**All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.**

Chariton county–Keyetsville
Race April 2021 Final
Northwestern R-1 School District, Director, 3-year term, vote for two
Chase Young 113
Ryan Potter 96
Gerald Calvert 50
Tiffany Ostermann 124
Proposition KIDS
Yes 83
No 115
Brookfield R-III School District, Directors, 3-year term, vote for two
Amanda (Mandy) Tarpening 3
Amy Lewis 1
December (Noel) Staddie 2
City of Brunswick  Alderman Two Year Term, vote for two
Gary Anglin 29
Wendell Tuner 40
Timothy Rice 44
Dalton Alderman, two-year term, vote for two
write in 0
write in 0
Dalton Alderman, one -year unexpired
Jermaine M. Solomon Jr. 0
City of Gallatin, Mayor, two-year term
Jason Wright
City of Glasgow, Mayor, two-year term
Jason Wright 2
Keyetsville Alderman, North Ward, 2-year term
Question
Yes 35
No 30
City of Mendon, Alderman, two-year term, vote for two
Dustin Fainter 16
Carol Ann Wamsley 16
Troy Fainter 23
Corie Laws 29
Greg Young 55
Question 43
Yes 20
No
City of Sumner, Alderman, 2-year term, vote for two
William Allen Hayes 14
Gary Eugene Huffmon 14
Tara Robison 6
Question
yes 12
No 8
Triplett Question
yes 1
no 0
Rothville Question
Yes 3
No 7
Brunswick Twp Board Member, two-year term
Robert L. Meyer 66
Jared Morris 61
Brunswick Township Question
yes 62
no 24
Chariton Township Question
Yes 21
No 5
Clark Question
yes 13
no 2
Cunningham Township Question
yes 29
no 9
Mendon Township Question
Yes 69
No 29
Musselfork Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Daniel Standley 14
Phyllis Taylor 34
Jason Schmitt 43
Musselfork Question
Yes 34
no 21
Salt Creek Question
yes 18
no 11
Triplett Township Clerk, two-year term
Sabrina L. Brown 9
Triplett Township Question
yes 10
no 0
Wayland Township Question
yes 3
no 1
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Donald Kornbrust 19
Josh Kornbrust 20
Jason Gladbach 28
Darrell G. Pollard 27
Uncontested Races
Chariton County Health Center, Trustee, 4- year term, vote for three
write in
write in
write in
Keyetsville R-III School District, Directors, 3-year term, vote for two 148
Kendall Littleton 138
Susan K. Creason
Village of Dalton, Mayor, one year unexpired
Hune Huges
Glasgow North Ward Alderman
Susan Freese 3
City of Keyetsville, Mayor, two-year term
Julia McKenzie 53
For Alderman Two Year Term
Bob Littleton 47
City of Salisbury, May, tow-year
Stephen J. Kacvinsky 55
Salisbury Alderman, 1st Ward, 2-year term
Eddi Hubbard 14
Alderman , 2nd Ward two-year term
Jerry Adams 21
Alderman, 3rd Ward, two-year term
Elaine Wekenborg 22
City of Triplett, Alderman, North Ward, 3-year term
Dale Spiker 1
Alderman, South Ward, One-year unexpired 0
Village of Rothville, Trustee, two-year term, vote for three
Brenda Koechner 7
Jeffrey R. Gray 6
Jordan M. Gray 4
Brunswick Township, Trustee, two-year term
Charles Richardson 76
Brunswick Township Clerk, two-year term
Kimberly Jacobs 77
Chariton Township, Trustee, two-year term
Cale Aholt 25
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Ron Hagedorn 20
JR Schmidt 22
Clerk, two-year term
Cheryl Schmidt 24
Clark Township, Trustee, two-year term
Brent Vandeloecht 14
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Jeffrey Quinn 14
Charles Core 12
Clerk, two-year term
Eric Stallo 14
Cunningham Township, Trustee, two-year term
Rachel Johnson 39
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Gary Diehl 32
Dan Daugherity 36
Clerk, two-year term
Kynlee Dysart 38
Mendon Township, Trustee, two-year term
Austin Rash 90
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Ryan Potter 67
John Zeilstra 76
Clerk, two-year term
Riley Young 89
Musselfork Township, trustee, two-year term
Carol Spencer 47
Clerk, two-year term
Ed Spencer 46
Salt Creek Township, Trustees, two-year term
Mary Alice Carpenter 28
Salt Creek Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Ricky Gladbach 18
Tom Gladbach 11
Clerk, two-year term
Clarice Gladbach 27
Triplett Township, Trustee, two year term
Danny L. Price 9
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
John M. Summers 8
Larry E. Stephenson 8
Wayland Township, trustee, two-year term
Michael Ramsey 4
Board Member, two-year term, vote for two
Donald Bixenman 4
Todd Emmerich 3
Clerk, two-year term
Sharon Bixenman 4
Yellow Creek Township, Trustee, two-year term
Bill Moseley 37
Clerk, two-year term
Kim Gladbach 36
Yellow Creek FPD Director
write in 3