13479552102063028794blue football gut-md

CLASS 1:

DISTRICT 1-

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game

1 Valle Catholic 3-0 58.5 Crystal City (2-1) 9/9/2016

2 Scott City 3-0 51.34 Charleston (1-2) 9/9/2016

3 Hayti 3-0 51.33 East Prairie (2-1) 9/9/2016

4 Crystal City 2-1 35.67 Valle Catholic (3-0) 9/9/2016

5 Portageville 1-2 31.5 Piggott (Ark.) (Piggott, AR) (1-0) 9/9/2016

6 St. Vincent 1-2 29.33 Herculaneum (0-3) 9/9/2016

7 Chaffee 1-2 25.67 Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-3) 9/9/2016

DISTRICT 2-

1 Ash Grove 3-0 51.67 Marionville (1-2) 9/9/2016

2 Pierce City 2-1 36.66 Miller with Everton (1-2) 9/16/2016

3 Thayer 1-2 35.67 Salem (3-0) 9/9/2016

4 Sarcoxie 2-1 35 Liberal with Bronaugh (1-2) 9/9/2016

5 Cabool 0-3 34.67 Houston (0-3) 9/9/2016

6 Marionville 1-2 32.99 Ash Grove (3-0) 9/9/2016

7 Pleasant Hope 0-3 30.34 Skyline (1-2) 9/9/2016

8 Miller 1-2 29 Jasper (0-3) 9/9/2016

DISTRICT 3-

1 Lockwood 3-0 45.5 Archie (0-3) 9/9/2016

2 Midway 3-0 43 Appleton City with Montrose (2-1)

3 Adrian 1-2 32.33 Rich Hill with Hume (0-3) 9/9/2016

4 Drexel 2-1 30.33 Osceola (0-3) 9/9/2016

5 Liberal 1-2 28.5 Sarcoxie (2-1) 9/9/2016

6 Archie 0-3 24.33 Lockwood with Golden City (3-0) 9/9/2016

7 Rich Hill 0-3 18 Adrian (1-2) 9/9/2016

8 Jasper 0-3 15.33 Miller with Everton (1-2) 9/9/2016

DISTRICT 4-

1 Lincoln 3-0 43 Windsor (1-2) 9/9/2016

2 Crest Ridge 3-0 41.34 Orrick (1-2) 9/9/2016

3 Skyline 1-2 37.33 Pleasant Hope (0-3) 9/9/2016

4 Tipton 1-2 32.34 Knob Noster (1-2) 9/9/2016

5 Appleton City 2-1 30.01 Midway (3-0) 9/9/2016

6 Windsor 1-2 18.33 Lincoln (3-0) 9/9/2016

7 Lone Jack 0-3 17 Santa Fe (1-2) 9/9/2016

8 Osceola 0-3 15.33 Drexel with Miami (2-1) 9/9/2016

DISTRICT 5-

1 Monroe City 2-1 43.33 Louisiana (0-3) 9/9/2016

2 South Shelby 1-2 31.83 Palmyra (2-1) 9/9/2016

3 Mark Twain 1-2 30 Wright City (0-3) 9/9/2016

4 Scotland County 1-2 28 Schuyler County (1-2) 9/9/2016

5 Knox County 1-2 27.33 Paris (1-2) 9/9/2016

6 Paris 1-2 22 Knox County (1-2) 9/9/2016

7 Louisiana 0-3 20.34 Monroe City (2-1) 9/9/2016

8 Schuyler County 1-2 20 Scotland County (1-2) 9/9/2016

DISTRICT 6-

1 Marceline 3-0 51 Fayette (2-1) 9/9/2016

2 Westran 3-0 50.66 Harrisburg (0-3) 9/9/2016

3 Fayette 2-1 36.67 Marceline (3-0) 9/9/2016

4 Salisbury 2-1 34.67 Carrollton (2-1) 9/9/2016

5 Sweet Springs 1-2 29.66 Wentworth Military Academy (0-2)

6 Santa Fe 1-2 27.33 Lone Jack (0-3) 9/9/2016

7 Slater 1-2 23 Missouri Military Academy (0-3) 9/9/2016

8 Harrisburg 0-3 9.67 Westran (3-0) 9/9/2016

DISTRICT 7-

1 Wellington-Napoleon 3-0 46.33 Lexington (3-0) 9/9/2016

2 East Buchanan 2-1 42.66 Plattsburg (1-2) 9/9/2016

3 Mid-Buchanan 2-1 38.67 Penney (3-0) 9/9/2016

4 Plattsburg 1-2 35.99 East Buchanan (2-1) 9/9/2016

5 West Platte 1-2 34.84 Lathrop (2-1) 9/9/2016

6 Orrick 1-2 29 Crest Ridge (3-0) 9/9/2016

7 North Platte 1-2 22.33 Lawson (2-1) 9/9/2016

8 Concordia 0-3 12.83 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (3-0)

DISTRICT 8-

1 Penney 3-0 54.66 Mid-Buchanan (2-1) 9/9/2016

2 Polo 3-0 46.33 Gallatin (1-2) 9/9/2016

3 Maysville 2-1 36.67 South Harrison (0-3) 9/9/2016

4 Gallatin 1-2 25.67 Polo (3-0) 9/9/2016

5 Putnam County 0-3 21 Milan (0-3) 9/9/2016

6 Princeton 1-2 18.33 Trenton (1-2) 9/9/2016

7 South Harrison 0-3 17.83 Maysville with Winston (2-1) 9/9/2016

8 Milan 0-3 16.66 Putnam County (0-3) 9/9/2016