KMZU High School Basketball Scores

Feb. 21, 2018

Class 1, District 8:

Boys-

Green Ridge vs. Calhoun Green Ridge 86, Calhoun 56
NW-Hughesville vs. La Monte NW-Hughesville 66 La Monte 34
Chilhowee vs. Kingsville Kingsville 60, Chilhowee 40
Leeton vs. Otterville Leeton 53, Otterville 44

Class 1, District 11:

Boys Semifinals-

Green City vs. Grundy County Green City 78, Grundy Co. 49
Novinger vs Linn County Linn Co. 65, Novinger 53

Girls Semifinals-

Green City vs. Atlanta Green City 59, Atlanta 38
Brashear vs. Grundy County Grundy Co. 65, Brashear 46

Class 1, District 12:

Boys Semifinals-

Meadville vs. Northwestern Northwestern 56, Meadville 51
Slater vs. Brunswick Slater 57, Brunswick 51

Girls Semifinals-

Norborne vs. Keytesville Norborne 61, Keytesville 32
Hale/Bosworth vs. Tina-Avalon Hale 60, Tina-Avalon 49

Class 1, District 13:

Boys Semifinals-

Winston vs. Hardin-Central Winston 69, Hardin 32
Southwest-Livingston vs. Braymer Southwest 78, Braymer 65

Girls Semifinals-

Southwest-Livingston vs. Braymer Southwest 77, Braymer 55
Hardin-Central vs. Orrick Hardin 56, Orrick 51

Class 1, District 14

Boys-

Worth County vs. Newtown Harris Worth Co. 80, Newtown-Harris 12
North Harrison vs. Gilman City Gilman City 78, North Harrison 70 (OT)
Pattonsburg vs. Albany Pattonsburg 57, Albany 23
Mercer vs. Cainsville Mercer 80, Cainsville 37

Class 1, District 15:

Girls-

North Andrew vs. Union Star North Andrew 84, Union Star 16
St. Joseph Christian vs. Osborn Osborn 38, St. Joseph Christian 33
King City vs. Stewartsville King City 68, Stewartsville 14
DeKalb vs. South Holt South Holt 36, DeKalb 28

Class 1, District 16:

Boys-

Jefferson vs. West Nodaway Jefferson 84, West Nodaway 44
NE Nodaway vs. South Nodaway NE Nodaway 65, S Nodaway 46
Mound City vs. North Nodaway Mound City 47, North Nodaway 25
Rock Port vs. Nodaway-Holt Rock Port 63, Nodaway-Holt 49

Class 2, District 6-

Boys-

Canton vs. South Shelby Canton 67, South Shelby 43
Scotland County vs. Knox County Knox Co. 54, Scotland Co. 41
Van-Far vs. Clopton Van-Far 68, Clopton 57
Louisiana vs. Paris Louisiana 59, Paris 35

Class 2, District 7:

Girls-

Northeast-Cairo vs. Westran Northeast 57, Westran 17
Schuyler County vs. Putnam County Schuyler Co. 50, Putnam Co. 49 (OT)

Boys-

Milan vs. Schuyler County Milan 66, Schuyler Co. 34
La Plata vs. Westran La Plata 57, Westran 26

Class 2, District 8:

Boys-

Harrisburg vs. Russellville Harrisburg 79, Russellville 47
Fayette vs. Linn Fayette 55, Linn 52
New Bloomfield vs. Sturgeon New Bloomfield 74, Sturgeon 55

Class 2, District 14:

Boys-

Sacred Heart vs. Stover Sacred Heart 74, Stover 43
Tipton vs. Sweet Springs Sweet Springs 58, Tipton 49
New Franklin vs. Smithton New Franklin 61, Smithton 40
Lincoln vs. Windsor Windsor 72, Lincoln 67

Class 2, District 15:

Boys-

Wellington-Napoleon vs. West Platte Wellington 65, West Platte 36
Santa Fe vs. Lutheran North Santa Fe 62, Lutheran North 47
Concordia vs. Northland Christian Concordia 58, Northland 26
Lone Jack vs. North Platte North Platte 59, Lone Jack 56

Class 2, District 16:

Boys-

Mid-Buchanan vs. Tarkio/Fairfax Mid-Buch 75, Tarkio 65
Princeton vs. Polo Polo 61, Princeton 58
Plattsburg vs. Gallatin Plattsburg 80, Gallatin 56
Stanberry vs. Maysville Stanberry 49, Maysville 42

Class 3, District 8:

Boys-

Hallsville vs. Highland Hallsville 61, Highland 41
Monroe City vs. Palmyra Monroe City 53, Palmyra 41
Clark County vs. Mark Twain Clark Co. 67, Mark Twain 57
Centralia vs. Macon Macon 60, Centralia 52

Class 3, District 13:

Boys-

Versailles vs. Knob Noster Versailles 62, Knob Noster 49
Warsaw vs. Sherwood  Sherwood 57, Warsaw 53
California vs. Holden California 89, Holden 54
Boonville vs. Cole Camp Boonville 56, Cole Camp 45

Class 3, District 14:

Boys-

Hogan Prep vs. Cristo Rey Hogan Prep 74, Cristo Rey 39
Barstow vs. St Michael  St. Michael 61, Barstow 49
University Academy vs. Frontier Charter University Academy 100, Frontier 43

Class 3, District 15:

Boys-

Lexington vs. Lafayette County Lexington 51, Lafayette Co. 48
Richmond vs. Alta Vista Richmond by forfeit
Lawson vs. Carrollton Lawson 64, Carrollton 50

Class 3, District 16:

Boys-

Maryville vs. Brookfield Maryville 68, Brookfield 63
East Buchanan vs. Lathrop  East Buch 48, Lathrop 45
Bishop LeBlond vs. Trenton LeBlond 56, Trenton 42
Penney vs. South Harrison Penney 74, South Harrison 45