KMZU High School Basketball Scores

Feb. 27, 2018

Class 1 Sectionals:

Boys-

Slater vs. Green City

(KRLI Broadcast)

Slater 74, Green City 59
Scott County vs. Advance Advance 91, Scott Co. 81
Eminence vs. Dora Eminence 76, Dora 61
Jamestown vs. Chamois Chamois 43, Jamestown 36
Walnut Grove vs. Sheldon Walnut Grove 81, Sheldon 43
Lakeland vs. Green Ridge Lakeland 72, Green Ridge 44
Winston vs. Worth County Worth Co. 57, Winston 39
North Andrew vs. Mound City North Andrew 55, Mound City 45

Girls-

Norborne vs. Green City

(KRLI Broadcast)

Norborne 56, Green City 43
Scott County vs. Advance Scott Co. 46, Advance 8
South Iron vs. Bradleyville Bradleyville 47, South Iron 40
Glasgow vs. Community Glasgow 32, Community 24
Walnut Grove vs. Montrose Walnut Grove 86, Montorse 33
Wheatland vs. Leeton Wheatland 61, Leeton 56 (2OT)
Southwest vs. Worth County Worth Co. 59, Southwest 50
North Andrew vs. Mound City Mound City 29, North Andrew 14

Class 4, District 8:

Boys District Semifinals-

Liberty (Wentzville) vs. Warrenton Liberty 62, Warrenton 57
Fulton vs. St. Dominic Fulton 53, St. Dominic 49

Girls District Semifinals-

St. Dominic vs. Hannibal St. Dominic 48, Hannibal 27
Warrenton vs. Mexico Mexico 38, Warrenton 37

Class 4, District 12:

Boys-

Warrensburg vs. Harrisonville Warrensburg 65, Harrisonville 37
Pleasant Hill vs. Clinton Pleasant Hill 62, Clinton 59

Girls-

Pleasant Hill vs. Warrensburg Pleasant Hill 52, Warrensburg 46
Harrisonville vs. Grandview Harrisonville 52, Grandview 16

Class 4, District 13:

Girls Semifinals-

Marshall vs. Odessa Marshall 42, Odessa 37
Moberly vs. Grain Valley Moberly 48, Grain Valley 38

Class 4, District 15:

Girls Semifinals-

Kearney vs. St. Pius X Kearney 36, St. Pius X 29 (2OT)
Smithville vs. Platte County Smithville 54, Platte County 48

Girls-

Belton vs. Lee’s Summit Belton 41, Lee’s Summit 32

Class 4, District 16:

Boys Semifinals-

Lafayette vs. Kirksville Lafayette 93, Kirksville 50
Chillicothe vs. Benton Chillicothe 53, Benton 45

Class 5 District 9:

Boys District Semifinals-

Rock Bridge vs. Hickman Rock Bridge 94, Hickman 42
Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs Blue Springs South 67, Blue Springs 57

Girls District Semifinals-

Rock Bridge vs. Hickman Rock Bridge 58, Hickman 21
Blue Springs vs. Blue Springs South Blue Springs 49, Blue Springs South 28

Class 5 District 13:

Boys District Semifinals-

Lee’s Summit West vs. Belton Lee’s Summit West 63, Belton 33
Lee’s Summit North vs. Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit 80, Lee’s Summit North 73

Girls District Semifinals-

Lee’s Summit West vs. Belton Lee’s Summit West 44, Belton 27
Lee’s Summit North vs. Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit North 42, Raymore 40

Class 5 District 14:

Boys-

Raytown vs. Ruskin Raytown 56, Ruskin 45

Girls-

Raytown vs. Ruskin Ruskin 74, Raytown 50

Class 5 District 15:

Boys District Semfinals-

Liberty vs. Truman Liberty 52, Truman 44
Liberty North vs. William Chrisman Chrisman 60, Liberty North 57

Class 5 District 16:

Girls District Semifinals-

Staley vs. Park Hill Staley 55, Park Hill 51
Central (St. Joseph) vs. Oak Park Central 54, Oak Park 48