download (43)

High School Basketball Score Recap 2/20/17

(Scores are final)

District Tournament Scores:
Class 1, District 8:
Girls-
Leeton vs. Chilhowee Leeton 48, Chilhowee 6
NW-Hughesville vs. La Monte NW-Hughesville 57, La Monte 35
Otterville vs. Calhoun Otterville 59, Calhoun 29
Kingsville vs. Green Ridge Kingsville 55, Green Ridge 38
Class 1, District 9
Girls-
Glasgow vs. Tuscumbia Glasgow 54, Tuscumbia 28
Prairie Home vs. Higbee Prairie Home 77, Higbee 46
St. Elizabeth vs. Jamestown St. Elizabeth 63, Jamestown 40
Pilot Grove vs. Bunceton Pilot Grove 73, Bunceton 52
Class 1, District 11:
Girls-
Green City vs. Bevier  Green City 84, Bevier 12
Atlanta vs. Macon Co. Atlanta 44, Macon Co. 31
Grundy Co. vs. Novinger Grundy Co. 71, Novinger 41
Linn County vs. Brashear Linn Co. 52, Brashear 40
Class 1, District 12:
Girls-
Norborne vs. Brunswick Norborne 61, Brunswick 23
Meadville vs. NW-Mendon Meadville 44, NW-Mendon 33
Hale/Bosworth vs. Keytesville Hale/Bos 45, Keytesville 21
Tina-Avalon vs. Slater Tina-Avalon 60, Slater 35
Class 1, District 13:
Girls-
Orrick vs. Winston Winston FFT
Braymer vs. Breckenridge Braymer 76, Breckenridge 17
Southwest-Liv vs. Wentworth Southwest 69, Wentworth 24
Hardin-Central vs. Tri County Hardin 57, Tri Co. 15
Class 1, District 15: 
Girls-
DeKalb vs. Union Star DeKalb 53, Union Star 9
Stewartsville vs. Osborn Stewartsville 52, Osborn 27
North Andrew vs. St. Joseph Christian North Andrew 54, SJ Christian 35
King City vs. South Holt King City 51, South Holt 13
Class 2, District 7:
Girls-
Westran vs. Milan Westran 52, Milan 41
Salisbury vs. Putnam County Salisbury 33, Putnam Co. 23
Northeast vs. La Plata Northeast 59, La Plata 32
Schuyler County vs. Marceline Schuyler Co. 61, Marceline 42
Class 2, District 8:
Girls-
New Bloomfield vs. Fayette New Bloomfield 67, Fayette 42
Sturgeon vs. Linn Sturgeon 47, Linn 38
Eugene vs. Harrisburg Eugene 58, Harrisburg 44
Calvary Lutheran vs. Russellville Calvary 51, Russellville 30
Class 2, District 14:
Girls-
Tipton vs. Lincoln Tipton 63, Lincoln 31
Sweet Springs vs. Smithton Sweet Springs 58, Smithton 45
New Franklin vs. Stover New Franklin 56, Stover 39
Sacred Heart vs. Windsor Sacred Heart 51, Windsor 37
Class 2, District 15: 
Girls-
Santa Fe vs. North Platte Sante Fe 55, North Platte 31
C0ncordia vs. Lone Jack Concordia 47, Lone Jack 38
Wellington-Napolean vs. Lutheran (KC) Well-Nap 78, Lutheran 40
Northland Christian vs. West Platte Northland 58, West Platte 55
Class 2, District 16:
Girls-
Mid-Buchanan vs. Maysville Mid-Buch 88, Maysville 32
Plattsburg vs. Tarkio/Fairfax Plattsburg 58, Tarkio/Fairfax 38
Gallatin vs. Polo Gallatin 57, Polo 33
Stanberry vs. Princeton Stanberry 66, Princeton 22
Class 3, District 13:
Girls-
Boonville vs. Versailles Boonville 95, Versailles 26
Sherwood vs. Holden Sherwood 45, Holden 37
California vs. Knob Noster California 67, Knob Noster 33
Cole Camp vs. Warsaw Cole Camp 57, Warsaw 35
Class 3, District 15:
Girls-
Lexington vs. Carrollton Lexington 57, Carrollton 47
Richmond vs. Alta Vista Charter Richmond 65, Alta Vista 32
St. Paul Lutheran vs. Higginsville St. Paul Lutheran 43, Higginsville 41
Class 3, District 16:
Girls-
Trenton vs. Bishop LeBlond Trenton 54, LeBlond 12
Penney vs. South Harrison Penney 51, South Harrison 38
East Buchanan vs. Maryville East Buchanan 55, Maryville 32
Lathrop vs. Brookfield  Lathrop 46, Brookfield 30