fall 1:12).
Cons. 1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Corbin Menke of Lawson
2nd Place – Adam Guinn of Versailles
3rd Place – Brady Stallo of Marceline
4th Place – Mason Doll of South Harrison
5th Place – Jackson Evans of Centralia
6th Place – Matthew Twaddle of Maryville R1
7th Place – Wynne DeVorse of Trenton
8th Place – Troy Powers of Maysville R2
9th Place – Justice Carnes of Lathrop
10th Place – Chad Maupin of North Callaway
11th Place – Daniel Duffy of Pembroke Hill
12th Place – Derek Tillotson of Holden
13th Place – Jacob Willhoite of Hallsville
14th Place – Tanner Johnson of Gallatin
15th Place – Colton Hobbs of Butler
16th Place – Drake Burton of Polo
18th Place – Kyle Morgan of Knob Noster
18th Place – Sean Emerson of Lexington
20th Place – Paul Karsten of Blair Oaks
20th Place – Nick Darling of O`Hara
22nd Place – Alex Barker of Mid-Buchanan
22nd Place – Wyatt Cummings of Plattsburg
24th Place – Conner Wiseman of Lone Jack
24th Place – Shuce Wang of Summit Christian Academy
26th Place – Jack Drummond of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
26th Place – Tyler Osmon of Albany
27th Place – Brent Windsor of North Andrew
1st Place Match
Corbin Menke (Lawson) 16-0, Jr. over Adam Guinn (Versailles) 21-1, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Brady Stallo (Marceline) 5-2, Jr. over Mason Doll (South Harrison) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Jackson Evans (Centralia) 16-3, Jr. over Matthew Twaddle (Maryville R1) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
7th Place Match
Wynne DeVorse (Trenton) 7-10, Sr. over Troy Powers (Maysville R2) 16-10, Jr. (MD 14-2).
9th Place Match
Justice Carnes (Lathrop) 4-3, Sr. over Chad Maupin (North Callaway) 11-10, So. (Fall 0:24).
11th Place Match
Daniel Duffy (Pembroke Hill) 16-6, Jr. over Derek Tillotson (Holden) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
13th Place Match
Jacob Willhoite (Hallsville) 16-5, Sr. over Tanner Johnson (Gallatin) 9-4, Jr. (MD 17-8).
15th Place Match
Colton Hobbs (Butler) 11-6, Fr. over Drake Burton (Polo) 9-5, 8th. (Dec 8-1).
Cons. 1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 11th Place Match
Brent Windsor (North Andrew) 3-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Hartman of Plattsburg
2nd Place – Willie Schotte of Versailles
3rd Place – Hunter Tessman of Hallsville
4th Place – Dawson Beane of Lathrop
5th Place – Nick Evans of Maysville R2
6th Place – Jackson Sanders of Maryville R1
7th Place – JD Johnson of South Harrison
8th Place – Reid Davis of Butler
9th Place – Robbie Avila of Springfield Catholic
10th Place – Aaron Adams of Knob Noster
11th Place – John O`Brien of O`Hara
12th Place – Hunter Teeter of Marceline
13th Place – Joe Gash of Lafayette County
14th Place – Noah Makings of Rock Port
15th Place – Joseph Melton of Penney
16th Place – Michael Raysick of Lone Jack
20th Place – Jesse Cosens of Lawson
20th Place – Quentin Foster of Centralia
20th Place – Austin Brownlee of Summit Christian Academy
20th Place – Montgomery Mills of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
1st Place Match
Cody Hartman (Plattsburg) 10-2, Sr. over Willie Schotte (Versailles) 16-2, Jr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Tessman (Hallsville) 17-2, Jr. over Dawson Beane (Lathrop) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Nick Evans (Maysville R2) 18-7, So. over Jackson Sanders (Maryville R1) 5-4, So. (MD 11-3).
7th Place Match
JD Johnson (South Harrison) 9-6, Sr. over Reid Davis (Butler) 13-8, Jr. (For.).
9th Place Match
Robbie Avila (Springfield Catholic) 10-5, Jr. over Aaron Adams (Knob Noster) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
11th Place Match
John O`Brien (O`Hara) 7-5, Jr. over Hunter Teeter (Marceline) 4-9, So. (Fall 4:00).
13th Place Match
Joe Gash (Lafayette County) 3-3, Jr. over Noah Makings (Rock Port) 9-11, Jr. (MD 13-5).
15th Place Match
Joseph Melton (Penney) 2-7, Sr. over Michael Raysick (Lone Jack) 1-5, So. (For.).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Ward of South Harrison
2nd Place – Dylan Ballew of Versailles
3rd Place – Austin Nye of Lawson
4th Place – Brett Campbell of Summit Christian Academy
5th Place – Andrew Robb of Hallsville
6th Place – Cole Chisler of Holden
7th Place – Warren Sheppard of Lexington
8th Place – Payton Wolfe of Lathrop
9th Place – Graydee Rains of Gallatin
10th Place – Jacob Post of Maysville R2
11th Place – Mitch Moppin of West Platte
12th Place – Tyler Hartman of Plattsburg
13th Place – Shane Stark of Carrollton
14th Place – Eddie Pilsudski of Father Tolton Regional Catholic
15th Place – Seth Cupp of Marceline
16th Place – Brayden Becerra of Lafayette (St. Joseph)
20th Place – Logan Edwards of Lone Jack
20th Place – David Berrera of O`Hara
20th Place – Logan Hughes of North Andrew
20th Place – Spencer Whitt of Lafayette County
1st Place Match
Austin Ward (South Harrison) 16-0, Sr. over Dylan Ballew (Versailles) 21-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Austin Nye (Lawson) 12-3, Sr. over Brett Campbell (Summit Christian Academy) 11-2, So. (Fall 2:37).
5th Place Match
Andrew Robb (Hallsville) 17-3, Sr. over Cole Chisler (Holden) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 4:43).
7th Place Match
Warren Sheppard (Lexington) 10-2, Jr. over Payton Wolfe (Lathrop) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:53).
9th Place Match
Graydee Rains (Gallatin) 10-5, Fr. over Jacob Post (Maysville R2) 11-13, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
11th Place Match
Mitch Moppin (West Platte) 13-3, Sr. over Tyler Hartman (Plattsburg) 3-7, So. (Dec 5-1).
13th Place Match
Shane Stark (Carrollton) 12-5, Sr. over Eddie Pilsudski (Father Tolton Regional Catholic) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
15th Place Match
Seth Cupp (Marceline) 4-8, Fr. over Brayden Becerra (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 6-7, So. (For.).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kasey McFall of South Harrison
2nd Place – Adrean Fisher of Lawson
3rd Place – Mason Hunt of Holden
4th Place – Kwamae Simmons of Lexington
5th Place – Jacob Aeschbacher of Versailles
6th Place – Blake McClain of Plattsburg
7th Place – Harrison Matthews of Mid-Buchanan
8th Place – Jadan Whitney of Trenton
9th Place – Patrick Clark of Maysville R2
10th Place – Logan Moore of Blair Oaks
11th Place – Dalton Larison of West Platte
12th Place – Jacob Search of Maryville R1
13th Place – Jake Moreland of Knob Noster
14th Place – Marcus (Dylan) Burgess of Summit Christian Academy
15th Place – Carter Ottmann of Rock Port
1st Place Match
Kasey McFall (South Harrison) 18-0, Sr. over Adrean Fisher (Lawson) 15-1, Jr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Mason Hunt (Holden) 12-3, Sr. over Kwamae Simmons (Lexington) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 1:09).
5th Place Match
Jacob Aeschbacher (Versailles) 16-5, Jr. over Blake McClain (Plattsburg) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:54).
7th Place Match
Harrison Matthews (Mid-Buchanan) 11-6, Jr. over Jadan Whitney (Trenton) 8-10, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
9th Place Match
Patrick Clark (Maysville R2) 8-16, Jr. over Logan Moore (Blair Oaks) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
11th Place Match
Dalton Larison (West Platte) 8-4, Sr. over Jacob Search (Maryville R1) 2-9, So. (Fall 1:35).
13th Place Match
Jake Moreland (Knob Noster) 7-12, Sr. over Marcus (Dylan) Burgess (Summit Christian Academy) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
15th Place Match
Carter Ottmann (Rock Port) 4-9, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Hasekamp of Centralia
2nd Place – Tanner Lueckenhoff of Blair Oaks
3rd Place – Matthew Schneader of Lexington
4th Place – Gunnar Martin of Polo
5th Place – Kaleb Liemkuehler of Sherwood
6th Place – Tyler Jolly of Lafayette County
7th Place – Luke Douglas of Lathrop
8th Place – Mason Owen of Trenton
9th Place – Bradley Gibson of Plattsburg
10th Place – Ryan Owens of Maryville R1
11th Place – Conner Osmon of Albany
12th Place – Jonathan(Jon) Scire of Summit Christian Academy
13th Place – Michael Saucedo of Maysville R2
14th Place – Ben Shumate of Versailles
15th Place – William Doutt of Holden
16th Place – Wyatt Callaway of Mid-Buchanan
18th Place – Dainen Rowe of Lone Jack
18th Place – Lance Starkey of North Callaway
20th Place – Ethan Johnston of Gallatin
20th Place – Ethan Bowers of Lawson
22nd Place – Dalton Brake of Rock Port
22nd Place – Jason Holmes of Penney
24th Place – Anthony Cooper of O`Hara
24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
26th Place – Dylan Rucker of South Harrison
26th Place – Noah Fewins of Lafayette (St. Joseph)
32nd Place – Zach Steele of Knob Noster
32nd Place – Cameron Johnson of West Platte
1st Place Match
Sam Hasekamp (Centralia) 21-0, Jr. over Tanner Lueckenhoff (Blair Oaks) 13-1, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Schneader (Lexington) 14-3, Sr. over Gunnar Martin (Polo) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Liemkuehler (Sherwood) 15-2, Sr. over Tyler Jolly (Lafayette County) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
7th Place Match
Luke Douglas (Lathrop) 4-3, Jr. over Mason Owen (Trenton) 11-7, So. (Fall 2:48).
9th Place Match
Bradley Gibson (Plattsburg) 8-4, Jr. over Ryan Owens (Maryville R1) 2-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
11th Place Match
Conner Osmon (Albany) 9-5, Jr. over Jonathan(Jon) Scire (Summit Christian Academy) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 3:57).
13th Place Match
Michael Saucedo (Maysville R2) 11-13, So. over Ben Shumate (Versailles) 6-12, Jr. (Fall 2:51).
15th Place Match
William Doutt (Holden) 6-8, Jr. over Wyatt Callaway (Mid-Buchanan) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 1:02).
Cons. 1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 1-3, . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Goetz of Lafayette County
2nd Place – Trey Taft of Centralia
3rd Place – Robert Anderson of Butler
4th Place – Lucas Swoboda of Lawson
5th Place – Garrett Trosper of Penney
6th Place – Caden Robinson of Summit Christian Academy
7th Place – Micheal McLey of Gallatin
8th Place – Trenton Oswald of Rock Port
9th Place – Justin Leath of Lone Jack
10th Place – Landon Adams of Lafayette (St. Joseph)
11th Place – Cole Little of Trenton
12th Place – Dylan Allen of Carrollton
13th Place – Holden Hager of South Harrison
14th Place – Wayland Walker of North Andrew
15th Place – Clayton Breeden of Lexington
16th Place – Trevor O`Neal of Albany
18th Place – Jacob Humphreys of Sherwood
20th Place – Elijiah Bledsoe of Mid-Buchanan
20th Place – Joe Cleaveland of Plattsburg
1st Place Match
Joe Goetz (Lafayette County) 15-2, Jr. over Trey Taft (Centralia) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Robert Anderson (Butler) 20-3, Sr. over Lucas Swoboda (Lawson) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Garrett Trosper (Penney) 11-2, So. over Caden Robinson (Summit Christian Academy) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 3:27).
7th Place Match
Micheal McLey (Gallatin) 11-4, Sr. over Trenton Oswald (Rock Port) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 3:07).
9th Place Match
Justin Leath (Lone Jack) 4-2, Fr. over Landon Adams (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 2-3, Sr. (For.).
11th Place Match
Cole Little (Trenton) 4-12, Jr. over Dylan Allen (Carrollton) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
13th Place Match
Holden Hager (South Harrison) 4-7, . over Wayland Walker (North Andrew) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 5:32).
15th Place Match
Clayton Breeden (Lexington) 1-4, Fr. over Trevor O`Neal (Albany) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 4:22).