Friday Night Lights - Featured

KMZU/KRLI High School Football Schedule – Week 1 – Aug. 19, 2016

Marshall @ Chillicothe (KRLI Game of the Week)  Chillicothe 63, Marshall 6
Fayette @ Carrollton (KAOL Trojan Football)  Carrollton 26, Fayette 6
Plattsburg @ Holden   Holden 14, Plattsburg 0
Versailles @ Knob Noster  Versailles 22, Knob Noster 6
Odessa @ St. Pius X  St. Pius X 14, Odessa 13
Smithville @ Pleasant Hill  Smithville 14, Pleasant Hill 11
Savannah @ Grain Valley  Grain Valley 14, Savannah 10
Warrensburg @ Excelsior Springs  Excelsior Springs 40, Warrensburg 12
Benton @ Harrisonville  Harrisonville 42, Benton 7
Warsaw @ Clinton  Clinton 47, Warsaw 26
O’Hara @ University Academy  O’Hara 48, University Academy 18
Seneca @ Nevada  Seneca 41, Nevada 14
Lincoln @ Rich Hill  Lincoln 52, Rich Hill 3
Maryville @ Lawson  Maryville 41, Lawson 14
Lafayette @ North Kansas City  Lafayette 28, North Kansas City 24
Bishop LeBlond @ Pembroke Hill Bishop LeBlond 25, Pembroke Hill 24
North Callaway @ Southern Boone  Southern Boone 48, North Callaway 20
Hallsville @ Putnam County  Hallsville 26, Putnam County 13
South Shelby @ Brookfield  Brookfield 14, South Shelby 7
Macon @ Palmyra  Macon 19, Palmyra 7
Highland @ Centralia  Centralia 48, Highland 13
Clark County @ Monroe City  Monroe City 52, Clark County 0 
Mid-Buchanan @ Princeton  Mid-Buchanan 40, Princeton 6
Maysville @ Penney  Penney 41, Maysville 12
Boonville @ Eldon  Eldon 31, Boonville 13
Battle @ Mexico  Battle 35, Mexico 13
Fulton @ Osage  Osage 28, Fulton 21
Smith-Cotton @ Moberly  Moberly 28, Smith-Cotton 27
Kirksville @ Blair Oaks  Blair Oaks 34, Kirksville 0 
Helias @ Hannibal  Hannibal 19, Helias Catholic 14 
Slater @ Sante Fe  Santa Fe 50, Slater 6
Sweet Springs @ Windsor   Windsor 20, Sweet Springs 14 (ot)
Concordia @ Cole Camp  Cole Camp 48, Concordia 12
Tipton @ St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 30, Tipton 6
Lone Jack @ Wellington  Wellington-Napoleon 47, Lone Jack 0
Crest Ridge @ Archie Crest Ridge 16, Archie 13
Orrick @ Polo   Polo 60, Orrick 30
Salisbury @ Westran  Westran 40, Salisbury 0
Scotland County @ Marceline  Marceline 27, Scotland County 0
Harrisburg @ Paris  Paris 44, Harrisburg 28
Knox County @ Schuyler County  Knox County 40, Schuyler County 0
Cameron @ Higginsville  Lafayette County 27, Cameron 4
Skyline @ Lexington  Lexington 35, Skyline 0
Oak Grove @ Richmond  Richmond 14, Oak Grove 0
Gallatin @ North Platte   Gallatin 42, North Platte 6
Trenton @ Lathrop Lathrop 31, Trenton 15
South Harrison @ East Buchanan   East Buchanan 42, South Harrison 0

8-man: 

DeKalb @ Rock Port  Rock Port 62, DeKalb 0
King City @ North Andrew  North Andrew 48, King City 0
Northwest @ North Shelby  North Shelby 52, Northwest (Hughesville) 18
Braymer/Breckenridge @ Stanberry  Stanberry 80, Braymer/Breckenridge 36
Sacred Heart @ Albany  Albany 44, Sacred Heart 42
N. Nodaway/W. Nodaway @ Stewartsville/Osborne Stewartsville/Osborne 28, N.Nodaway/W. Nodaway 26
S. Holt/Nodaway-Holt @ Worth Co./Northeast Nodaway  S. Holt/Nodaway Holt 42, Worth Co./Northeast Nodaway 30
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon @ Tarkio/Fairfax  Southwest (Livingston Co.) 52, Tarkio 16
St. Joe Christian @ Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess  St. Joseph Christian 52, Pattonsburg 0
Mound City @ South Nodaway  Mound City 44, South Nodaway 0
KC East (Leawood) @ Norborne/Hardin-Central   Norborne/Hardin Central 30, KC East 6