download (43)

High School Basketball Score Recap 2/23/17

(Scores are final)

District Tournament Scores:
Class 1, District 8:
Boys-
Green Ridge vs. NW-Hughesville
Green Ridge 78, Hughesville 63
Otterville vs. Leeton
Otterville 59, Leeton 58
Class 1, District 9
Boys-
Glasgow vs. Prairie Home
Glasgow 76, Prairie Home 46
St. Elizabeth vs. Jamestown
St. Elizabeth 41, Jamestown 30
Class 1, District 11:
Boys-
Novinger vs. Bevier
Novinger 46, Bevier 39
Linn County vs. Green City
Linn Co. 52, Green City 49
Class 1, District 12:
Girls-
Norborne vs. Meadville
Norborne 47, Meadville 39
Hale/Bosworth vs. Tina-Avalon
Hale/Bosworth 48, Tina 45
Boys-
Meadville vs. Brunswick
Meadville 45, Brunswick 35
NW-Mendon vs. Keytesville
NW-Mendon 70, Keytesville 47
Class 1, District 13:
Boys-
Winston vs. SW-Livingston
Winston 67, SW-Liv 34
Braymer vs. Hardin-Central
Braymer 57, Hardin Central 37
Class 1, District 14:
Girls-
Mercer vs. Gilman City
Mercer 93, Gilman City 22
Worth County vs. North Harrison
Worth Co. 54, North Harrison 50 (2 OT)
Boys-
Mercer vs. North Harrison
Mercer 69, North Harrison 33
Worth County vs. Pattonsburg
Worth Co. 53, Pattonsburg 38
Class 1, District 15: 
Boys-
North Andrew vs. King City
North Andrew 55, King City 28
South Holt vs. Stewartsville
South Holt 50, Stewartsville 28
Class 2, District 6:
Boys-
Clopton vs. Knox County
Clopton 56, Knox Co. 41
Louisiana vs. Scotland County
Louisiana 54, Scotland Co. 48
Class 2, District 7:
Boys-
Salisbury vs. La Plata
Salisbury 65, La Plata 36
Putnam County vs. Northeast (Cairo)
Putnam Co. 57, Northeast 55
Class 2, District 8:
Boys-
Eugene vs. New Bloomfield
Eugene 62, New Bloomfield 46
Harrisburg vs. Fayette
Harrisburg 75, Fayette 52
Class 2, District 14:
Boys-
Sacred Heart vs. Sweet Springs
Sacred Heart 65, Sweet Springs 45
Smithton vs. Lincoln
Smithton 80, Lincoln 77
Class 2, District 15: 
Boys-
Wellington-Napolean vs. Lone Jack
Wellington 58, Lone Jack 40
Santa Fe vs. Lutheran KC
Santa Fe 61, Lutheran 51
Class 2, District 16:
Boys-
Stanberry vs Plattsburg
Stanberry 51, Plattsburg 39
Mid-Buchanan vs. Maysville
Mid-Buch 55, Maysville 34
Class 3, District 13:
Boys-
California vs. Boonville
California 65, Boonville 60
Cole Camp vs. Versailles
Cole Camp 76, Versailles 57
Class 3, District 15:
Boys-
Lawson vs. Carrollton
Lawson 66, Carrollton 24
Higginvsille vs. St. Paul Lutheran
Higginsville 64, St. Paul 59
Class 3, District 16:
Boys-
Maryville vs. Bishop LeBlond
Maryville 64, LeBlond 34
Penney vs. Trenton
Penney 72, Trenton 63