KMZU High School Basketball Scores

Feb. 13, 2018

Boys-

Glasgow @ Meadville

(KRLI Broadcast)

Glasgow 40, Meadville 38
East Buchanan @ Lathrop East Buchanan 64, Lathrop 47
North Andrew @ Northland Christian North Andrew 71, Northland 39
Maysville @ Stanberry Stanberry 58, Maysville 45
East Harrison @ Winston Winston 62, East Harrison 45
Grundy County @ Tri-County Grundy Co. 58, Tri-County 43
Plattsburg @ Lawson Plattsburg 61, Lawson 37
West Platte @ Mid-Buchanan  Mid-Buchanan 73, West Platte 56
Mercer @ Gilman City Mercer 56, Gilman City 44
Albany @ South Harrison South Harrison 56, Albany 47
Penney @ North Platte Hamilton 66, North Platte 44
Chillicothe @ Lafyaette Lafayette 69, Chillicothe 56
Braymer @ Southwest-Livingston Southwest 47, Braymer 44
Savannah @ Benton Benton 47, Savannah 37
Trenton @ Cameron Cameron 79, Trenton 53
Dekalb @ Osborn Osborn 61, DeKalb 30
North Harrison @ Worth County Worth Co. 49, North Harrison 16
Kirksville @ Mexico  Kirksville 51, Mexico 49
Moberly @ Boonville Boonville 54, Moberly 48
Palmyra @ Hannibal Palmyra 61, Hannibal 41
North Shelby @ Scotland County Scotland Co. 40, North Shelby 37
Centralia @ Louisiana Louisiana 54, Centralia 40
Paris @ Fayette  Fayette 57, Paris 38
Marceline @ Knox County Marceline 58, Knox Co. 50
Clark County @ Macon Clark Co. 63, Macon 45
Hallsville @ Osage Hallsville 65, Osage 60
Kearney @ Platte County Platte Co. 59, Kearney 51
Pleasant Hill @ Excelsior Springs Pleasant Hill 61, Excelsior 53
Oak Park @ Staley Oak Park 62, Staley 46
St. Thomas Aquinas (Ks.) @ Rockhurst Rockhurst 51, St. Thomas 38
William Chrisman @ North Kansas City North KC 88, Chrisman 64
Liberty North @ Raytown Liberty North 50, Raytown 39
Liberty @ Park Hill South Park Hill South 70, Liberty 67
Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit West 49, Raymore 41
St. Michael @ St. Pius X St. Pius X 64, St. Michael 35
Smithville @ Bishop LeBlond Smithville 54, LeBlond 51
Hogan @ Northeast Hogan 96, Northeast 51
Winnetonka @ Belton Winnetonka 57, Belton 45
Lee’s Summit North @ Blue Springs Blue Springs 88, Lee’s Summit North 71
Center @ Smith-Cotton Smith-Cotton 44, Center 41
Raytown South @ Grandview Raytown South 66, Grandview 65
Lafayette County @ Richmond Richmond 70, Lafayette Co. 50
La Plata @ Northwestern La Plata 77, Northwestern 54
South Shelby @ Highland Highland 56, South Shelby 38
Wellington-Napoleon @ Lone Jack Wellington 63, Lone Jack 36
Cole Camp @ La Monte Cole Camp 66, La Monte 41
Brunswick @ Bunceton Brunswick 70, Bunceton 40
Polo @ Tina-Avalon Polo 55, Tina-Avalon 32
Windsor @ Sacred Heart Sacred Heart 65, Windsor 34
Harrisonville @ Grain Valley Grain Valley 73, Harrisonville 57
Lexington @ Holden Lexington 59, Holden 57
NW-Hughesville @ Smithton Smithton 87, NW-Hughesville 65
Schuyler Co. @ Westran Westran 51, Schuyler Co. 42
Bevier @ Green City Green City 79, Bevier 34
Kirksville @ Mexico  Kirksville 51, Mexico 49
Moberly @ Boonville Boonville 54, Moberly 48
Palmyra @ Hannibal Palmyra 61, Hannibal 41
North Shelby @ Scotland County Scotland Co. 40, North Shelby 37
Centralia @ Louisiana Louisiana 54, Centralia 40
Paris @ Fayette  Fayette 57, Paris 38
Marceline @ Knox County Marceline 58, Knox Co. 50
Monroe City @ Brookfield Monroe City 78, Brookfield 45
Clark County @ Macon Clark Co. 63, Macon 45
Hallsville @ Osage Hallsville 65, Osage 60
Jamestown @ Higbee Jamestown 83, Higbee 31
Odessa @ Oak Grove Oak Grove 71, Odessa 39
Carrollton @ Knob Noster Carrollton 55, Knob Noster 52
Harrisonville @ Grain Valley Grain Valley 73, Harrisonville 57
Lexington @ Holden Lexington 59, Holden 57
Pilot Grove @ Slater Slater 73, Pilot Grove 66
Salisbury @ Harrisburg Salisbury 83, Harrisburg 63
Stover @ Lincoln Lincoln 71, Stover 48
Northeast (Cairo) @ New Franklin New Franklin 66, Cairo 44
Warsaw @ Versailles Versailles 66, Warsaw 46
Clinton @ Warrensburg Warrensburg 68, Clinton 62
Crest Ridge @ Sweet Springs Sweet Springs 58, Crest Ridge 56 (OT)
Orrick @ Concordia Concordia 66, Orrick 32

Girls-

Glasgow @ Meadville

(KRLI Broadcast)

Glasgow 71, Meadville 33
Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit West 57, Raymore 39
St. Michael @ St. Pius X St. Pius X 57, St. Michael 33
Raytown @ Van Horn Van Horn 68, Raytown 46
Harrisonville @ Grain Valley Harrisonville 44, Grain Valley 31
East Buchanan @ Lathrop East Buchanan 34, Lathrop 18
Plattsburg @ Lawson  Lawson 50, Plattsburg 36
Lafayette @ Chillicothe Chillicothe 33, Lafayette 32
East Harrison @ Winston East Harrison 52, Winston 43 (OT)
Mercer @ Gilman City Mercer 68, Gilman City 42
Grundy County @ Tri-County  Grundy Co. 75, Tri-County 50
Albany @ South Harrison  Albany 50, South Harrison 29
Maysville @ Stanberry  Stanberry 73, Maysville 31
Gallatin @ King City Gallatin 53, King City 51
Trenton @ Cameron Trenton 75, Cameron 25
North Harrison @ Worth County North Harrison 40, Worth Co. 32
Mound City @ Nodaway-Holt Mound City 65, Nodaway-Holt 38
Polo @ Tina-Avalon Tina-Avalon 36, Polo 35
Braymer @ Southwest-Livingston Braymer 65, Southwest 64
North Andrew @ Northland Christian Northland 54, North Andrew 38
Penney @ North Platte  Penney 64, North Platte 42
West Platte @ Mid-Buchanan Mid-Buch 78, West Platte 39
Odessa @ Oak Grove  Odessa 53, Oak Grove 35
Pembroke Hill @ University Acadmey  Pemborke 59, University Academy 52
Palmyra @ Hannibal Palmyra 61, Hannibal 41
Monoroe City @ Brookfield Monroe City 59, Brookfield 28
Schuyler County @ Westran Schuyler Co. 58, Westran 25
Harrisburg @ Salisbury Salisbury 38, Harrisburg 18
South Shelby @ Highland Highland 67, South Shelby 44
Centralia @ Louisiana Centralia 67, Louisiana 51
Bevier @ Green City Green City 53, Bevier 13
North Shelby @ Scotland County Scotland Co. 46, North Shelby 28
Pilot Grove @ Slater Pilot Grove 61, Slater 55
Clark County @ Macon Clark County 53, Macon 47
Crest Ridge @ Sweet Springs Crest Ridge 52, Sweet Springs 31
Kirksville @ Mexico Mexico 54, Kirksville 38
Wellington-Napoleon @ Lone Jack Lone Jack 39, Wellington 27
Center @ Smith-Cotton Center 44, Smith-Cotton 41
Madison @ Sturgeon Sturgeon 44, Madison 36
Marceline @ Knox County Knox Co. 40, Marceline 31
Jamestown @ Higbee Higbee 56, Jamestown 51
Paris @ Fayette Paris 70, Fayette 22
Orrick @ Concordia Orrick 55, Concordia 49
Brunswick @ Bunceton Bunceton 58, Brunswick 40
Moberly @ Boonville Boonville 49, Moberly 41
Northeast (Cairo) @ New Franklin Cairo 59, New Franklin 47