mshsaa-640x348

Class 1, Section 6:

Singles Results-

Rank Name School Score
1 Dannie Wilson Mt. Vernon 6-4,6-0
1 Hally Piontek Warrensburg 6-3,6-2
Hope Dahlhoff Warrensburg
Brooklyn Jane Davey Lamar

Doubles Results-

Rank Students School Score
1 Alexis Allen & Jessie Yates Knob Noster 6-4,4-6,6-0
2 Emma Claire Cheaney & Erika Watanabe Nevada 6-4,6-2

 

Class 1, Section 8:

Singles Results-

Rank Name School Score
1 Emily Buck Excelsior Springs 6-2 7-6 (7-5)
1 Lauren C Macali Maryville 6-1 6-0
Marena Mendez Maryville 6-2 6-7 5-7
Ashleigh Whitmire Excelsior Springs 1-6 0-6

Doubles Results-

Rank Students School Score
1 Danielle Schneller & Ashlyn M Dotson Lafayette (St. Joseph) 6-3 6-3
1 Amy Kallenberger & Molly Heinzler St. Pius X (Kansas City) 6-3 6-2
Bethel T Orshiso & Bailey K White Maryville 3-6 2-6
Stephanie Elizabeth Brown & Shyann Rose Reynolds Benton 3-6 3-6

 

Class 2, Section 5:

Singles Results-

Rank Name School Score
1 Rachel S Dwyer Glendale 6-0, 6-1
1 Brooke E Smith Glendale 7-5, 6-1
Grace Dow Lebanon
Elizabeth Matz Smith-Cotton

Doubles Results-

Rank Students School Score
1 Susan Yvonne Meyer & Bailey Lauren Patrick Jefferson City 6-3, 6-4
1 Erica Lee Dunn & Kirsten Emmi Schwandtner Jefferson City 6-2, 6-3

 

Class 2, Section 7:

Singles Results-

Rank Name School Score
1 Caitlyn Marie Sporing Blue Springs 6-1, 6-1
2 Bentley Brianna Walters Blue Springs 6-1, 6-4
Megan J Demo Lee’s Summit West
Sarah A Duong Lee’s Summit West

Doubles Results-

Rank Students School Score
1 Margo Brooke Gerke & Catherine Mae Henne Notre Dame de Sion 6-0, 6-0
2 Kelen Caskey & Pranathi Gannavaram Lee’s Summit West 6-2, 6-1

 

Class 2, Section 8:

Singles Results-

Rank Name School Score
1 Eva Kresovic Park Hill South 6-0, 6-0
1 Colby Kathryn Kelley Liberty 6-1, 6-2
Halle Ann Nixon Park Hill South
Natalie Michele Thimgan Staley

Doubles Results-

Rank Students School Score
1 Alexandra Rogers & Riley Kelley Liberty 6-1, 6-1
1 Norris Abby & Chloe Elizabeth Norris Park Hill South 7-5, 6-0