mshsaa-640x348

Class 1-

District Championships-

Hayti at Valle Catholic

Thayer at Ash Grove

Plattsburg at East Buchanan

Princeton at Penney

Lockwood at Midway

Skyline at Lincoln

Monroe City at Mark Twain

Westran at Marceline

 

Semifinals-

Valle Catholic 46, Portageville 7

Hayti 56, Scott City 28

Ash Grove 38, Sarcoxie 0

Thayer 40, Pierce City 13

Plattsburg 23, Wellington Napoleon 18

East Buchanan 34, Mid Buchanan 7

Penney 52, Putnam County 0

Princeton 46, Maysville 22

Midway 27, Drexel 14

Lockwood 21, Adrian 7

Lincoln 42, Appleton City 0

Skyline 57, Crest Ridge 30

Mark Twain 43, Scotland County 41

Monroe City 28, South Shelby 22

Marceline 55, Fayette 6

Westran 53, Sweet Springs 7

Class 1 State Playoff Bracket

Click here

 

 

Class 2

District Championships-

Caruthersville at Malden

Lutheran North at Trinity

Butler at Summit Christian

Lawson at Lexington

Moutain Grove at Mtn View Liberty

Fair Grove at Lamar

Hermann at Brentwood

Centralia at Macon

 

Semifinal Results-

Liberty (Mtn. View) 65, Diamond 14

Mountain Grove 27, Ava 0

Lamar 70, Stockton 19

Fair Grove 38, El Dorado Springs 6

Brentwood 42, Father Tolton 18

Hermann 26, South Callaway 20

Macon 28, Palmyra 21 OT

Centralia 46, Clopton 16

Malden 60, Charleston 14

Caruthersville 70, East Prairie 22

Trinity Catholic 41, Carnahan 6

Lutheran North 66, Cardinal Ritter 0

Summit Christian 48, O’Hara 14

Butler 46, Holden 33

Lexington 56, Trenton 13

Lawson 67, Bishop LeBlond 37

Class 2 State Playoff Bracket

Click Here

 

Class 3

District Championships-

Ste. Geneieve at Central (Park Hills)

Vashon at Miller Career

Clinton at Center

Richmond at Maryville

Eldon at Owensville

Mt. Vernon at Monett

St. Charles West at McCluer South (Berkeley)

Southern Boone County at Blair Oaks

 

Semifinal Results-

Central (Park Hills) 21, Potosi 7

Ste. Genevieve 41, Kennett 14

Miller Career 22, John Burroughs 6

Vashon 46, Lutheran South 35

Center 28, Oak Grove 6

Clinton 49, Hogan Prep 12

Maryville 45, St. Pius X (KC) 7

Richmond 21, Chillicothe 18

Owensville 26, Sullivan 0

Eldon 39, Osage 36

Mt. Vernon 26, Reeds Spring 20

Monett 35, Cassville 21

McCluer South Berkeley 60, Lutheran SC 16

St. Charles West 48, Orchard Farm 27

Blair Oaks 42, Fulton 6

Southern Boone County 56, Christian (O’Fallon) 35

Class 3 State Championship Bracket

Click Here

 

Class 4

District Championships-

Central (Cape Girardeau) at Hillsboro

MICDS at Ladue

Helias at Hannibal

Platte County at Kearney

Parkway Central at Parkway North

Rolla at Parkway West

Webb City at Carl Junction

Grain Valley at Harrisonville

Semifinal Results

Central (Cape Girardeau) 35, Farmington 14

Hilllsboro 72, Sikeston 46

Ladue 55, St. Mary’s 20

MICDS 27, Gateway STEM 24

Hannibal 49, Moberly 14

Helias 63, Warrenton 28

Kearney 59, Lafayette (St. Joseph) 7

Platte County 39, Smithville 14

Parkway North 46, Riverview 6

Parkway Central 27, St. Dominic 7

Parkway West 40, St. Francis Borgia 0

Rolla 35, Union 14

Carl Junction 50, Bolivar 21

Webb City 42, West Plains 6

Harrisonville 40, Nevada 0

Grain Valley 35, Raytown South 14

Class 4 Championship Bracket

Click Here

 

Class 5

District Championships-

Vianney at Jackson

Hazelwood East at Chaminade

Fort Osage at Park Hill South

Liberty at Staley

Ft. Zumwalt South at Ft. Zumwalt North

Ozark at Glendale

Nixa at Carthage

Belton at Battle

 

Semifinal Results-

Jackson 56, Summit 35

Vianney 56, Poplar Bluff 21

Chaminade 42, Pattonville 6

Hazelwood East 52, Francis Howell North 46

Park Hill South 45, North Kansas City 21

Fort Osage 33, William Chrisman 8

Staley 25, Liberty North 14

Liberty 34, Central (St. Joseph) 7

Ft. Zumwalt North 63, Washington 12

Ft. Zumwalt South 9, Timberland 8

Glendale 56, Branson 20

Ozark 27, Lebanon 13

Carthage 28, Willard 14

Nixa 38, Neosho 31 OT

Battle 44, Raytown 13

Belton 28, Smith Cotton 17

Class 5 State Bracket

Click Here

 

Class 6

District Championships-

Eureka at Kirkwood

Rockhurst at Lee’s Summit West

CBC at Hazelwood Central

Francis Howell at Blue Springs

 

Semifinal Results-

Kirkwood 49, Fox 14

Eureka 27, Lafayette (Wildwood) 14

Rockhurst 26, Kickapoo 3

Lee’s Summit West 20, Raymore Peculiar 13

Hazelwood Central 18, St. Louis University High 17

CBC 34, Marquette 16

Blue Springs 56, Jefferson City 46

Francis Howell 24, Ft. Zumwalt West 14

Class 6 State Bracket

Click Here