Daviess County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by Apr 2, 2019Daviess, Election

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Daviess County Total Precincts :
Precincts Reporting:
Race, April 2019 Number of Votes
Gallatin R-V School Board (2)
Jese Bird237
William V. Irby144
Martin Sweatman231
North Daviess R-III School Board (2)
Patty Baker42
James Duly56
Ruth Lewis40
Pattonsburg R-III School Board (2)
Brooke Johnson66
Steven Pankau70
Jason Teel33
Nathan Woodward47
South Harrison R-II School Board (2)
Terry L. Daniel0
C.F. Rainey0
Jeremy Vanmeter0
Shoal Creek Fire District Director (1)
Ernest Lee Burns0
Scott Burns0
Phil Clevenger0
Edward Fry4
Tony Kirkendoll7
Nancy Mallory0
Delbert Miller5
Jerald Wiedmier0
Shoal Creek Fire District Question 1
Yes0
No9
Shoal Creek Fire District Question 2
Yes0
No9
Village of Altamont Trustee (2)
Harold Anderson9
Ryan Clark13
Karia Jones18
City of Coffey Alderman-at-Large, Two Year Term (2)
Carolyn Griffin7
Virgil Griffin7
Village of Jameson Trustee (2)
Patricia Baker10
James R. Cook8
Deann J. Fisher17
Loriann Fisher16
City of Jamesport Mayor (1)
Rick Shepherd Sr. 27
Dana R. Urton37
City of Jamesport Question 1
Yes29
No39
Village of Lock Springs Trustee (2)
Paul Fields6
LaTisha Perkins6
Village of Winston Director (2)
LaRae Loyd18
Clayton Uthe14
Grand River Township Trustee
M. Elaine Bohannon34
C. Julie Cox29
Grand River Township Director (2)
Colt Bohannon26
Steve Bohannon35
Arvin R. Bunker28
Paul J. Caven26
Jackson Township Director (2)
David R. Leeper23
Chris Smith23
John Wells20
Uncontested Races
Jefferson Township Director (2)
Gary Clark
Melvin McFee
Liberty Township Director (2)
Clint Bird
Kenneth Youtsey
Monroe Township Director (2)
Robert Harlow
Phillip Zachary Morrison
Sheridan Township Director (2)
David Allen
George Winger
Union Township Director (2)
R. G. Curtis
Clinton Vanatta
Washington Township Director (2)
Randy Eads
Nancy Pool
Lincoln Township Director (2)
James Gates
Stan Tibbles
KAW Fire Protection District Director - Six Year Term (1)
Randy Turner
KAW Fire Protection District Director - Two Year Term (1)
Ronald Wayne Alexander
McFall Fire Protection District Director - Six Year Term (1)
Write-in
McFall Fire Protection District Director - Two Year Term (1)
Write-in
Daviess County PWSD 1, Sub. Dist 4 Board Member (1)
Lary Cornett
Harrison County PWSD 2, Sub Dist. 5 Board Member (1)
Write-in
Clinton Co PWSD 3, Sub Dist. 1 Board Member (1)
Francis David O'Connor
Daviess Co. Special Road Dist. 1 Commissioner (1)
Write-in
Lock Springs Special Road Dist. Commissioner
Write-in
City of Coffey Alderman-at-Large, One Year Term (1)
Write-in
City of Gallatin Mayor (1)
Barbara Ballew
City of Gallatin Alderman East Ward (1)
Carol Walker
City of Gallatin Alderman West Ward (1)
Steve Evans
City of Jamesport Alderman South Ward (1)
Gary Alexander
City of Jamesport Alderman North Ward (1)
Geoff Eads
Village of Winston Trustee (2)
Write-in
Write-in
Colfax Township Trustee (1)
Richard Evans
Colfax Township Clerk (1)
Sandra Morrison
Grand River Township Clerk (1)
Patricia (Patty) Baker
Jackson Township Trustee (1)
Don R. Tolen
Jackson Township Clerk (1)
Write-in
Jamesport Township Trustee (1)
Write-in
Jamesport Township Director (1)
Write-in
Jamesport Township Clerk (1)
Jayla Smith
Jefferson Township Trustee (1)
Donnie Pittsenbarger
Jefferson Township Clerk (1)
Charles Strong
Liberty Township Trustee (1)
Sharon Anthuis
Liberty Township Clerk (2)
Will Grady
Lincoln Township Trustee (1)
James Gutshall
Lincoln Township Clerk (1)
DeLynda Payne
Monroe Township Trustee (1)
Jeffrey S. Riley
Monroe Township Clerk (1)
Mitchell S. Riley
Sheridan Township Trustee (1)
Charles Rodabaugh
Sheridan Township Clerk (1)
Carl Russell
Union Township Trustee (1)
Tim Osborn
Union Township Clerk (1)
Bill Hunt
Washington Township Trustee (1)
Doug Reed
Washinton Township Clerk (1)
Deanna Nelson