Clinton County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by | Apr 2, 2019 | Clinton, Election

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Clinton County Total Precincts:
Precincts Reporting:
Number of Votes
Race, April 2019
Clinton County Proposition 1
Yes
No
Clinton County R-III School District Directors (2)
Mark Coulter
Steve Garr
Craig A. Graham
Thomas L. Morsbach
Jennifer Turley
Clinton County R-III School District Question 1
Yes
No
Lawson R-XIV School District Directors (2)
Kurt Benedict
Kevin Jones
Tamara Pollard
Lawson R-XIV School Question 1
Yes
No
Osborn R-O Directors (2)
Julie Dierenfeldt
Joel Polsky
Ashley Robinson
Smithville R-II School District Board Members (2)
Sarah Lamer
Len A. Matthies
Carmen Xavier
Ray County Water District 1 Directors (1)
Linda Ann Cooper
William R. Zeurner
Holt Fire District Board Member (1)
Ralph James Wright
Jerry Allen Nicas
Cameron Special Road District Board Members (1)
Larry Harper
John Schindler
Plattsburg Special Road District Question 1
Yes
No
City of Cameron Council Member (1)
Julie Ausmus
John Fieghert
City of Holt Alderman (1)
Alec D. Assel
Leon Clifford
Mathew Schaeffer
City of Lathrop Alderman South Ward (1)
Roy Adams
Coetta Whiteley
City of Osborn Adlermen-at-Large (1)
Carlena Bradford
Mike Tanner
Village of Grayson Board of Trustees - Two Year Term (2)
Robyn McNeely
Carol L. Rice
Village of Grayson Board of Trustees - One Year Term (2)
Jim E. Horn
Margaret Ann Norris
Joe L. Transmeier
Village of Turney Board of Trustees (2)
Chad Swoindler
JoAnn Swindler
Uncontested Races
Dekalb-Clinton Ambulance District Board Member Subdistrict III (1)
Write-in
Plattsburg Special Road District Board Member (1)
Corey W. Wilkinson
City of Gower Mayor (1)
Write-in
City of Gower Alderman Ward I (1)
Michael G. Krueger
City of Gower Alderman Ward II (1)
Randy Jameson
City of Holt Mayor (1)
Stewart Wells
City of Lathrop Mayor (1)
Dean Langner
City of Lathrop Alderman North Ward
Gerald Snodgrass
City of Osborn Mayor (1)
David E. Meek
City of Plattsburg Alderman Ward I (1)
Clyde May
City of Plattsburg Alderman Ward II (1)
Sue Malone
City of Plattsburg Alderman Ward III (1)
Ken Tongue
City of Trimble Mayor (1)
Jack Lizar
City of Trimble Alderman Ward I (1)
Toni Hill
City of Trimble Alderman Ward II (1)
Mike Shyrock