Unofficial results for the June 2, 2020 election in Chariton County.

Chariton County
June 2020
 
Precincts:
Reported6
Total13
Northwestern R-I School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Laurie Truesdell99
Heath Harms174
Debra Barnett171
Rachel Johnson165
Northwestern R-I School Board (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Ryan Potter177
Martha A. Ostermann42
Northwestern R-I School Bond Election Proposition Safe & SecureVotes
Yes177
No42
Brunswick R-II School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Derek Schuchmann143
Tyler Barnett153
Kirk Gunn122
Nicholas Dean Reische91
Shawn Meyer143
Shelby Meyer78
Salisbury R-IV School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Deborah Edwards220
Andrea Binder258
Dustin Aaron Bachtel222
Russ Stundebeck175
Jearmy McCubbins163
Donald LeRoy Wyatt215
Marceline R-V School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Lex Cavanah76
Charles E. Jobson61
Tonya (Toni) Sportsman49
Kasie D. Stallo48
Walter Heller54
Glasgow School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
David McKenzie 24
Kent Sanders 23
Chad R. Fuemmeler22
Tamara Monnig8
Lee Ann Lawson9
Brookfield R-III School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
William (Blake) DeVoy0
David Shaw1
Jered Wallace1
Brookfield R-III School Bond Election Proposition 2Votes
Yes
No
Chariton County E-911 Eastern District Board (4 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Jeremy Carrigan137
Beverly M. Vasser455
Brian Gebhardt374
City of Brunswick Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Cindy J. Collier103
City of Brunswick Councilperson (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Walter Hester93
Lisa C. Pearson97
City of Brunswick Councilperson (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for two)
Votes
Gary Anglin2
Ann Kimmel3
Wendell Turner6
City of Glasgow Mayor (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Jason Wright
City of Glasgow Alderman North Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Eric A. Monnig9
City of Keytesville Mayor (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Laura J. Friesz
Julie McKenzie3
Roger D. Sullivan2
Tony Rice
City of Keytesville Alderman (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Roy (Krunch) Bennett4
Judy (Piercy) Glascock1
Debra Carson3
City of Mendon Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dennis Still14
Ronald Rogers44
City of Mendon Alderman 1st Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dale Gladbach22
City of Mendon Alderman 2nd Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Justin Fainter
City of Mendon PropositionVotes
Yes51
No5
City of Salisbury Alderman 1st Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Steve Sanders73
LeRoy Kelley15
Warren Ross11
City of Salisbury Alderman 2nd Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Randy Asbury75
City of Salisbury Alderman 3rd Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Danny Welty64
City of Sumner Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Jerry Ostermann11
City of Sumner Alderman (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Merri Woody11
Roxanne Lentz11
City of Sumner Alderman (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In12
City of Triplett Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Kenny Wright3
City of Triplett Alderman North Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Ricky Wohlgemuth3
City of Triplett Alderman North Ward (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dale Spiker3
City of Triplett Alderman South Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dale Stobaugh0
City of Triplett Alderman South Ward (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In