Click on this link for the certified results of the April 6, 2021 election

Carroll County
Race April 2021 Final
Town of Carrollton Mayor, two year term
Richard W. Denker 30
Frank Olvera 333
John Sweeney 218
Carroll County Amublance District, Recall of Caren Bittiker
Yes
No
Town of Carrollton Councilman Ward II, two year term
Sherry L. Cowick-McCoy 49
Susan (Susie) Bliss 34
Carroll County Ambulance Subdistrict VI Board Member, three year term
Christopher Looney 88
Sherry L. Cowick-McCoy 137
Carroll County Ambulance Recall of Dottie Standley
Yes
No
Norborne R-VIII School District Board Members, three year term, vote for two
Lonnie Windsor 169
Jessica Miller 143
Desi Bates 79
Danielle Deitch 170
City of Norborne Mayor, two year term
Jacob Demint 107
Ryan Miller 90
Norborne Tax Levy
Yes 149
No 55
Egypt Township Special Road Tax
Yes 169
No 79
City of Norborne Alderman Ward II, two year term
David Deitch 70
Natalie S. Fergason 42
Prairie Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Kenneth E. Kerby 30
Claud J. Miller 30
Willard D. Wood 8
Dolores Feild 21
Prairie Township Special Road Tax
Yes 41
No 4
Carroll County Ambulance Subdistrict III Board Member, three year term
Alan Grimpo 34
Stacia Cowherd 40
Combs Township Special Road Tax
Yes 23
No 6
Eugene Special Road Tax
Yes 12
No 3
DeWitt Elections Question
Yes 9
No 1
Dewitt Special Road Tax
Yes 20
No 3
Tina Elections Question
Yes 13
No 3
Stokes Mound Special Road Tax
Yes 22
No 5
Hill Township Special Road Tax
Yes 21
No 1
Hale Elections Question
Yes 20
No 4
Hurricane Township Special Road Tax
Yes 51
No 7
Bogard Elections Question
Yes 19
No 15
Van Horn Township Special Road Tax
yes 45
no 16
Leslie Township Special Road Tax
Yes 8
No 1
Trotter Special Road Tax
Yes 21
No 8
Moss Creek Township Special Road Tax
Yes 10
No 1
Wakenda Special Road Tax
Yes 15
No 3
Bosworth Elections Question
Yes 12
No 3
Ridge Special Road Tax
Yes 27
No 4
Rockford Special Road Tax
Yes 10
No 0
Braymer C-4 School District Board of Education, three year term, choose two
Emily Davies 41
Cassie Kleeman 36
Amanda R. Dunwoodie 15
Jeff Haughton 5
Washington Special Road Tax
Yes 38
No 8
Fairfield Special Road Tax
Yes 10
No 5
Uncontested Races
Town of Carrollton City Clerk, two year term
Dana L. Reimer
Town of Carrollton City Attorney, two year term
Town of Carrollton Councilman Ward IV, two year term
Bill Hughes
Egypt Township Trustee, two year term
Charles “Chris” Heil
Egypt Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Mark Drehele
James A. (Jim) Wheeler
Egypt Township Clerk, two year term
Tina Lyon
Prairie Township Trustee, two year term
Kenneth Buhlig
Prairie Township Clerk, two year term
Jennie Lee
Combs Township Trustee, two year term
Candy Schlueter
Combs Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Garrett Cauble
Brian Michael Hutchinson
Combs Township Clerk, two year term
Charles Pence
Eugene Township Trustee two-year term
Jim Kipping
Eugene Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Doug Womack
David Grimpo
Eugene Township Clerk, two year term
Kim Guilford
City of DeWitt Mayor, two year term
Bill Sparks
City of DeWitt Alderman Ward I, two year term
Veronica Elliott
DeWitt Township Trustee, two year term
Pat Lock
DeWitt Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Roger Lewellen
Bill Gibson
DeWitt Township Clerk, two year term
Josh Englebrecht
Village of Tina Council Board Member, two year term
Connie Peterson
John Hill
Stokes Mound Township Trustee, two year term
Daryl Morris
Stokes Mound Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Darrell Johnson
Jack Flick
Stokes Mound Township Clerk, two year term
Jeannette Johnson
Hill Township Trustee, two year term
James A. Mayberry
Hill Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Mitchell Gene Sykes
Randy McCracken
Hill Township Clerk, two year term
Susan M. Sykes
City of Hale Mayor, two year term
Sheryl Stephens
City of Hale Collector, two year term
Jamie F. Snarr
City of Hale Alderman at Large, two year term, vote for two
Richard E. Cowger
Donna J. Funk
Hurricane Township Trustee, two year term
Betsy R. Hoerr
Hurricane Township Board Member, two year term
Lonnie O’Dell
Dale R. Lightfoot
Hurricane Township Clerk, two year term
Diana Lightfoot
City of Bogard Mayor, two year term
Keith Brock
Bogard Alderman at-Large, two year term
Randy Rodenberg
Jerry L. Cooper Sr.
Van Horn Township Trustee, two year term
Kevin Brock
Van Horn Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Mike Lock
Van Hudson
Van Horn Township Clerk, two year term
Phyllis Pennington
Leslie Township Trustee, two year term
Dan Goetting
Leslie Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Michael Decker
Ronnie Hundley
Leslie Township Clerk, two year term
Janice Decker
Trotter Township Trustee, two year term
Dennis Flick
Trotter Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Keith Finlayson
Chris Cowherd
Trotter Township Clerk, two year term
Darrell Flick
Moss Creek Township Trustee, two year term
Jacob Smith
Moss Creek Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Ronald Casner
Jerry Smith
Moss Creek Township Clerk, two year term
Karen Ward
Wakenda Township Trustee, two year term
Ryan L. Miller
Wakenda Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Jeremy Clinkscales
Ed Warren
Wakenda Township Clerk, two year term
Todd A. Creason
City of Bosworth Mayor, two year term
Aaron Bell
City of Bosworth Alderman Ward I, two year term
Anita Reid
Ridge Township Trustee, two year term
Gary Jacobs
Ridge Township Board member two year term, vote for two
Earl Clark
Keith Clavin
Ridge Township Clerk, two year term
Cherie Clark
City of Bosworth Alderman Ward II, two year term
Lorraine Brooks
City of Bosworth Alderman Ward III, two year term
Jimmy Wagy
Rockford Township Trustee, two year term
Kathleen Schlueter
Rockford Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Larry Dale Patton
Russell F. Burns
Rockford Township Clerk, two year term
Stella L. Patton
Shoal Creek Fire Protection District Board member, six year term
Tony Kirkendoll
Washington Township Trustee, two year term
David Davies
Washington Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Michael A. Brooke
Scott Smith
Washington Township Clerk
Penny Yuille
Fairfield Township Trustee, two year term
Josh Herring
Fairfield Township Board member, two year term, vote for two
Jimmie O’Dell
Cody Brock
Fairfield Township Clerk
Cindy Peters