Our thanks go out to the dozens of coaches around the listening area who took their time to call in and tell us about their impressive student athletes!!  We also appreciate our 2012 KMZU Basketball Dream Team sponsors for making this two-night broadcast event possible.

We are playing back the interviews in the order we received them, and here’s the order starting at 7 p.m. tonight (Friday March 30th)

Marceline Tigers Coach Kent O’Laughlin

Kearney Lady Bulldogs Coach Herb Webster

Kearney Bulldogs Coach Gary Belcher

Higbee Tigers Coach John Bishop

Trenton Lady Bulldogs Coach Quentin Albrecht

St. Paul Lutheran Saints Coach Monte Pitsch

Stover Lady Bulldogs Coach Ernie Haag

Fayette Lady Falcons Coach Mike James

Leeton Bulldogs Coach Rick Mills

Odessa boys Coach Flip Courter

Lafayette County C-1 Huskers Coach Jim Stoner

Pleasant Hill Chicks Coach Jim Underwood

Sweet Springs boys Coach Tim Smith

Sacred Heart (Sedalia) Coach Steve Goodwin

Putnam County Midgetettes Coach Craig DeVore

Pilot Grove Lady Tigers Coach Landon Daniel

Marceline Lady Tigers Coach Kirsten Smith

Trenton Bulldogs Coach Jeremy Austin

Grain Valley Lady Eagles Coach Randy Draper

Smithville Warriors Coach Chad Jones

Crest Ridge Cougars Coach Heath Heckadon

Putnam County Midgets Coach Jamie Tipton

Salisbury Lady Panthers Coach Jason Haines

Braymer Lady Bobcats Coach Mitch Barnes

Grain Valley Eagles Coach Andy Herbert

Lincoln Cardinals Coach Tyler Vurke

Malta Bend Tigers Coach Omar Lovercamp

Oak Grove Panthers Coach Tyler Hames

Carrollton Trojans Coach Mitch Hundley

Leeton Lady Bulldogs Coach Jim Newland

Holden Eagles Coach Bud Nelson

Slater Lady Wildcats Coach Bob Gonzalez

Lexington Minutemen Coach Jake Meyer

Polo Panthers boys and girls Coach Greg Keith

Brookfield Bulldogs Coach Ronnie Sharp

Brookfield Lady Bulldogs Coach Mike Severa

Holden Lady Eagles Coach Dale Wescott

Lone Jack Mules Coach Justin Smith

Northwestern of Mendon Eagles Coach Andrew Green

Northwestern of Mendon Lady Eagles Coach Mike Kahn

Milan Lady Cats Coach Andrea Dabney

Milan Wildcats Coach Johnnie Woods

Norborne Lady Pirates Coach Michael Lock

Braymer Bobcats Coach Brad Cox

Glasgow Yellowjackets Coach Mick Cropp