KMZU High School Basketball Scores

Feb. 7, 2018

CLAA Tournament:

Boys-

Northwestern vs. Hale/Bosworth Northwestern 96, Hale/Bosworth 69
SW-Livingston vs. Tina-Avalon Southwest 95, Tina-Avalon 54

Girls-

Tina-Avalon vs. Hale/Bosworth Tina-Avalon 46, Hale/Bosworth 44
SW-Livingston vs. Northwestern Southwest 87, Northwestern 41

Kaysinger Conference Tournament:

Boys-

NW-Hughesville vs. Otterville NW-Hughesville 65, Otterville 46

Girls-

Otterville vs. Stover Otterville 40, Stover 24
Windsor vs. Tipton Windsor 42, Tipton 39
Cole Camp vs. Sacred Heart Cole Camp 48, Sacred Heart 34
Smithton vs. Green Ridge  Smithton 49, Green Ridge 15
NW-Hughesville vs. Lincoln NW-Hughesville 41, Lincoln 40 (OT)

HDC Tournament:

Boys-

Winston vs. Newtown-Harris Winston 69, Newtown-Harris 25
North Harrison vs. Grundy County North Harrison 38, Grundy Co. 25

Girls-

East Harrison vs. Tri-County East Harrison 65, Tri-County 26
Grundy County vs. Newtown-Harris Grundy Co. 60, Newtown-Harris 40

Other Scores:

Boys-

Hallsville @ Versailles Hallsville 81, Versailles 55
Scotland County @ Knox County Knox Co. 49, Scotland Co. 29
Highland @ Clark County  Clark Co. 54, Highland 48
Mid-Buchanan @ Penney Mid-Buch 88, Penney 87 (OT)
Grandview @ Ruskin Grandview 89, Ruskin 64
Lafayette County @ St. Paul Lutheran St. Paul 49, Lafayette Co. 37
Macon @ Centralia  Centralia 61, Macon 44
Kirksville @ Moberly  Moberly 75, Kirksville 72 (OT)
New Franklin @ Slater New Franklin 58, Slater 45
Green City @ Linn County Green City 59, Linn Co. 43
Cameron @ Maryville Maryville 65, Cameron 38
DeKalb @ Jefferson Jefferson 62, DeKalb 18
Osborn @ South Holt South Holt 71, Osborn 18
Worth County @ North Nodaway Worth Co. 56, North Nodaway 53
West Nodaway @ St. Joe Christian St. Joe Christian 70, West Nodaway 32
Central (St. Joseph) @ Liberty Liberty 57, Central 44

Girls- 

Lee’s Summit West @ Blue Springs South  Lee’s Summit West 49, Blue Springs South 26
Mid-Buchanan @ Penney  Mid-Buch 67, Penney 54
Scotland County @ Knox County  Knox Co. 32, Scotland Co. 30
Highland @ Clark County  Clark Co. 66, Highland 44
New Franklin @ Slater New Franklin 52, Slater 42
Lafayette County @ St. Paul Lutheran St. Paul 48, Lafayette Co. 44
Marion County @ Higbee Higbee 50, Marion County 35
Schuyler County @ Harrisburg Schuyler Co. 44, Harrisburg 33
Macon @ Centralia Macon 60, Centralia 42
Knob Noster @ Hogan Prep Hogan Prep 73, Knob Noster 56
Bishop LeBlond @ Cameron  Cameron 40, LeBlond 27
DeKalb @ Jefferson Jefferson 38, DeKalb 28
Osborn @ South Holt  Osborn 41, South Holt 36
Worth County @ North Nodaway  Worth Co. 52, North Nodaway 36