photo14718064278551

First-place votes in parenthesis.

 

CLASS 6-

Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW

1. CBC (12), 4-1, 138, 1

2. Blue Springs (2), 4-1, 126, 2

3. Kirkwood, 4-1, 105, 3

4. Rockhurst, 5-0, 101, 5

5. Jefferson City, 4-1, 75, 6

6. Hazelwood Central, 5-0, 73, 7

7. Lee’s Summit, 4-1, 44, 10

8. Springfield Kickapoo, 4-1, 41, 4

9. Raymore-Peculiar, 4-1, 38, NR

10. Eureka, 4-1, 19, 8

Dropped out: No. 9 SLUH

Also receiving votes:  Park Hill (3-2), 4; SLUH (3-2), 3; Lee’s Summit West (3-2), 2; Blue Springs South (3-2), 1

 

CLASS 5-

Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW

1. Chaminade (12), 4-1, 136, 1

2. Battle (2), 5-0, 123, 2

3. Staley, 4-1, 113, 3

4. Liberty, 5-0, 93, 4

5. Glendale, 5-0, 81, 7

6. Nixa, 5-0, 76, 5

7. Fort Zumwalt North, 4-1, 64, 6

8. Park Hill South, 4-1, 39, T9

9. Jackson, 4-1, 19, NR

10. Liberty North, 2-3, 9, 8

Dropped out: No. T9 Timberland

Also receiving votes:  Timberland (4-1), 6; Vianney (1-4), 5; William Chrisman (5-0), 3; Pattonville (2-3), 2; Carthage (4-1), 1

 

CLASS 4-

Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW

1. Kearney (14), 5-0, 140, 1

2. Carl Junction, 4-1, 121, 4

3. Parkway North, 4-1, 108, 2

4. Hannibal, 4-1, 80, 7

5. Platte County, 3-2, 77, 3

6. St. Dominic, 5-0, 69, 5

7. Webb City, 3-2, 67, 8

8. Ladue, 4-1, 48, 9

9. Hillsboro, 5-0, 24, 10

10. Smithville, 5-0, 19, NR

Dropped out: No. 6 Harrisonville

Also receiving votes:  Harrisonville (3-2), 17

 

CLASS 3-

Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW

1. Maryville (12), 5-0, 138, 1

2. Blair Oaks (2), 5-0, 128, 2

3. Center, 5-0, 100, 4

4. Monett, 4-1, 90, 5

5. McCluer South-Berkley, 5-0, 78, 6

6. John Burroughs, 3-2, 63, 3

7. Park Hills Central, 5-0, 58, 7

8. Richmond, 5-0, 57, 8

9. Mexico, 3-2, 27, 9

10. Osage, 5-0, 24, 10

Also receiving votes: Odessa (3-2), 5; Hogan Prep (5-0), 1; Oak Grove (3-2), 1

 

CLASS 2-

Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW

1. Lamar (14), 4-0, 140, 1

2. Mtn. View-Liberty, 5-0, 123, 2

3. Centralia, 5-0, 114, 3

4. Mountain Grove, 5-0, 92, 4

5. Trinity, 5-0, 78, 5

6. Lutheran North, 4-1, 66, 7

7. Malden, 5-0, 63, 6

8. Fair Grove, 5-0, 42, 8

9. Macon, 5-0, 27, 9

10. Lawson, 4-1, 16, 10

Also receiving votes:  South Callaway (5-0), 7; Brookfield (3-2), 1; Lexington (5-0), 1

 

CLASS 1-

Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW

1. Valle Catholic (14), 5-0, 140, 1

2. Marceline, 5-0, 123, 2

3. Hamilton-Penney, 5-0, 114, 3

4. Lincoln, 5-0, 98, 4

5. Hayti, 5-0, 81, 7

6. Cass-Midway, 5-0, 70, 8

7. East Buchanan, 4-1, 49, 10

8. Maysville, 4-1, 23, NR

9. Polo, 4-1, 18, 6

T10. Monroe City, 4-1, 15, NR

T10. Lockwood, 4-1, 15, 5

Dropped out: No. 9 Westran

Also receiving votes:  Ash Grove (5-0), 8; Westran (4-1), 6; Wellington-Napoleon (4-1), 5; Thayer (3-2), 5