Chariton County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by Apr 2, 2019Chariton, Election

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Chariton County Total Precincts:
  Precincts Reporting:
Number of Votes:
Race, April 2019
Brunswick R-II School District Board Members (2)
Tom Zeilstra223
Schuyler Manson255
Brunswick R-II School District Proposition Wildcats
Yes236
No55
Brookfield R-III School District Board (2)
Robert W. Frock, Jr. 0
Galen (Bubby) Hicks2
Jim McIntyre1
Phillip Sensenich1
Marceline R-V School District Board Members - Three Year Term (2)
Mark Bloss19
Kimberly Corbin74
Cindi Black Rodgers79
Landon F. Teeter43
Glasgow School District Board Members (2)
Bob Draffen28
Nikki Gouge28
Brandi Hill5
Lee Ann Lawson16
Glasgow Fire Protection District Director (2)
Curtis Black34
Bary Brundage31
Mark (Red) Neville27
City of Brunswick Question 1
Yes95
No43
City of Glasgow Mayor (1)
Fred Foley7
Scott Morris2
City of Keytesville Alderman North Ward - Two Year Term (1)
Roy (Krunch) Bennett12
Marshall Meagher14
City of Keytesville Question 1
Yes37
No10
City of Mendon Mayor (1)
Dennis Still48
Troy Fainter18
City of Salisbury Alderman First Ward - Two Year Term (1)
Dan R. Brooks13
Eddie Hubbard10
City of Sumner Question 1
Yes24
No9
Bee Branch Township Question 1
Yes29
No0
Bowling Green Township Question 1
Yes12
No0
Brunswick Township Board Member - Two Year Term (2)
Kirk Gunn111
Merideth Manson117
Robert (Bobby) Meyer173
Jared Morris122
Cockrell Township Question 1
Yes11
No1
Chariton Township Board Member - Two Year Term (2)
Ronald Hagedorn43
Roger Kaneer11
William A. Schmidt Jr. 44
Keytesville Township Question 1
Yes62
No7
Cunningham Township Board Member (2)
Gary Diehl58
John R. Guilford Jr. 34
Randy Thudium28
Musselfork Township Board Member (2)
Roland Blaisdsell26
Daniel Standley11
Rex Whitis28
Salisbury Township Board Member (2)
Mike Kothe62
Jeff Linneman73
Jim Nanneman80
Salisbury Township Question 1
Yes105
No14
Yellow Creek Township Question 1
Yes28
No4
Uncontested Races
Marceline R-V School District Board Members - One Year Term (2)
Lex Cavanaugh103
Yellow Creek Fire District Director - Six Year Term (1)
Write-in3
Yellow Creek Fire District Director - Four Year Term (1)
Virgil Gray14
Yellow Creek Fire District Director - Two year Term (1)
Steve Fay16
City of Brunswick Mayor (1)
Write-in78
City of Brunswick Alderman (2)
Cindy J. Collier112
Write-in40
City of Glasgow Alderman North Ward (1)
Write-in
City of Keytesville Mayor (1)
Bob Littleton
City of Keytesville Alderman North Ward - One Year Term (1)
Laura Friesz
City of Keytesville Alderman South Ward - Two Year Term (1)
Julie McKenzie
Village of Dalton Mayor (1)
Write-in
Village of Dalton Alderman - Two Year Term (2)
Write-in
Write-in
Village of Dalton Alderman - One Year Term (1)
Write-in
City of Mendon Alderman First Ward (1)
Greg Young
City of Mendon Alderman Second Ward (1)
Write-in
City of Salisbury Mayor (1)
Stephen J. Kacvinsky
City of Salisbury Alderman Second Ward - Two Year Term (1)
Write-in
City of Salisbury Alderman Second Ward - One Year Term (1)
Write-in
City of Salisbury Alderman Third Ward - Two Year Term (1)
Chad Wagner
City of Sumner Alderman (2)
William Allen Hayes
Write-in
Brunswick Township Trustee (1)
Charles Richardson
Brunswick Township Clerk (1)
Kimberly Jacobs
Chariton Township Trustee (1)
Cale J. Aholt
Chariton Township Clerk (1)
Cheryl Schmidt
Cunningham Township Trustee (1)
Sidney Phillips
Cunningham Township Clerk (1)
Jeanne Lentz
Musselfork Township Trustee (1)
Phyllis Taylor
Musselfork Township Clerk (1)
Ed Spencer
Salisbury Township Trustee (1)
Kelly Henke
Salisbury Township Clerk (1)
Heather Kruessel