Caldwell County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
Braymer C-4 School District (Vote for 3)
Results combined with Ray and Carroll Counties:
Cameron R-I Board of Education (Vote for 3)
Results Combined with Daviess Co.
Rhonda James  78  102 Mary Tyrrell  32  41
Mindy Tuck  117  144 Kevin A. Barnes  16  24
Dawn Russell  29  35 Kevin Meister  25  34
Andrew S. Pratt  45  52 John C. Clayton  11  15
Gloria Leamer  60  65 Julie Mallen  35  37
Vickie Davidson  118  128 write-in  1
Rachel Hunt  121  174
Jenny Bonham  96  125
Terry Parker  83  105
Proposition – Shall the Board of Education for Cameron R-I borrow $9.75 million?
Results combined with Ray County: Hamilton School District No. 2 Directors (Vote for 3)
Results Combined with Daviess Co.
Yes  27 Darrin Kipp  227
No  15 Marcy Swindler  251
Bruce Dowsey  89
Andy Finch  246
write-in  1
Polo R-VII District Board of Education (Vote for 3)
 Combine results with Caldwell County Lathrop R-II Board of Education Directors (Vote for 3)
Greg Misel  100  106 Harry Leyden  11
Allen Henry  97  107 Darrell D. Morgan, Jr.  4
Mae Kipping  57  65 Jeff Wright  0
David Vaughn  110  122 Andy Noll  1
Ralph Zeikle  114  118 Habe Darr  1
write-in  1 Alice Sellers Crawford  1
Gerry J. Hinshaw  2
write-in
Kingston 42 School District Board of Education (Vote for 3) New York R-IV School District Board of Education (Vote for 3)
Angela Bethel  44 Jeff Baker  27
Melissa Fleming  47 Jerry Burchett  9
Ella Haase  34 Dan Dixon  28
Crystal Bruce  37 Alan Jay Evans  30
write-in  11 write-in
write-in
Kingston 42 Director (Vote for 1) School Dist. No. R-I of Liv. Co. Board of Education (Vote for 3)
Terry Haase  24 Charles D. Jones  0
Laurel (Shorty) Miller  45 W. John Cramer  0
write-in  0 Rick Lewis  0
John Locker  2
Zach Hendrickson  2
City of Braymer – Mayor City of Braymer – Alderman
Kenneth J. Rogers  115 Roger L. Murray  149
Stan Mallory  66 Christine B. Owen  116
write-in  1 write-in  6
City of Kidder – Alderman (Vote for 2)
 City of Kingston – East Ward Alderman
Ray Garton  32 Jerry Prothero  22
Chris Bratcher  30 David Haase  17
Dave McEwen  24 write-in
Charlie Pugh  22
Amanda Pugh  13
write-in
City of Hamilton – West Ward Alderman
 
  City of Hamlilton – Question (Shall the city of Hamilton impose a local use tax at the same rate as the local sales tax)
Bill Englert  29 Yes  75
Fred Moss  69 No  101
City of Polo – East Ward Alderman City of Polo – West Ward Alderman
Merle Fleener, Jr.  20 Jeffery Norton  12
Rhonda Copeland  22 Bert Vaught II  22
Carroll County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
City of Carrollton-Councilman at Large (Vote for 1)
    City of Bogard – Alderman At Large (Vote for 2)
 
Steve Walden  223 Keith Brock  17
Scarlet Horine  156 Donnie Issacs  17
Pam McNicol  34 write-in
Public Water Supply District No. 1 of Carroll Co. Sub-district No. 1 (Vote for 1)

Carrollton
(Combine with Norborne)
  Public Water Supply District No. 1 of Carroll Co. Sub-district No. 4 (Vote for 1)   Carrollton
(Combine with Norborne)
Alan Grimpo    259 Norman Grossman  218
Dale Griffith  221 Shelia Kimbrough Scott    262
write-in write-in
Brunswick BR-2 School District Board of Education (Vote for 3)
  Results Combined with Chariton County
  Norborne R-VIII School Dist. Board of Education (Vote for 3)
  Combine with Ray County
Karen Miller 41 Wade Mertensmeyer  251
Kirk Gunn 16 Joshua Laire  37
Jennifer A. White 20 Debra G. Campbell  193
Kim Benedict 19 Natalie Fergason  185
write in Jim Deitch  299
write in write-in  4
write in write-in  1
Braymer C-IV School District Board of Education (Vote for 3)
   Results combined with Ray and Caldwell Counties:   City of Norborne – Alderman Ward I
   
Rhonda James  22 Roger “Tiny” Sullenger  64
Mindy Tuck  22 write-in  2
Dawn Russell  1 write-in
Andrew S. Pratt  6 City of Norborne – Alderman Ward II
Gloria Leamer  5 Josh Laire  13
Vickie Davidson  28 Colby Kruse  101
Rachel Hunt  48 write-in
Jenny Bonham  22 write-in
Terry Parker  22
Hale R-I School District Board of Directors (Vote for 3) Combine Results with Livingston Co. Tina-Avalon R-II School District Board of Directors (Vote for 3)  Combine Results with Livingston Co.
Mark Dennis 78 Bobby Rounkles 53
Travis Summers 54 Michael Brockmeier 92
Judy Harris 47 Douglas Crowe 47
Buddy Singer 68 Dustin Bowling 85
Chauncey K Pontig 80 Shane l. Harkins 25
write-in 2
 City of Hale Alderman North Ward (Vote for 1)
Robert E. Deathrage 28
Tamara J. Johnson 10
Chariton County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
Brunswick R-II School Dist. (Vote for 3)
  Combine with Carroll Co.   Salisbury R-IV School Dist. Board of Education (Vote for 3)   Combine with Randolph County
Karen Miller  211 Robert S. Carothers  183
Kirk Gunn  240 Andrea Binder  273
Jennifer A. White  251 Maryann Rustmeyer  –
Kim Benedict  175 William Pearman  145
write-in Tony Sloan  205
write-in Deb Edwards  252
write-in
Marceline R-V School Dist. – Prop 1 – (Shall the District borrow $4-million to complete renovations to Walt Disney Elementary with no increase to debt service)   Results Combined with Linn Co.
  Glasgow School District Board of Education (Vote for 3)
 Results unavailable at this time

Yes  86 Sally Hackman
No  22 Tom Himmelberg
Gary Fuemmeler
Gary Schaefer
Marcus Davis
Scott A. Morris
write-in
write-in
City of Brunswick – Mayor
 
  City of Brunswick – East Ward Councilman  Results unavailable at this time
Joe Moser  141 Daniel L. Smith
Gerald W. Calvert  134 M. Colleen Johnson
write-in write-in
City of Keytesville – North Ward Alderman
 Results unavailable at this time   Brunswick Sales Tax Question (Shall the city of Brunswick impose a sales tax of one percent for transportation purposes for five years?)
 
Christina Silkwood Yes  141
Jimmy Shannon, Sr. No  130
write-in
write-in
City of Keytesville – South Ward Alderman  Results unavailable at this time
  Village of Rothville – Trustees (Vote for 2)
 
Lloyd Kalinka Lois Trauger  13
Deby Carson Scott Warren  9
write-in Franklin Dorrell  7
V.L. (John) Gray  4
Charles Dorrell  7
write-in
Clark Township Tax (Shall the Township of Clark of Chariton Co. levy a continuing additional tax rate of 35 cents on the 100 dollar valuation, for a period of 3 years?)  
   
For The Tax  45
Against The Tax  15
Daviess County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
 Races Votes Races Votes
Cameron R-I School District Board of Education (Vote for 3) Combine with Caldwell Co. Cameron R-I School District Proposition (Shall the Board of Education for Cameron R-I borrow $9.75 million?)
Mary Tyrrell  9 Yes  12
Kevin A. Barnes  8 No  3
Kevin Meister  9
John C. Clayton  4
Julie Mallen  9
write-in  2
School District No. 2 of Caldwell County Board of Education (Vote for 3) Combine with Caldwell Co. Tri-County R-VII School Dist. BOE (Vote for 3) Combine with Grundy and Livingston Counties
Darrin Kipp  4 Rich Neely  49  55
Marcy Swindler  10 Jeremy Turner  84  92
Bruce Dowsey  6 Megan DeWitt  86  89
Andy Finch  8 Aaron Lewis  52  56
write-in write-in  2
Winston R-VI School Board (Vote for 3) North Daviess R-III School Dist. Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Shelly Mason  97 Kerri Baker-Smith  109
David Neth  102 Jason Lewis  117
Ryan Smith  45 Joyce eads  64
Autumn Caldwell  22 Natalie May  101
Tanya Brown Farrell  60 Walter Burnett  49
Brandi L. Goll  54 write-in  6
April Wollam  54 write-in
John Miessig  39 North Daviess R-III School Dist. Board of Education One Year Term (Vote for 2)
Melissa Batson  47 Paul Caven  78
Amy McMahon  102
Orvil Davidson  34
Dan Herrold  40
Jessica Nelson  43
write-in  1
Pattonsburg R-II School District BOE (Vote for 3) School Dist. R-II of Harrison County (Vote for 3)
Laura Booth  66 Jack McCall  1
Gene Thatcher  44 Caleb Guernsey  1
Craig Lambert  47 Nick Fitzgerald  0
Brian Teel  50 Duane E. Stevens  0
Stephanie Mason  54 Roger Lewis  1
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
 School Dist. R-II of Harrison County – Proposition (Operating Tax Levy Ceiling Increase?)      Jameson Fire Protection District (Vote for 2)
Yes  1 Henry Rhoades  77
No  0 James R. Cook  73
Coffey Fire Protection Dist. (Vote for 2) Coffey Fire Protection Dist.Board Member 4-year Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)
Pail Clair  46 Joan Eacret  26
Orvil Davidson  49 Linda Skinner  34
John Eacret  31 write-in  1
write-in  2
Coffey Fire Protection Dist.Board Member 2-year Unexpired Term (Vote for 1) Village of Altamont – Trustees (Vote for 3)
Ronetta Burton  57 Robeert Stanley  14
Trevor Hunter  24 Tessa Lollar  12
write-in Edward Miller  6
write-in Roger Price  14
write-in  2
City of Coffey – Mayor City of Coffey Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
John Vondran  28 Barbara Miller  21
write-in  12 Ermagene Welty  22
John N. Ecret  13
Joan Ecret  15
write-in  2
City of Coffey Alderman at Large One Year Unexpired Term (Vote for 2)  City of Gallatin – Question (Shall the city of Gallatin impose a tax of one half of one percent for funding capitol improvements?)
Virgil Griffin  22  Yes  105
Mary Moore  23  No  84
Paul D. Clair  24
write-in  2
write-in
Village of Jameson – Trustees (Vote for 3) Village of Jameson – Proposition (Shall the Village of Jameson continue to Levy an additional tax of .20 cents per $100 of valuation for general purposes?)
Natalie May  30 Yes  30
Aletha Turley  27 No  6
David Lainhart  28
write-in  12
write-in
Village of Lock Springs – Trustees – Two Year Term (Vote for 3) Village of Winston – Trustees Two Year Term (Vote for 3)
Robert E Dyson  2 Bill Michael  52
Barbara Williams  2 Arvella Eaton  49
write-in  2 Jerry Lusk  40
write-in  0 write-in  1
Village of Winston – Proposition (Shall the Village of Winston approve continuation of the existing street tax for the next three years?)
Yes  47
No  11
Grundy County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes     Races Votes  
City of Tenton – Third Ward Council Person – Two Year Term (Vote for 1)  City of Laredo – Mayor
Chuck Elliott  73 Rebbecca Burns  11
Walter “Wally” Smith  58 Carol J. Holloway  41
write-in  0 write-in
write-in
Laredo Alderman at Large (Vote for 2) Trenton R-IX School District BOD – Three Year Term (Vote for 3
Cassidy Bethards  26 Brandon Gibler  406
Gary L. Reed  25 David Whitaker  369
Helen Golden  28 Doug Franklin  386
write-in Kevin Bailey  434
write-in wriite-in  3
write-in  2
Spickard Alderman at Large (vote for 3)
Betty Lee 16
Jonnie Jaycox 14
Patricia Payne 14
write-in
Pleasant View R-VI School District BOD – Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Livingston County Princeton R-V School District BOD Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Jill Reeter  38 Gene Anderson  0
Tim Allen  37 Karla Meinke  1
write-in  9 Nathan Evans  0
write-in  1 Matt Clark  2
Larry Letner  0
Terry Nigh  2
Rick Ellsworth  0
Bob Willett  0
Larry Pollard  1
write-in  0
Tri-County R-VII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Daviess and Livingston Counties Laredo R-VII (Shall Laredo R-VII Maintain the Operating Levy?)
Rich Neeley  6  55 Yes  107
Jeremy Turner  8  92 No  27
Megan DeWitt  3  89
Aaron Lewis  4  56
write-in
write-in
Grundy County Local Use Tax (Shall the County of Grundy impose a use tax for out of town purchases at the same rate as local sales tax?)  Spickard Road District Proposition (Shall the SRD continue to levy an additional tax rate of $0.35 on a Hundred dollars valuation for 4 years?)
Yes  415  Yes 16
No  434  No 8
Howard County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
Glasgow School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
 
  Harrisburg  R-VIII School Dist. of Boone & Howard Counties Proposition II (Shall the H. R-VIII S.D. borrow $2-million for improving school security and general upgrades?)
   
Sally Hackman  141  Yes  17
Tom Himmelberg  134  No  11
Gary Fuemmeler  116
Gary Schaffer  56
Marcus Davis  46
Scott A. Morris  82
write in  1
Higbee R-VIII Board of Education Director, Three Year Term (Vote for 2)
      Salisbury R-IV Board of Education Director, Three Year Term (Vote 3)
   
Karen D. Janssen  5 Robert S. Carothers  5
Danny Clark  18 Andrea Binder  4
Susan Ware  10 Marry Ann Rustemeyer  1
Christina Bruce  3 William Pearman  2
Keli Phillips Hunt  4 Tony Sloan  Tie  3
Charla Bankhead  7 Deb Edwards  Tie  3
write in  1 write-in
write in write-in
New Franklin R-I Board of Education Director, Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
      City of Fayette Mayor Two Year Term
   
Jeffery A. Chitwood  123 Kenneth O’Brian  227
Kenneth L. Hendrix  113 Spencer Galloway  170
Jon Held  116 write-in  1
Jud Evans  118 write-in
write-in  1
Fayette East Ward Alderman Two Year Term City of New Franklin Alderman One
Michael D. Pope  39 Carolyn Heilman  9
Shelia Chapman  95 Kevin Beaman  33
Johnson County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
City of Holden – Council Member Ward I
 
  City of Holden – Council Member Ward II    
write-in  25 James L. Nipko  21
Michael W. Price  35
City of Holden – Council Member Ward III
City of Holden – Council Member Ward IV
Sam W. Raber  83 Jim Gilcrest  85
Bic Danforth  30 Debbie Dean  58
write-in write-in
City of Holden – Mayor
City of Knob Noster Ward I Alderman
Rick Edwards  277 Rodney Johnson  40
Larry Jennings  120 John H. Cohen  42
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
Knob Noster Ward II Alderman Knob Noster Ward III Alderman
Annette M. Angeles  72     Tom Brent 79
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
City of Chilhowee – Mayor Two Year Term
Chilhowee Alderman at Large Two Yer Term (Vote for Two)
Melody Robinson  23 Donnie Willcockson  58
Jack Campbell  44 Jimmy Tawzer  53
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
City of Kingsville Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
City of Leeton Ward I Alderman
Ed Thomas John Thomas  27
Pete Montgomery  13 Loretta M. Buford  33
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
City of Leeton Ward II Alderman Kingsville R-I Board of Education (Vote for 3)
Jerry McCallister  30 Gene Engel  55
Steven Binder  33 Julie Stout  60
write-in Mike Collens  52
Todd Brendel  30
write-in
write-in
Holden R-III Board of Education (Vote for 3)
Holden R-III  District Proposition II (Shall the Holden R-III  S.D. borrow $2.2 million for overall upgrades, maintenance and repairs?)
David Loveall  468 Yes  542
Rebecca “Becky” VanHooser  442 No  328
Tom Haun  492
Kaden W. Theiman  365
Bill W. Faust, Jr.  586
write-in
Warrensburg R-VI Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 2) Warrensburg R-VI Board of Education Question 1Shall the District issue general obligation bonds not to exceed the amount of $16.8 milllion for repairs,maintenance, upgrades and more?
Lisa S. Dyer  2,301 Yes  1,617   53.38%  57.1% Needed
Ed Wirthwein  1,504 No  1,412   46.62%
Gary Grigsby  1,992  Warrensburg R-VI Question 2: Shall the District increase operating tax levy by $0.88?
Adam Horn  1,755  Yes  1,525
write-in  No  1,502
write-in
Johnson County R-VII School District Proposition K.I.D.S. (Shall the District borrow $3.5 million for construction, upgrades and general maintenance?) Knob Noster R-VIII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (vote for 3) Combine with Pettis County
Yes  386 68.44% Brent Robles  49
No  178  31.56% Mary Ann Matthews  256
Leeton R-X School District Board of Education (Vote for 3) Kelly A. Davis  287
Terry Schrivener  160 Paul Bertschy  452
John A. Beck  114 Clint Judd  252
L. Jake Corson  153 Kevin Butler  175
Christopher P. Emerson  173 Ronald P. Belluery  20
Robert W. Wilson  124 D. D. Smith  35
Ivan Ramirez  265
Robin D. Krause  126
write-in
write-in
C-6 School District Board of Education (Vote for 3) LR-2 School District (Concordia/Lafayette County: Vote for 3)
Josh Ornce  0 Stacie Toole  2
Brian Schrader  0 Douglas Limback  4  Run-Off
Dana Loudermilk  2 Bart A. Brackman  4  Run-Off
Danny Barker  1 Jami Benson  4  Run-Off
Duane Mason  0 James Rudy  5
Shannon Chura  1 write-in
David A. Gramlich  3 write-in
Leslie Trask  0
Milton Genge  2
write-in
write-in
Sweet Springs-VII School District Board of Education (Vote for 3) Combine with Pettis County  Johnson County Fire Protectio District No. 2 Board Member Six Year Term (Vote for 1)
Brian R. Vogelsmeier  0 Helen Bower  221
Robert “Bob” Fuehring  0 Jeanie Worsley  223  Possible Recount
Marc W. Johnson  0
Troy K. Schroeder  0
Bruce J. Hoyes  0
Francis “Frany” Vaught  0
Western Missouri Medical Center Trustee Five Year Term (Vote for 1) Junior College District of Sedalia Trustee Six Year Term (Vote for 2)  Combine with Pettis Co.
Stephanie Long  2,048 Kip Salmon  0
Norma D. Wilcher  761 Ron Wineinger  0
Rita White  1208 Jerry Greer  0
Gerianne R. Bliss  1091 write-in
write-in write-in
Warrensburg City Council (Vote for 3)
Cason Renfrow 1,074
Don Butterfield 770
Robin Allen 900
Mike Watts 750
Lafayette County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
Mayview Special Road District ($0.35 Levy Renewal?)     Wellington-Napoleon Special Road District ($0.35 Levy Renewal?)
   
Yes  63 Yes  173
No  7 No  118
Lafayette County C-1 School District (Issue General Obligation Bonds in the amount of $2 million?)
Concordia R-2 Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Results combined with Johnson County:
Yes  830 Stacie Toole  104  
No  173 Douglas Limback  174  
Bart A. Brackman  211  
Jamie Benson  143  
James Rudy  69  
Lexington R-V Board of Education Three Year Term (vote for 3)
Lafayette County R-IX Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Results combined with Ray County:
Amy Woods  705 Jody Banner  234
Josh Coen  307 Cheryl Dickey  200
Corey Miller  549 Kim Southard  201
Mark Neer  647 Anthony Rukavina  185
Kyle Oetting  417 write-in  2
write-in  11 write-in  2
write-in  4
City of Alma (Shall the city RENEW a $0.30 Tax Levy for General Municipal Purposes?)
Village of Auxville Board of Trustees Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Yes  40 Troy Keely  3
No  4 William Siefried  3
write-in
write-in
Concordia Mayor City of Blackburn – (Shall Blackburn increase Levy by $0.29 for general municipal uses?)
Donald Holtcamp  170 Yes  4
write-in  4 No  1
Concordia Alderman Ward II Corder Alderman at Large
Jenn E. Jaieson Gary Bauer  43
Mark H. Leutjen Karla A. Neal  55
Dawn Stuart write-in
write-in write-in
write-in
City of Higginsville Mayor
City of Lake Lafayette (Shall Lake Lafayette increase Levy by $0.30?)
Bill Kolas  468 Yes  32
Betty Thaller  309 No  16
write-in  2
write-in
City of Lexington – Mayor City of Lexington Council Member Ward I
Jerry Brown  435 Harold W. Bonanomi  144
Alonzo Hannon Jr.  368 write-in  11
write-in  3 write-in
City of Lexington Council Member Ward II
City of Lexington Council Member Ward III
Tom Johnston  143 Jim Sokolic  105
Richard Chinnery  110 Robert J. Butler  69
write-in
write-in
City of Lexington Council Member Ward IV City of Mayview – Mayor
Randy Small  69 Lee E. Bucklew  33
write-in  93 write-in  2
write-in write-in
City of Mayview Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2) City of Mayview – Proposition (Shall Mayview impose 1% tax on all receipts?)
Corissa Hayward  18 Yes  30
Jeanne Welch-Kurdle  10 No  8
James A. Fiegenbaum  24
write-in  16
City of Oak Grove – Mayor City of Odessa – Mayor
Jeremy Martin  9 Adam Couch  407
John Humphrey  2 David Sparke  142
Hank Melhorn  6 write-in  2
write-in
City of Odessa Alderman Ward I City of Waverly – Mayor
Crystal Singer  28 Barbara Schreiman  97
Erik Runneals  4 write-in  5
Steve Lockhart  92 write-in
write-in  0
City of Waverly Alderman Ward I City of Waverly Alderman Ward II
Connie Boothe  39 Robert “Bob” MaCoy  30
Frank Abshier  25 Jerry Gipe  23
City of Wellington – Mayor City of Wellington Councilman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Richard (Rick) Peterson  84 Robert (Bob) Uptegrove  98
Charles O. Morgan  66 William “Roy” Barker  125
City of Wellington – Proposition (Shall Wellington Increase Tax Levy by $0.30?) Odessa Fire & Rescue Protection District of Lafayette County Board of Directors Six Year Term (Vote for 2) 
Yes 60 Marty McDermed  309
No  93 Bob Simpson  256
Gary Johnson  302
Hap Phillips  356
write-in  2
Sni-Valley Fire Protection District of Jackson and Lafayette Counties – Question (Shall the District authorize an additional $0.27 operating tax levy?)  Lafayette County Wide Question
Yes  75 Yes 2,594
No  139  No  995
Linn County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes   Races Votes
Linn County – Question (Shall the County continue 1/2 cent sales tax for 5 more years?)
      Linn County R-I School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 2)
  Results combined with Chariton County:
Yes  1,075 Brenda Search  133
No  195 Rachel Neal  155
Chad Gooch  142
Nes Allnut  44
write-in
write-in
City of Brownig Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2) City of Bucklin Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Tommy Cordray  6 Larry G. Daniels  34
Robert Wood  8 Leighton Reid  40
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
City of Linneus – Question (Shall Linneus change position of Tax Collector from an elected office to an appointed one?) Marceline R-V School District – Proposition I (Shall the District borrow $4 million for Disney Elementary upgrades and general improvements District wide?)
Yes  24 Yes  416
No  28 No  75
City of Brookfield – Councilman Three Year Term (Vote for 2) City of Brookfield – Proposition B (Shall the Municipality continue with the 1/4 of 1% tax for community revitalization and capital improvements and retirement of previously bonded debt?)
Don Fuhrhop  187 Yes  237
Paul W. Frey  118 No  93
Shawn Sayre  110
Todd Bourcard  60
Edward Heckman  153
write-in
write-in
City of Laclede – Mayor City of Laclede Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Joyce Curly  58 Shawn Smith  49
write-in Russell W. Hobbs  50
Gary C. Brown  34
write-in
City of Marcelline Councilperson Three Year Term (Vote for 1) City of Marcelline Councilperson One Year Term (Vote for 1)
John Carver  279 Lary Lockwood  154
Perry Wiggins  95 Jacob Gordon  201
write-in Frank Morales  38
Livingston County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
LIV District R-I Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)  Chillicothe R-II School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Charles D. Jones  123 Michael R. Leamer  623
W. John Cramer  101 Noel Gott  364
Rick Lewis  130 Jason Bone  516
John Locker  92 Pat jones  421
Zach Hendrickson  79 write-in  6
write-in  2 write-in
write-in  1
Tina-Avalon R-II School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)  Combine results with Carroll Co. Town of Ludlow Board Members Two Year Term (Vote for 3)
Bobby Rounkles  7 Tom Hein  13
Michael Brockmeier  20 John Goucher  14
Douglas O. Crowe  16 Robert Purdy  10
Dustin R. Bowling  20 write-in  4
Shane L. Harkins  8 write-in
write-in
write-in
Cream Ridge Township General Road District Question (Shall the Township Levy an additional $0.35 tax rate?) City of Chula – Mayor Two Year Term
Yes  37 John Graves  9
No  10 write-in  1
write-in
City of Chula Alderman North Ward Two Year Term (Vote for 1) City of Chula Alderman South Ward Two Year Term (Vote for 1)
Benny Simpson
 6 Lonnie Breeden  3
write-in  1 write-in
write-in write-in
Pleasant View R-VI School District (Vote for 3) Combine with Grundy Co. Hale R-I School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)  Combine with Carroll Co.
Jill Reeter  0 Mark Dennis  8
Tim Allen  0 Travis Summers  3
write-in  0 Judy Harris  5
write-in Buddy Suinger  7
Chauncey K Ponting  4
write-in
write-in
Village of Mooresville Councilperson Two Year Term (Vote for 5) Tri-County R-VII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)  Combine with Daviess and Grundy Counties
Kathy Ellis  17 Rich Neeley  0  55
Floyd Thomas  17 Jeremy Turner  0  92
Brenda Wever  21 Megan DeWitt  0  89
Larry Wohlgemuth  20 Aaron Lewis  0  56
Brandon Wolf  20 write-in  0
Reorganized School District R-IX Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)  Sampsel Township General Road District – Question (Shall the Township Levy and additional $0.5 tax rate for four years?)
Brandon Gibler  0 Yes  22
David Whitaker  0 No  5
Doug Franklin  0
Kevin Bailey  0
write-in  0
Pettis County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes     Races Votes
Junior College District of Sedalia Trustee Six Yer Term (Vote for 2)Combine with Pettis Co.  Combine with Johnson Co. Benton County R-I School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Kip Salmon  1,614 Laura Mae Caylor  6
Ron Wineinger  1,725 Kennie Von Holten  26
Jerry Greer  1,627 Peter A Pierson  30
write-in  11 Kevin Harms  42
write-in Connie Berendzen  47
write-in
write-in
Cole Camp R-I Special Bond Election – Proposition 2 (Shall the District borrow $3.25 million to complete energy efficiency improvements and other upgrades?) Pettis County R-V School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Yes Austin Lea  122
No Amy Kreisel  141
Kenneth F. Schuber  89
Beth Douglas  111
Jeremy Kiso  81
write-in  1
write-in
Knob Noster R-VIII R-VIII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Johnson County Smithton R-VI School District Board of Education Three Year term (Vote for 3)
Brent Robles James Haislip  87
Marry Ann Matthews Frank Bell  118
Kelly A. Davis Sara Moore  157
Paul Bertschy John Frazee  170
Clint Judd Eddie Bybee  228
Kevin Butler Kyle Asbury  101
Ronald P. Bellury write-in
D.D. Smith write-in
Ivan Ramirez
Robin D. Krause
write-in
write-in
Sweet Springs R-VII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Saline County City of Green Ridge – Mayor
Brian R. Vogelsmeier  10 Ronnie Ollison  42
Robert “Bob” Fuehring  6 Mike Johnson  13
Marc W. Johnson  0 write-in
Troy K. Schroeder  14
Bruce J. Hoyes  3
Francis “Franny” Vaught  5
write-in
write-in
City of Green Ridge Alderperson Two Year Term (Vote for 2) City of Hustonia Alderman South Ward Two Year Term (Vote for 1)
Tom Durrill  33 Brenda Cramer  18
Kelly Lamb  35 Bonnie Ball  9
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
City of Lamonte – Mayor City of Lamonte Alderman Ward I Two year Term (Vote for 1)
Paul F. Wilbern  77 Dan Dekeyser  35
Daniel K. Stratton  54 Fred A. Armstrong  46
Write-in write-in  1
City of Sedalia – Mayor City of Sedalia Councilman Ward I (Vote for 1)
Stephen J. Galliher  1,200 James Cunningham  375
Allen L. Hawkins  539 Susan E. Daniels  185
 write-in  14 write-in  1
write-in
City of Sedalia Councilman Ward III (Vote for 1) City of Smithton – Mayor
Donald Meier  250 Jerry K. Owen  35
Terry Cockrell  137 Damian L Lemens  62
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
Randolph County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
City of Randolph Proposition (Shall the County impose a 1/4 of 1% sales tax  for new administrative building construction adjacent to existing Justice Center?) Macon County R-I School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Yes  1,281 William Donald “Bill” Noyes  0
No  1,208 John P. Walker  0
Kevin Liner  0
Christian Abernatha  0
Corey Moon  0
write-in  0
write-in
Westran R-I School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Salisbury R-IV School District of Chariton County Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Chariton County
Brent Harlan  399 Robert S. Carothers  7
Dean Minor  370 Andrea Binder  7
Michael Harvey  318 Mary Anne Rustemeyer  6
Desaray Wilhite  288 William Pearman  7
write-in  10 Tony Sloan  6
write-in Deb Edwards  4
write-in
Northeast Randolph Co. R-IV School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Northeast Randolph Co. R-IV School District Board of Education One Year Term (Vote for 1)
Donna Farris David  181 Renee Gruenloh Hale  249
Kimberly Davenport Gittemeier  286 Gregory S. Wilson  116
Kevin Mathis  161 write-in  2
Chris Harman  187 write-in
Mark Stroppel  218
write-in  2
write-in
Northeast Randolph Co. R-IV School District – Proposition 2 (Shall the district borrow $3 million dollars for general upgrades, repairs and maintenance?) Boone County R-V School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Yes  352 Charles E. King  18
No  34 Heather D. Dougherty  49
Misty Doss  24
Tim Parkinson  19
write-in  1
write-in
Higbee R-VIII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 2) Moberly Special Road District Commissioner Three Year Term (Vote for 1)
Karen D. Jansen  72 David Ross  562
Danny Clark  89 Ted Sander  541
Susan Ware  124 write-in  4
Christina Bruce  82
Kelli Phillips Hunt  64
Charla Bankhead  65
write-in  3
write-in
City of Clifton Hill – Proposition (Shall Clifton Hill impose a 1% sales tax for ten years?) City of Moberly Councilman Three Year Term (Vote for 1)
Yes  13 Bob Riley  446
No  24 James D. Harlan  363
write-in  5
City of Huntsville – Mayor City of Huntsville Councilperson Ward IV Two Year Term (Vote for 1)
Carl E. Gordy  171 Bill Eckenrod  33  Re-Count/Run-Off
Debbie Webster  119 Pamela Hopper  33  Re-Count/Run-Off
write-in write-in
City of Higbee – Mayor City of Higbee Alderman South Ward Two Year Term (Vote for 1)
Robert J. Ashworth  109 Kenneth S. Drew  26
Wyatt W. Wilson  96 Ethel E. Torri  48
write-in write-in
City of Higbee Alderman North Ward Two Year Term (Vote for 1)
Charla M. Bankhead  50
Amy J. Pottebaum  78
write-in  1
Ray County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes Races Votes
Ray County Hospital Director Five Year Term (Vote for 1) Braymer C-IV School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Caldwell and Carroll Counties
Dale R. Maddux  1,142 Rhonda James  2
Beth Weisz  808 Mindy Tuck  5
write-in  5 Dawn Russell  1
Andrew S. Pratt  0
Gloria Leamer  2
Vickie Davidson  4
Rachel Hunt  5
Jenny Bonham  7
Terry Parker  0
write-in
Hardin-Central C-II School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Lawson R-XIV School District Board of Directors Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Jeff Smith  90 Eric Blair  272
Kyle Foster 137 David G. Allgaier  329
Kim Davison  95 Craig Huffhines  375
Malcolm Cunningham 147 Scott Hendrickson  403
Jeff Doyle 113  re-count write-in  4
Stacey Nolker 113  re-count write-in
Chantell Johnson 62
write-in
Lawson R-XIV School District – Question (Shall the District issue its General Obligation Bonds in the amount of $6.5 million for construction repairs, and other upgrades?)
Excelsior Springs School District #40 Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Yes  401 Kristi Shewell  257
No  160 Steven Houk  277
Keith Diebold  274
William E. Halberstadt  225
write-in  13
write-in
Norborne R-VIII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Carroll County Orrick R-XI School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Wade Mertensmyer  0 Jeremy Greer  240
Joshua Laire  0 Danielle Lopez  97
Debra G. Campbell  0 Jennifer Jennings  260
Natalie Fergason  0 Roger Thomas  187
Jim Deitch  0 write-in
write-in  0 write-in
write-in
Ray County R-VII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Ray County Road District – Question (Shall the County reinstate the $0.24 per $100 valuation for funding the operation and maintenance of the district for four years?)
Greg Misel Yes  447
Allen Henry No  299
Mark Kipping
David Vaughn
Ralph Zeikle
write-in
write-in
Camden Special Road District Board of Directors Three Year Term (Vote for 1) City of Camden – Mayor
Ronald D. Stock  29 Jim Covey  26
Janet Stephens  40 Vicky Jordan  29
Dennis Norris  65
write-in  2
write-in
City of Camden Alderman at Large One Year Term (vote for 2) City of Crystal Lakes – Question (Shall the city continue the $0.30 increase of Tax Levy for repair and improvement of streets and roads for four more years?)
Patricia Kelly  32 Yes  25
Zane Edelbroeck  39 No  13
write-in
City of Excelsior Springs Council Member Three Year Term (Vote for 2) City of excelsior Springs – Proposition (Shall excelsior Springs issue bonds in the amount of $18 million for the construction, maintenance, operation and equipping of a Community Center and impose a 1% sales tax to repay the bonds?)
Ambrose Buckman  27 Yes  33
Reggie St. John  24 No  25
Mark Spohn  22 City of Henrietta – Proposition (Shall there be continued, a $0.30 Tax Levy for street protection purposes for four years?)
Sharon Powell  31 Yes  11
write-in No  7
City of Henrietta Aldermen at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 3) City of Henrietta – Proposition (Shall the elected office of Collector be changed to an appointed office at the end of the current term – April 2015?)
Mike Story  14 Yes  8
Eugene White  11 No  10
Louis Long  10
David King  9
write-in  1
City of Lawson – Mayor City of Lawson Alderman Ward II Two Year Term (Vote for 1)
Martin Hummel  200 Jack Woodring  114
Jarred Welch  138 Mark Bales  72
write-in write-in
write-in write-in
City of Richmond – Question (Shall the City impose a local use tax for out of state purchases at the same rate as the local sales tax?) City of Wood Heights Alderman at Large Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Yes  57 Robert G. Pettegrew  83
No  94 Francine Gray  64
write-in  15
City of Wood Heights – Proposition Number 1 (Shall their be a $0.30 increase in tax levy for municipal purposes for street repairs and maintenance for four years?) City of Wood Heights – Proposition Number 2 (Shall the city increase its sales tax rate to 2%?)
Yes  49 Yes  53
No  81 No  77
City of Homestead Village Board of Alderman Two Year Term (Vote for 2)  Polo R-VII School District Board of Education (Vote for 3)  Combine results with Caldwell County
Carol Dildine  12 Greg Misel  6  106
Jim Hutson  20 Allen Henry  10  107
John Baldridge  14 Mark Kipping  8  65
write-in David Vaughn  12  122
Ralph Zeikle 4  118
Saline County – Final results are unofficial until certified by county clerk.
Races Votes     Races Votes  
Blackwater R-II School District – Propostion (Shall the Board of Education increase the operating tax levy for general improvements at a $4.50 per $100 of assessed valuation?) Gilliam C-IV School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Yes Donna Gilliam  23
No Becky Brown  51
Brenda Butler  51
Carrie North  48
write-in  5
Glasgow School District Board of Directors Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Chariton and Howard Counties Hardeman R-X School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Sally Hackman  0 Derek Davis  109
Tom Himmelberg  0 Bradlie Russell  87
Gary Fuemmeller  0 Lee Vogle  117
Gary Schaefer  0 Mike Jewell  76
Marcus Davis  0 write-in
Scott A. Morris  0 write-in
write-in
O’Rearville R-IV School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Marshall Public Schools Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Amanda Thomason Anita Wright  974
Robert Knox Sherrie Stouffer  556
Kevin Mikels C. Bradley Guthrey  1201
Melissa Baker Stephanie Pistel  871
write-in Jeff Hemeyer  1705
write-in Timothy Joseph Schulte  1456
James (Andy) Davis  824
Raymond Thompson  1024
write-in
write-in
Marshall Public Schools Board of Education One Year Term (Vote for 1) Marshall Public Schools – Question (Shall the district increase the operating tax levy ceiling to $4.6246 per $100 of assessed value?)
Diana McCartney  1321 Yes  1299
Leslie Huston  1752 No  1926
write-in
Pettis County School District R-V Board of education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Pettis County Slater School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3)
Austin Lea  0 Jayme Young-England  126
Amy Kreisel  0 Karen Rezabeck  45
Kenneth F. Schuber  0 Tina Brown  51
Beth Douglas  0 Tedd Wiseman  151
Jeremy Kiso  0 Mechelle Richards-Pannell  70
write-in  0 Rebecca Barnett  43
write-in Annie Latimer  58
Abbey Hemeyer  130
Sweet Springs R-VII School District Board of Education Three Year Term (Vote for 3) Combine with Pettis County Blackwater Area Fire Protection District Board of Directors
Brian R. Vogelsmeier  268 Eddie Fahrendorf, Jr.  101
Robert “Bob” Fuehring  251 Richard Wilson  97
Marc W. Johnson  95 Gale Cornine  106
Troy K. Schroeder  222 Gary Waller  123
Bruce J. Hoyes  160 Ryan Watring  104
Francis “Franny” Vaught  137 Marsha Root  90
write-in write-in  2
write-in write-in
Blackwater Area Fire Protection District Question (Shall there be incorporated a fire district?)
Blackwater Area Fire Protection DistrictTax Levy Proposition (Shall the District levy a tax of not more that $0.30 to to support the district?)
Yes  112 Yes  102
No  29 No  39
Blackburn Elmwood Special Road District Question (Shall the district renew the $0.35 tax levy?) Common Road District – Question (Shal the district levy $0.35 tax for rock on the roads of the district?)
Yes  40 Yes  440
No  6 No  374
Slater Special Road District Road Commissioner (Vote for 1) Slater Special Road District – Question (Shall the Road District renew a $0.35 tax levy for general operations?)
Richard Mark Fizer  171 Yes  189
Robert Lee Murdock, Jr  80 No  67
City of Blackburn – Question (Shall there be a $0.29 increase in the tax levy for general municipal purposes?) City of Marshall Councilman Ward I Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Yes  23 Shelia Cook  550
No  8 Jeffrey Mikels  296
Harold R. Simmons  76
write-in  2
write-in
City of Marshall Councilman Ward IV (Vote for 1) Village of Mt. Leonard Board Member Two Year Term (Vote for 2)
Steve Rimmer  183 Kelley Keller  9
Ron Duvall  229 Merle Trelow  11
write-in Elaine Wagner  11
write-in write-in  1
City of Sweet Springs – Mayor City of Slater – Question (Shall the City continue the 1/2 of 1% sales tax for transportation purposes for an additional 5 years?)
Michael D. Hertel  63 Yes  168
Dee Friel  139 No  48
write-in
City of Slater – Question (Shall the city extend the existing 1/2 of 1% sales tax for an additional 5 year?)
Yes  165
No  49