MSHSAA_Logo

Updated MSHSAA District Football Standings

 

Class 5 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Rockwood Summit 5-1 47.79 Pattonville (4-2) 10/2/2015
2 Fox 4-2 39.57 Lindbergh (1-5) 10/2/2015
3 Poplar Bluff 5-2 38.37 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (11m) (Maplewood, MO) (0-1) 10/2/2015
4 Vianney 3-3 36.83 DeSmet (0-6) 10/2/2015
5 Oakville 3-3 36.69 Seckman (1-5) 10/2/2015
6 Jackson 2-4 24.61 Sikeston (5-1) 10/2/2015
7 Parkway South 1-5 24.48 Lafayette (Wildwood) (4-2) 10/2/2015

 

Class 5 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Chaminade 5-1 50.66 University City (4-2) 10/1/2015
2 Pattonville 4-2 42.95 Rockwood Summit (5-1) 10/2/2015
3 Hazelwood East 4-2 39.65 Hazelwood Central (4-2) 10/3/2015
4 Ladue Horton Watkins 4-2 37.67 Parkway West (3-3) 10/2/2015
5 Webster Groves 2-3 27.85 Parkway North (4-2) 10/2/2015
6 McCluer North 1-5 27.56 Riverview Gardens (0-6) 10/3/2015
7 McCluer 2-4 21.83 Hazelwood West (2-4) 10/3/2015

 

Class 5 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Ft. Zumwalt North 6-0 51 Holt (0-6) 10/2/2015
2 Parkway North 4-2 41.07 Webster Groves (2-3) 10/2/2015
3 Ft. Zumwalt South 4-2 40 St. Charles West (4-2) 10/2/2015
4 Parkway Central 4-2 35 Clayton (4-2) 10/2/2015
5 Ft. Zumwalt East 2-4 32.53 Washington (4-2) 10/2/2015
6 Parkway West 3-3 30.16 Ladue Horton Watkins (4-2) 10/2/2015
7 Holt 0-6 15 Ft. Zumwalt North (6-0) 10/2/2015

 

Class 5 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Battle 6-0 45.66 Lee’s Summit North (5-1) 10/2/2015
2 Lebanon 5-1 40.33 Joplin (4-2) 10/2/2015
3 Washington 4-2 36.67 Ft. Zumwalt East (2-4) 10/2/2015
4 Camdenton 3-3 33.34 Waynesville (2-4) 10/2/2015
5 Waynesville 2-4 24.34 Camdenton (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Rolla 1-5 22.5 Glendale (1-5) 10/2/2015

 

Class 5 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Nixa 3-3 34 Ozark (1-5) 10/2/2015
2 Republic 3-3 31 Willard (4-2) 10/2/2015
3 Parkview 2-4 29.99 Hillcrest (0-6) 10/1/2015
4 Central (Springfield) 3-3 28 Marshfield (2-4) 10/2/2015
5 Glendale 1-5 24 Rolla (1-5) 10/2/2015
6 Branson 1-5 19.67 Carthage (5-1) 10/2/2015
7 Ozark 1-5 18.17 Nixa (3-3) 10/2/2015

 

Class 5 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Smith-Cotton 6-0 44.5 Clinton (3-3) 10/2/2015
2 Carthage 5-1 40.67 Branson (1-5) 10/2/2015
3 Belton 4-2 39.01 Raytown South (2-4) 10/2/2015
4 Neosho 4-2 38 Webb City (6-0) 10/2/2015
5 Willard 4-2 35.01 Republic (3-3) 10/2/2015
6 Ruskin 0-6 13.33 Central (St. Joseph) (2-4) 10/2/2015

 

Class 5 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Fort Osage 6-0 49.83 Oak Park (0-6) 10/2/2015
2 Truman 5-1 36.34 Marshall (2-4) 10/2/2015
3 Raytown 2-4 28.18 North Kansas City (2-4) 10/2/2015
4 William Chrisman 2-4 26.5 Liberty North (4-2) 10/2/2015
5 North Kansas City 2-4 24.67 Raytown (2-4) 10/2/2015
6 Winnetonka 1-5 22.16 Grandview (3-3) 10/2/2015

 

Class 5 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Staley 5-1 48.66 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (3-0) 10/2/2015
2 Park Hill 5-1 43.84 Lee’s Summit (3-3) 10/2/2015
3 Liberty North 4-2 37.68 William Chrisman (2-4) 10/2/2015
4 Central (St. Joseph) 2-4 28.16 Ruskin (0-6) 10/2/2015
5 Liberty 0-6 20.83 Park Hill South (0-6) 10/2/2015
6 Park Hill South 0-6 18.5 Liberty (0-6) 10/2/2015
7 Oak Park 0-6 10.5 Fort Osage (6-0) 10/2/2015