download (43)

High School Basketball Score Recap 1/26

(Scores are final)

Slater Tournament:
Boys-
Glasgow vs. Slater Glasgow 64, Slater 43
Fayette vs. Pilot Grove Fayette 70, Pilot Grove 64
Sante Fe vs. Jamestown Sante Fe 54, Jamestown 40
Girls-
Marshall vs. Sacred Heart Marshall 45, Sacred Heart 29
Keyetsville Tournament:
Boys-
Norborne vs. Bunceton Norborne 68, Bunceton 33
Southwest vs. Brunswick Southwest 50, Brunswick 42
Girls-
Southwest vs. Bunceton Southwest 80, Bunceton 34
Norborne vs. Brunswick Norborne 86, Brunswick 7 
Meadville Tournament:
Girls-
Grundy County vs. Hale Grundy Co. 63, Hale 55
Linn County vs. Tina-Avalon Linn Co. 52, Tina-Avalon 50
Boys-
Meadville vs. Grundy Co.   Meadville 62, Grundy Co. 23
Tina-Avalon vs. Hale  Tina-Avalon 70, Hale 43
Sturgeon Tournament:
Boys-
Salisbury vs. Community  Salisbury 60, Community 40
Westran vs. Sturgeon Westran 69, Sturgeon 49
New Bloomfield vs. Paris New Bloomfield 76, Paris 44
New Franklin vs. South Callaway New Franklin 70, South Callaway 55
Battle on the Hardwood @ Leeton:
Boys-
Chilhowee vs. Crest Ridge Chilhowee 50, Crest Ridge 48
Leeton vs. La Monte Leeton 59, La Monte 28
Girls-
Sweet Springs vs. Chilhowee Sweet Springs 50, Chilhowee 28
Clinton Tournament:
Boys-
Nevada vs. Versailles Nevada 51, Versailles 48
Sherwood vs. Holden  Sherwood 73, Holden 61
Camdenton vs. El Dorado Springs Camdenton 75, El Dorado Springs 54
Knob Noster vs. Clinton  Knob Noster 53, Clinton 52
Grain Valley Tournament:
Boys-
O’Hara vs. Marshall O’Hara 77, Marshall 52
Pleasant Hill vs. Oak Grove  Pleasant Hill 69, Oak Grove 52
Staley vs. ACC Prep Staley 67, ACC Prep 56
Grain Valley vs. Van Horn  Grain Valley 58, Van Horn 38
Hamilton Tournament:
Girls-
Trenton vs. Polo Trenton 50, Polo 17
East Buchanan vs. Braymer East Buchanan 61, Braymer 26
Boys-
Hamilton vs. Polo Hamilton 85, Polo 41
Trenton vs. Braymer Trenton 53, Braymer 50
Cameron Tournament:
Boys-
Higginsville vs. Cameron  Higginsville 56, Cameron 23
Chillicothe vs. Lawson Chillicothe 41, Lawson 38
Maryville vs. Bishop LeBlond Maryville 60, Bishop LeBlond 39
Smithville vs. Excelsior Springs Smithville 59, Excelsior Springs 49
Gilman City Tournament:
Girls-
Gilman City vs. Gallatin JV Gilman City 69, Gallatin JV 28
North Harrison vs. Tri County North Harrison 48, Tri County 9
Boys-
Pattonsburg vs. North Harrison  Pattonsburg 66, North Harrison 22
Gilman City vs. Gallatin Gilman City 55, Gallatin 34
King City Tournament:
Boys-
St. Joe Christian vs. Dekalb St. Joe Christian 45, Dekalb 40
South Holt vs. King City  South Holt 56, King City 50
Girls-
Dekalb vs. South Holt Dekalb 49, South Holt 27
Other scores:
Boys-
St. Paul vs. Orrick (KRLI Broadcast) St. Paul 52, Orrick 40
Moberly vs. Mexico Moberly 76, Mexico 58
California vs. Boonville  California 59, Boonville 44
Father Tolton vs. Kirksville Father Tolton 74, Kirksville 38
Smithton vs. Windsor  Smithton 79, Windsor 74
Skyline vs. Cole Camp Skyline 90, Cole Camp 77
Brookfield vs. Palmyra  Brookfield 57, Palmyra 54
South Shelby vs. Macon South Shelby 61, Macon 48
St. Joe Benton vs. Harrisonville St. Joe Benton 60, Harrisonville 50
Girls-
Orrick vs. St. Paul (KRLI Broadcast) Orrick 40, St. Paul 29
Moberly vs. Mexico  Moberly 56, Mexico 42
Tipton vs. Stover Tipton 59, Stover 54 (OT)
Cole Camp vs. Green Ridge Cole Camp 65, Green Ridge 34
Wellington vs. KC Lutheran  Wellington 51, KC Lutheran 40
Palmyra vs. Brookfield Palmyra 63, Brookfield 30
Macon vs. South Shelby Macon 54, South Shelby 40