MSHSAA_Logo

Section 1-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Ellie Jablanowski Windsor (Imperial) 6-1,6-4
1 Hadley R Hilburn Kennett 6-1,6-0
 2 Sylvia Kolda Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 1-6, 4-6
 2 Caroline Wilson St. Pius X (Festus) 1-6,0-6

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Carly Hopkins & Grace Powderly Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 6-1,6-0
2 Heidi L Shetley & Alexa R Mcpherson Kennett 6-0,7-5
 3 Lily Tripp & Jordan Boushie Arcadia Valley 0-6,5-7
 4 Courtney Farrell & Claire McCann Notre Dame (St. Louis) 1-6,0-6

 

Section 2-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Amadi MuseMorris Crossroads College Preparatory 6-0, 6-0
2 Katie Lahue Lutheran South 6-0, 6-1
 3 Elisabeth Emerson Rosati-Kain 0-6, 0-6
 4 Zoe Isabella Zarky Rosati-Kain 0-6, 1-6

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Kiki Peters & Maddy Duncan John Burroughs 6-1, 6-1
2 Lucy B. Reis & Sydney S. Lister John Burroughs 6-1, 6-3
 3 Safina Lewis & Allie Palmer Metro 1-6, 1-6
 4 Elizabeth Mccarthy & Sarah Jane Mccarthy Rosati-Kain 1-6, 3-6

 

Section 3-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Riley Clarke Villa Duchesne 6-1, 6-2
2 Nidhi Bhaskar MICDS 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
 3 Maria Brandt Incarnate Word Academy
 4 Jocelynn Horton Incarnate Word Academy

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Sarah A Mirkhaef & Juliet Alpert MICDS 6-0, 6-0
2 Yoana B Ivanova & Lindsay Parks MICDS 6-4, 6-3

 

Section 4-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Ashley Dowden Helias Catholic 6-0, 6-0
1 Abbigail West St. Dominic 6-2, 6-4
 2 Rhianna Cornett St. Dominic
 2 Megan Oliver Helias Catholic

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Abby Dowden & Catherine Conley Helias Catholic 6-0, 6-0
2 Hayley Smith & Angelina Partenheimer Kirksville 7-5, 6-1

 

Section 5-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Anna Rader Springfield Catholic 6-0, 6-1
2 Emily Kroutil Springfield Catholic 6-2,6-2
 3 Emma Louise Ethridge Logan-Rogersville
 3 Mattie Leigh Miles Logan-Rogersville

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Kendra Edwards & Teresa Barnes Forsyth 6-2,6-4
1 Erica Reynolds & Macy Hall Bolivar 6-0,6-2

 

Section 6-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Meredith Houk Warrensburg 6-0, 6-1
1 Ellie Kayser Father Tolton Regional Catholic 6-2, 6-2
 2 Chase Boyd Carl Junction 2-6, 2-6
 3 Sarah Wilson Thomas Jefferson Independent 0-6-1-6

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Anna Mori & Rachel Lindquist Warrensburg 6-1, 6-3
1 Whitney Wiehe & Abby Rinker Mt. Vernon 6-3, 7-5
 2 Jessie Yates & Alexis Corona Knob Noster 3-6, 5-7
 3 Lauren Elizabeth Bass & Katherine Joyce Tinklepaugh Monett 1-6, 3-6

 

Section 7-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Taylor Crawford Marshall 6-0, 7-5
1 Yurie Heard Pembroke Hill 6-1, 6-1
 2 Elizabeth Pomerenke Marshall
 2 Emma Shapiro Barstow

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Jane King & Amelia Smith Barstow 6-0, 6-1
2 Caroline Rooney & Ellison Rooney Pembroke Hill 6-2, 6-0

 

Section 8-

Individual Results:

Rank Name School Score
1 Kelly Westphal Chillicothe 6-3, 6-1
1 Emily Buck Excelsior Springs 4-6, 3-6
2 Jennifer Cornelius Savannah 6-4, 6-3
2 Maggie Mohn Excelsior Springs 3-6, 1-6

Doubles Results:

Rank Students School Score
1 Morgan Choate & Taylor Richardson Cameron 6-0, 4-6, 6-0
1 Amy Kallenberger & Ha T. Luu St. Pius X (Kansas City) 2-6,5-7
2 Kelly Filips & Lauren C Macali Maryville 6-2, 7-5
2 Madeline C. Johannes & Megan McDonald St. Pius X (Kansas City) 0-6, 6-4, 0-6