mshsaa-640x348

Class 1:

Team Results-

School Score
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School 324-325 = 649
2 John Burroughs High School 349-340 = 689
3 Pembroke Hill High School 348-354 = 702
4 Smithville High School 393-365 = 758
5 Macon High School 391-381 = 772
6 Greenwood High School 387-399 = 786
7 Gallatin High School 408-407 = 815
8 Purdy High School 424-424 = 848

Individual Results-

Name School Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Sarah Bell Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 73 73 146
2 Madison DeRousse Ste. Genevieve 77 77 154
3 Serena Berrey Father Tolton Regional Catholic 81 75 156
3 Allison Bray Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 80 76 156
3 India Gaume Pembroke Hill 79 77 156
6 Taryn Overstreet Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 80 78 158
7 Paige Loran Hawkins Macon 85 79 164
7 Victoire Ippoliti John Burroughs 80 84 164
7 Ashton Sinak Visitation Academy 81 83 164
10 Haleigh Berrey Father Tolton Regional Catholic 82 83 165
10 Samantha Cornelius Penney 85 80 165
12 Kylah Gore Mexico 84 82 166
13 Michelle Pan Fan John Burroughs 82 85 167
13 Shannon Fang Pembroke Hill 79 88 167
15 Emma Katherine Buell Villa Duchesne 84 86 170
15 Kayla Pfitzner Springfield Catholic 86 84 170
17 Olivia Laub Barstow 82 89 171
17 Trace Mosby Smithville 86 85 171
19 Meredith Sharp Greenwood 86 88 174
20 Abigail Boyer Kirksville 92 83 175
21 Veronica Loomis Visitation Academy 90 86 176
22 Lucy Parker Bloomstran John Burroughs 93 84 177
22 Mackenzie Ray Harrisburg 89 88 177
24 McKenna Stumph Boonville 91 88 179
24 Emily Vogel Brookfield 90 89 179
26 Cassie R Martin Macon 87 93 180
27 Shannon DeHaan Palmyra 92 89 181
28 Claire Pan John Burroughs 95 87 182
28 Lauren Quimby Tarkio 93 89 182
30 Anna Lewis Moberly 92 92 184
31 Claire Sobaski Sacred Heart 96 89 185
32 McKenna K Krysl Hollister 93 93 186
33 Zoe Brown Purdy 93 94 187
33 Kylie Jane Gannan South Harrison 94 93 187
33 Natalie Elizabeth Telscher Villa Duchesne 92 95 187
36 Carlie Queen Summit Christian Academy 94 94 188
36 Samantha Snellen Lutheran South 96 92 188
38 Mallory L Gonzalez Brookfield 98 91 189
38 Kathryn Miyawaki Pembroke Hill 93 96 189
38 Julia Weydert Brookfield 98 91 189
38 Olivia Williams Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 91 98 189
42 Maggie Moore Seneca 95 95 190
42 Grace Parkerson Pembroke Hill 97 93 190
44 Gwendolyn Laub Barstow 94 97 191
44 Allison Marticke Stanberry 96 95 191
44 Savannah Oesterle Smithville 101 90 191
47 Ingrid E. Keane John Burroughs 94 98 192
47 Megan Selby Ste. Genevieve 93 99 192
49 Kaitlyn Marie Bird Gallatin 93 100 193
49 Emily Long Maryville 97 96 193
51 Katherine Ulmer Greenwood 94 100 194
52 Sydney Durbin Smithville 97 98 195
53 Breanna B Barnett Tarkio 100 96 196
53 Olivia Law King City 101 95 196
55 Allison Berke Springfield Catholic 100 97 197
55 Ashtynn Russell Bolivar 100 97 197
55 Brooke Wendler Mt. Vernon 94 103 197
58 Hannah Marie Hilker Macon 103 95 198
59 Emily Anne Rhodes Affton 102 98 200
60 Sarah Blumer Summit Christian Academy 109 92 201
60 Kayla Hobbs Stockton 102 99 201
60 Mallory Lefler Savannah 106 95 201
63 Karina Gromacki Smithville 110 92 202
63 Murphy Howe Savannah 98 104 202
65 Megan Ann Cox Gallatin 98 105 203
65 Kyndal Soden Seneca 103 100 203
65 Sydney Woods Pembroke Hill 105 98 203
68 Madison R Billingsley Green Ridge 97 107 204
68 Liz Coulter Greenwood 100 104 204
68 Werthen Gass Trenton 102 102 204
68 Madison Elizabeth Roach Pleasant Hill 101 103 204
68 Madison Soetaert Mt. Vernon 101 103 204
73 Hayley Frank Strafford 106 101 207
73 Kelli Ashlin Lynch Gallatin 108 99 207
73 Annie Strong Logan-Rogersville 111 96 207
76 Morgan Grissom Purdy 100 110 210
77 Haley Taylor Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 105 110 215
78 Shelby Haskins Purdy 110 106 216
78 Taylor Macy Rardon Gallatin 113 103 216
78 Bailey Wilbur Greenwood 109 107 216
81 Kaely Kirwan Tarkio 107 111 218
82 Taylor May Sloan Gallatin 109 110 219
83 Morguen Wilhelm Smithville 109 113 222
84 Annie Gipson Greenwood 107 116 223
85 Kayla Michelle Aultman Logan-Rogersville 114 111 225
86 Kayley Frank Strafford 113 113 226
86 Maristela Janna Mantala Logan-Rogersville 112 114 226
88 Natalie Brianne Burnam Macon 116 114 230
89 Betty Berry Purdy 121 114 235
90 Mckenzie Renkoski Purdy 121 118 239
91 Alexis Hargrave Chillicothe 121 132 253
92 Megan Grace Rector Macon 130 999 1129

 

Class 2:

Team Results-

School Score
1 St. Joseph’s Academy High School 338-337 = 675
2 Rock Bridge High School 345-338 = 683
3 MICDS High School 342-354 = 696
4 Liberty High School 349-356 = 705
5 Blue Springs High School 356-351 = 707
6 Marquette High School 357-352 = 709
7 Carl Junction High School 369-369 = 738
8 Warrensburg High School 395-367 = 762

Individual Results-

Name School Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Julia Bower Rock Bridge 76 73 149
1 Claire Solovic Seckman 71 78 149
3 Samantha Grace Paulak Park Hill 75 76 151
4 Taylor BeDell Warrensburg 77 75 152
5 Shannon Gould MICDS 75 79 154
6 Aristelle Kae Acuff Kickapoo 80 75 155
7 Emma Carolyn Solovic Seckman 78 78 156
8 Madyson Haley Acers Blue Springs 77 81 158
8 Madeline Larouere Liberty (Wentzville) 79 79 158
10 Lacey Snell Northwest (Cedar Hill) 82 78 160
11 Momo Kikuchi Pattonville 80 81 161
11 Amelia Schroeder MICDS 82 79 161
13 Skylar Brunk Lee’s Summit 84 79 163
14 Taylor French Westminster Christian Academy 86 78 164
14 Emily Guzy St. Joseph’s Academy 78 86 164
14 Wriley C Hiebert Glendale 81 83 164
14 Kathryn Keuss Cor Jesu Academy 76 88 164
14 Sarah Anne Lewis Marquette 82 82 164
14 Isabel Claire Marten Kirkwood 84 80 164
14 Amber Louise Wilson Camdenton 79 85 164
14 Anna Zech Kearney 80 84 164
22 Bridget Schulte Francis Howell 85 80 165
23 Grace Aromando St. Joseph’s Academy 82 85 167
24 Haley E Diel Rock Bridge 85 84 169
24 Grace Renfer St. Joseph’s Academy 89 80 169
26 Erika Martin Ft. Zumwalt South 82 88 170
26 Mckenna Rice Lee’s Summit West 87 83 170
26 Brianna Walker Liberty 83 87 170
29 Olivia Ramsey Nixa 86 85 171
29 Margret Roberts Timberland 87 84 171
29 Paige Sumner Sanfelippo Lafayette (Wildwood) 82 89 171
29 Kelsi Schmitz Liberty 85 86 171
29 Miranda Ann Steczak Park Hill South 79 92 171
34 Kylie Marie Carnes Carl Junction 84 89 173
34 Zoee Harrington Liberty (Wentzville) 89 84 173
34 Jenna Teeter Carl Junction 87 86 173
37 Katie A Hamilton Republic 87 87 174
38 Mckenna Chapman Ft. Zumwalt West 88 87 175
38 Lauren Gallagher St. Joseph’s Academy 89 86 175
38 Layke Graybill Liberty North 89 86 175
38 Shelby Tierney Ft. Zumwalt South 88 87 175
42 Olivia Sowers Rock Bridge 86 90 176
43 Anna Iorio Joplin 85 92 177
43 Melanie Christina Wilmert Parkway Central 89 88 177
45 Annie Guier Smith-Cotton 88 90 178
45 Lauren G Muller Blue Springs 93 85 178
47 Lucy Youngblood Marquette 89 90 179
48 Julia L Hagen Staley 91 89 180
49 Morgan Basye Liberty 87 94 181
49 Stephanie Gabel MICDS 83 98 181
51 Meaghan Hamilton St. Joseph’s Academy 90 92 182
51 Bayley Henke Troy Buchanan 94 88 182
53 Brianne Kate Arello St. Teresa’s Academy 94 89 183
53 Katie Parrott Liberty 94 89 183
55 Marisa Butler West Plains 90 94 184
56 Sierra Story Heuston Blue Springs 93 92 185
56 Kenya Medlock Carthage 92 93 185
58 Allison Licavoli Marquette 102 84 186
58 Jordan Alyssa Marshall Blue Springs 93 93 186
60 Faith Beaty Lee’s Summit West 94 93 187
61 Emma Oathout Webb City 90 98 188
62 Madison Duff Rock Bridge 98 91 189
62 Alyson Kate Goggin Webster Groves 90 99 189
62 Barbara Mae King Notre Dame de Sion 92 97 189
62 Sarah Peterson Rockwood Summit 92 97 189
62 Abigail Nicole Tichenor Marquette 93 96 189
67 Kaitlyn Gilliland Joplin 96 94 190
67 Kayla Kimbley Warrensburg 103 87 190
67 Kylie Mani Ladue Horton Watkins 93 97 190
67 Ashley I Marsh Carl Junction 95 95 190
71 Macie Anastasia Daniels Westminster Christian Academy 98 94 192
71 Sadora Franklin Park Hill South 103 89 192
73 Caroline Lynch Nerinx Hall 94 99 193
74 Mckenna Laine O’hearne Marquette 93 101 194
74 Lauren Snare Warrensburg 97 97 194
76 Annika Storvick Hickman 97 98 195
77 Madeline Monsees Rock Bridge 98 99 197
78 Jennah Marie Schell Camdenton 99 99 198
79 Hannah D Dove MICDS 102 98 200
79 Kasydie Shipp Platte County 102 98 200
81 Taylor Boeke Liberty North 99 102 201
82 Breeley Pilgrim Carl Junction 103 99 202
83 Bailey Kenney Liberty 102 102 204
84 Rebecca Adams Ursuline Academy 103 103 206
84 Garrett Goltermann MICDS 106 100 206
86 Avery Dianne Bourassa Carl Junction 111 110 221
87 Hayli Tawzer Warrensburg 118 108 226
88 Natalie Fatka Warrensburg 119 109 228
89 Marybeth Ann Podjenski Blue Springs 128 117 245