MSHSAA_Logo

Updated MSHSAA District Football Standings

 

Class 3 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Central (Park Hills) 5-1 51.66 Fredericktown (0-6) 10/2/2015
2 Ste. Genevieve 5-1 42.67 Perryville (3-3) 10/2/2015
3 Kennett 5-1 41.19 Charleston (0-6) 10/2/2015
4 Potosi 4-2 34.98 Valle Catholic (6-0) 10/2/2015
5 Dexter 2-4 29.46 Central (New Madrid County) (1-5) 10/2/2015
6 St. Pius X (Festus) 2-4 24 St. Vincent (3-3) 10/2/2015
7 Fredericktown 0-6 22.5 Central (Park Hills) (5-1) 10/2/2015
8 Central (New Madrid County) 1-5 21 Dexter (2-4) 10/2/2015

 

Class 3 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 John Burroughs 6-0 54.34 Westminster Christian Academy (6-0) 10/3/2015
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter 3-3 36.48 Brentwood (6-0) 10/2/2015
3 Soldan International Studies 2-3 34.4 Cleveland NJROTC (1-5) 10/3/2015
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 2-4 32.93 Jennings (2-4) 10/3/2015
5 Confluence Prep Academy Charter 2-4 30.37 Jefferson City (5-1) 10/2/2015
6 Sumner 2-4 26.35 Carnahan (1-4) 10/2/2015
7 Normandy Collaborative 0-6 25.17 Affton (5-1) 10/3/2015
8 Bishop DuBourg 1-5 24.34 Trinity Catholic (5-1) 10/2/2015

 

Class 3 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Mountain Grove 5-1 42.33 Salem (3-3) 10/2/2015
2 Ava 4-2 37.67 Thayer (5-1) 10/2/2015
3 Salem 3-3 33.5 Mountain Grove (5-1) 10/2/2015
4 Osage 3-3 32.01 Eldon (3-3) 10/2/2015
5 St. James 2-4 25.83 Sullivan (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Buffalo 1-5 23.33 Springfield Catholic (1-5) 10/2/2015
7 Springfield Catholic 1-5 21.51 Buffalo (1-5) 10/2/2015
8 Warsaw 0-6 11.5 Southern Boone (3-3) 10/2/2015

 

Class 3 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Reeds Spring 6-0 47.5 Hollister (2-4) 10/2/2015
2 Monett 5-1 40.33 Carl Junction (6-0) 10/2/2015
3 Aurora 3-3 36 Nevada (2-4) 10/2/2015
4 Cassville 2-4 28.32 Mt. Vernon (2-4) 10/2/2015
5 Mt. Vernon 2-4 26.17 Cassville (2-4) 10/2/2015
6 Hollister 2-4 25 Reeds Spring (6-0) 10/2/2015
7 Seneca 1-5 19.17 McDonald County (1-5) 10/2/2015
8 East Newton 0-6 14.66 Lamar (6-0) 10/2/2015

 

Class 3 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Centralia 5-1 42 Palmyra (6-0) 10/2/2015
2 Wright City 3-3 34.67 Van-Far with Community (3-3) 10/2/2015
3 Christian 3-3 34.5 John F. Kennedy with Valley Park (1-5) 10/2/2015
4 Orchard Farm 3-3 33.72 St. Charles (3-3) 10/2/2015
5 Winfield 3-3 31.72 Warrenton (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Macon 3-3 29.5 Brookfield (5-1) 10/2/2015
7 Duchesne 1-5 27.5 Cardinal Ritter (5-1) 10/2/2015
8 Missouri Military Academy 1-4 17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (5-1) 10/3/2015

 

Class 3 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Blair Oaks 6-0 51 California (4-2) 10/2/2015
2 Fulton 5-1 47 Boonville (2-4) 10/2/2015
3 California 4-2 39 Blair Oaks (6-0) 10/2/2015
4 Southern Boone 3-3 35.33 Warsaw (0-6) 10/2/2015
5 Owensville 3-3 35.16 Union (1-5) 10/2/2015
6 Eldon 3-3 31 Osage (3-3) 10/2/2015
7 Boonville 2-4 28.5 Fulton (5-1) 10/2/2015
8 Versailles 2-4 20.67 Hallsville (4-2) 10/2/2015

 

Class 3 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Odessa 6-0 48.34 Pleasant Hill (1-5) 10/2/2015
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 6-0 45.65 Van Horn (Independence) (3-3) 10/3/2015
3 Oak Grove 5-1 45.32 Harrisonville (6-0) 10/2/2015
4 O’Hara 4-2 43.02 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-5) 10/1/2015
5 Clinton 3-3 31.99 Smith-Cotton (6-0) 10/2/2015
6 Pembroke Hill 2-4 30.33 University Academy Charter (3-3) 10/2/2015
7 Southwest Early College 2-3 28.6 East (Kansas City) (2-4) 10/2/2015
8 Central Academy 0-5 12.2 Northeast (Kansas City) (1-5) 10/1/2015

 

Class 3 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Maryville 6-0 49.67 Smithville (5-1) 10/2/2015
2 Chillicothe 5-1 45.16 Savannah (3-3) 10/2/2015
3 Lincoln College Prep 3-3 34.05 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (4-0) 10/2/2015
4 Richmond 2-4 29.66 Holden (1-5) 10/2/2015
5 East (Kansas City) 2-4 29.22 Southwest Early College (2-3) 10/2/2015
6 St. Pius X (Kansas City) 1-5 25.17 O’Hara (4-2) 10/1/2015
7 Cameron 1-5 21.5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (1-5) 10/2/2015
8 Northeast (Kansas City) 1-5 19 Central Academy (0-5) 10/1/2015