MSHSAA_Logo

Updated MSHSAA District Football Standings

 

Class 4 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Hillsboro 5-1 47.67 DeSoto with Kingston (4-2) 10/2/2015
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) 3-3 42.93 Farmington (3-3) 10/2/2015
3 Sikeston 5-1 41.02 Jackson (2-4) 10/2/2015
4 Farmington 3-3 35.66 Central (Cape Girardeau) (3-3) 10/2/2015
5 DeSoto 4-2 31.5 Hillsboro (5-1) 10/2/2015
6 Perryville 3-3 30.5 Ste. Genevieve (5-1) 10/2/2015
7 Festus 3-3 30.16 Pacific (1-5) 10/2/2015
8 North County 3-3 28 Windsor (Imperial) (1-5) 10/2/2015

 

Class 4 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Gateway 6-0 45.59 Vashon (5-1) 10/2/2015
2 Affton 5-1 44.16 Normandy Collaborative (0-6) 10/3/2015
3 Vashon 5-1 40.14 Gateway (6-0) 10/2/2015
4 Miller Career Academy 4-2 37.8 Roosevelt (0-6) 10/3/2015
5 Lutheran South 2-4 26.66 Priory (2-4) 10/2/2015
6 Windsor (Imperial) 1-5 19.17 North County (3-3) 10/2/2015
7 St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 1-5 18.67 St. Francis Borgia (4-2) 10/2/2015
8 Roosevelt 0-6 13.5 Miller Career Academy (4-2) 10/3/2015

ladue

Class 4 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 University City 4-2 43 Chaminade (5-1) 10/1/2015
2 St. Charles West 4-2 37.34 Ft. Zumwalt South (4-2) 10/2/2015
3 Clayton 4-2 36.51 Parkway Central (4-2) 10/2/2015
4 St. Charles 3-3 35.67 Orchard Farm (3-3) 10/2/2015
5 MICDS 3-3 30.84 Lutheran North (2-4) 10/3/2015
6 St. Dominic 2-4 27.5 Lutheran St. Charles (5-1) 10/2/2015
7 Riverview Gardens 0-6 27.28 McCluer North (1-5) 10/3/2015
8 Jennings 2-4 25.14 McCluer South-Berkeley (2-4) 10/3/2015

 

Class 4 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Westminster Christian Academy 6-0 46.84 John Burroughs (6-0) 10/3/2015
2 St. Clair 4-2 38.16 Hermann (4-2) 10/2/2015
3 St. Francis Borgia 4-2 37.5 St. Mary’s (St. Louis) (1-5) 10/2/2015
4 Sullivan 3-3 31.33 St. James (2-4) 10/2/2015
5 Priory 2-4 22.35 Lutheran South (2-4) 10/2/2015
6 Union 1-5 21.33 Owensville (3-3) 10/2/2015
7 John F. Kennedy 1-5 19.17 Christian (3-3) 10/2/2015
8 Pacific 1-5 16.17 Festus (3-3) 10/2/2015

 

Class 4 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Webb City 6-0 62.97 Neosho with Neosho Christian (4-2) 10/2/2015
2 West Plains 6-0 55 Kickapoo (6-0) 10/2/2015
3 Carl Junction 6-0 48.34 Monett (5-1) 10/2/2015
4 Bolivar 5-1 44.33 Logan-Rogersville (1-5) 10/2/2015
5 Marshfield 2-4 27 Central (Springfield) (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Hillcrest 0-6 22.67 Parkview (2-4) 10/1/2015
7 Logan-Rogersville 1-5 20.5 Bolivar (5-1) 10/2/2015
8 McDonald County 1-5 20 Seneca (1-5) 10/2/2015

 

Class 4 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Center 6-0 47.67 Warrensburg (2-4) 10/2/2015
2 Harrisonville 6-0 46.66 Oak Grove (5-1) 10/2/2015
3 Grandview 3-3 34.67 Winnetonka (1-5) 10/2/2015
4 Raytown South 2-4 31.34 Belton (4-2) 10/2/2015
5 Nevada 2-4 28.99 Aurora (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Warrensburg 2-4 27.5 Center (6-0) 10/2/2015
7 Grain Valley 2-4 26.33 Excelsior Springs (2-4) 10/2/2015
8 Pleasant Hill 1-5 19.8 Odessa (6-0) 10/2/2015

 

Class 4 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Hannibal 6-0 47.33 Moberly (2-4) 10/2/2015
2 Mexico 5-1 44.67 Kirksville (0-6) 10/2/2015
3 Warrenton 3-3 32.17 Winfield (3-3) 10/2/2015
4 Helias Catholic 1-5 30.21 Rock Bridge (2-4) 10/3/2015
5 Liberty (Wentzville) 3-2 28.4 Barat Academy (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Moberly 2-4 25.66 Hannibal (6-0) 10/2/2015
7 Marshall 2-4 25.33 Truman (5-1) 10/2/2015
8 Kirksville 0-6 13.5 Mexico (5-1) 10/2/2015

 

Class 4 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Platte County 5-1 48.67 Kearney (5-1) 10/2/2015
2 Kearney 5-1 48.33 Platte County (5-1) 10/2/2015
3 Smithville 5-1 43.34 Maryville (6-0) 10/2/2015
4 Savannah 3-3 31.34 Chillicothe (5-1) 10/2/2015
5 Van Horn (Independence) 3-3 28.5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (6-0) 10/3/2015
6 Excelsior Springs 2-4 26 Grain Valley (2-4) 10/2/2015
7 Benton 2-4 24.49 Bishop LeBlond (3-3) 10/2/2015
8 Lafayette (St. Joseph) 1-5 23 Cameron (1-5) 10/2/2015