download (43)

High School Basketball Score Recap 1/21

(Scores are final)

Wellington-Napolean Tournament:
Boys-
Richmond vs. Hardin-Central  Richmond 56, Hardin-Central 46
Wellington vs. Lexington Wellington 70, Lexington 56
Girls-
Richmond vs. Orrick  Richmond 49, Orrick 35
Concordia vs. Wellington  Concordia 58, Wellington 37
Macon Invitational:
Boys-
Mexico vs. Centralia  Mexico 56, Centralia 44
Moberly vs. Harrisburg Moberly 67, Harrisburg 60 (OT)
Macon vs. Brookfield  Macon 52, Brookfield 51
North Shelby Tournament
Girls-
North Shelby vs. Brashear North Shelby 34, Brashear 23
Scotland County vs. Schuyler County Scotland Co. 52, Schuyler Co. 31
Boys-
Schuyler County vs. Knox County Schuyler Co. 69, Knox Co. 58
North Shelby vs. La Plata North Shelby 55, La Plata 53
Tony Lenzini Tournament:
Girls-
Bowling Green vs. Van-Far Bowling Green 42, Van-Far 24
Palmyra vs. Highland Palmyra 62, Highland 40
Boys-
Clark County vs. Bowling Green Clark Co. 60, Bowling Green 26
Canton vs. Mark Twain Canton 67, Mark Twain 38
Smith-Cotton Classic:
Girls-
Nixa vs. Smith-Cotton Nixa 54, Smith-Cotton 35
Rolla vs. KC Center Rolla 72, KC Center 71 (2OT)
Parkview vs. KC Northeast  Parkview 69, KC Northeast 25
Other scores:
Boys-
Norborne vs. Keyetsville Norborne 80, Keyetsville 45
Glasgow vs. Sweet Springs Glasgow 67, Sweet Springs 32
Fayette vs. Brunswick  Fayette 78, Brunswick 50
Pilot Grove vs. Slater Pilot Grove 64, Slater 56
Crest Ridge vs. St. Paul Crest Ridge 66, St. Paul 54
Otterville vs. Leeton Otterville 71, Leeton 56
NW-Mendon vs. Meadville NW-Mendon 53, Meadville 52
Bevier vs. Higbee Bevier 72, Higbee 62
Cole Camp vs. Warsaw Cole Camp 71, Warsaw 37
Hamilton vs. Chillicothe Hamilton 78, Chillicothe 75 (OT)
Girls-
Norborne vs. Keyetsville Norborne 86, Keyetsville 26
Chillicothe vs. Marshall Chillicothe 53, Marshall 35
Glasgow vs. Sweet Springs Glasgow 52, Sweet Springs 33
Fayette vs. Brunswick Fayette 39, Brunswick 26
Slater vs. Pilot Grove Slater 45, Pilot Grove 37
Crest Ridge vs. St. Paul Crest Ridge 51, St. Paul 16
Leeton vs. Otterville  Leeton 47, Otterville 44 (OT)
Cole Camp vs. Windsor Cole Camp 56, Windsor 25
SW-Livingston vs. Tina-Avalon SW-Livingston 59, Tina-Avalon 23
Higbee vs. Bevier Higbee 68, Bevier 13
NW-Mendon vs. Meadville NW-Mendon vs. Meadville 37
Carrollton vs. Knob Noster Carrollton 47, Knob Noster 45 (OT)
Blair Oaks vs. Warsaw Blair Oaks 67, Warsaw 34
Southern Boone vs. Eldon Southern Boone 70, Eldon 54
Grain Valley vs. Harrisonville Grain Valley 58, Harrisonville 38
Clopton vs. North Callaway Clopton 54, North Callaway 43