Class 1 Team Rankings 02/01:

  1. Seneca (8 individuals ranked)
  2. Whitfield (9 individuals ranked)
  3. Marceline (8 individuals ranked)
  4. Centralia (4 individuals ranked)
  5. Richmond (5 individuals ranked)
  6. Lawson (3 individuals ranked)
  7. Buffalo (4 individuals ranked)
  8. Galltin (2 individuals ranked)
  9. Lexington (2 individuals ranked)
  10. Lathrop (4 individuals ranked)

Class 1 Individual Rankings:

106-
1. Fr. Ross Critten – Gallatin D3
2. Fr. Tanner Dalinghaus – Lathrop D4
3. So. Cooper Fisher – Marceline D3
4. Sr. Tommy Weeks – Adrian D2
5. So. Levi Connely – Seneca D2
6. Fr. Connon Mcateer – Whitfield D1

113-
1. Fr. Rance Waigand – Richmond D3
2. So. Ethan Smith – Buffalo D2
3. Jr. Max Roark – Seneca D2
4. So. Wade Raeman – Whitfield D1
5. Jr. Carter Lalumia – Adrian D2
6. Fr. Andrew Beane – Lathrop D4
HM: So. Colton Fisher – Marceline D3
HM: Sr. Andrew Newbrough – Centralia D3

120-
1. Jr. Mike Mcateer – Whitfield D1
2. Jr. Dylan Wade – Maysville D3
3. Sr. Dylan Wheeler – Marceline D3
4. Sr. Caleb Kelly – Principia D1
5. Sr. London Gaydos – Blair Oaks D2
6. Jr. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw D2
HM: So. Tristan Blair – Lathrop D4

126-
1. So. Dalton Hembree – Seneca D2
2. Jr. J.R. Ditter – Whitfield D1
3. Jr. Austin Bowman – Richmond D3
4. Sr. Robert Gutierrez – Tipton D2
5. Sr. Kar’Mel Brewer – Maplewood-Richmond Heights D1
6. Jr. Ethan Skinner – Lafayette County D3
HM: Sr. Tyler Hachman – Lawson D4
HM: So. Drake Eychaner – North Andrew D4
HM: Fr. Jadon Henry – North Callaway D2

132-
1. Sr. Alex Hollingsworth – Lexington D3
2. Fr. Grafton Littrell – Centralia D3
3. Fr. Cullen Bruner – Marceline D3
4. Fr. Tyler Ross – Lawson. D4
5. So. Dayton Fields – Seneca D2
6. Sr. Bo Thomas – Blair Oaks D2

138-
1. Sr. Kaleb Popplewell – Maysville D4
2. So. Clayton Stallo – Marceline D3
3. Jr. Luke West – Hallsville D3
4. Jr. Trenton Rankin – Lafayette County D3
5. Sr. Richard Jordan – Whitfield D1
6. Sr. Cameron Wheeler – Carrollton D3

145-
1. Jr. Brock Mauller – Father Tolton D2
2. Jr. Cole Hatfield – Seneca D2
3. Sr. Carter Kinkead – Centralia D3
4. Sr. Dylan Shotwell – Whitfield D1
5. Sr. Dalton Schlie – Plattsburg D4
6. Sr. Wyatt Bird – Gallatin D3

152-
1. Jr. Jarrett Jacques – Father Tolton D2
2. Sr. Trey Smith – Seneca D2
3. So. Kolby Estes – Warsaw D2
4. Sr. Colton Williams – Lawson D4
5. Sr. Parker Rotterman – MID-Buchanan D4
6. Sr. Alex Cupp – Marceline D3

160-
1. Sr. Andrew Edgar – Marceline D3
2. So. Floyd Miller – Buffalo D2
3. Sr. Lance Hymer – Seneca D2
4. So. Zac Russell – Whitfield D1
5. Sr. Drew Rorebeck – Trenton D3
6. Sr. Luke Staton – Carrollton D3
HM: Jr. Andrew Martin – Holden D2
HM: Sr. Mason Hoagland – Knob Noster D1
HM: So. Justin Wright – Lathrop D4

170-
1. Sr. Jackson Evans – Centralia D3
2. Sr. Dominic Nobile – Richmond D3
3. Sr. Mason Doll – South Harrison D4
4. Jr. Kodie Bellury – Knob Noster D2
5. Sr. Taylor Cook – Seneca D2
6. Jr. Rylan Chrisman – Marceline D3

182-
1. Sr. Corbin Menke – Lawson D4
2. Jr. Brett Campbell – Summit Christian Academy D4
3. Sr. Willie Schotte – Versailles D2
4. Sr. Warren Sheppard – Lexington D3
5. Jr. Noah Elmore – Whitfield D1
6. Sr. Austin Keefhaver – Richmond D3
HM: Fr. Cale Shrader – Seneca D2

195-
1. Sr. Andrean Fisher – Lawson D4
2. Sr. Drake Menconi – Brookfield D3
3. So. Graydee Rains – Gallatin D3
4. Sr. Luke Douglas – Lathrop D4
5. Jr. William Boldt – Whitfield D1
6. Sr. Blake Williamson – Buffalo D2

220-
1. Sr. Sam Hasekamp – Centralia D3
2. Sr. Gunner Martin – Polo D3
3. Sr. DJ Gerhart – Marceline D3
4. Sr. Jacob Aeschbacher – Versailles D2
5. Jr. Mason Owen – Trenton D3
6. So. Justin Leath – Lone Jack D4

285-
1. Jr. Max Darrah – Whitfield D1
2. So. Brooks Baker – Brookfield D3
3. Jr. Shane Cisco – Buffalo D2
4. Sr. Diaz Elliott – Richmond D3
5. Sr. Joe Goetz – Lafayette Co D3
6. Jr. Isaac Hill – Holden D2

 

Class 2 Team Rankings 01/24:

1. Oak Grove Panthers – D4
2. Mexico Bulldogs – D2
3. Savannah Savages – D4
4. Monett Cubs – D3
5. Pleasant Hill Roosters – D3
6. Benton Cardinals – D4
7. Cameron Dragons – D4
8. Chillicothe Hornets – D4
9. St. Clair Bulldogs– D1
10. Moberly Spartans – D2
OTB: Odessa, St. Gen., Fulton, St. James, Clinton

 

Class 2 Individual Rankings:

106-
1. Fr. Joseph Semerad-Monett
2. Fr. Austin Coons-Odessa
3. Fr. Kegan Scarborough-Oak Grove
4. Fr. Dalton Thompson-St. Clair
5. Jr. Jonathan Cochrum- Christian
6. Sr. Sawyer Day-Cameron
OTB-Fr. Deshaun Smith-Moberly
OTB-Fr. Colton Sewell-Chillicothe

113-
1. Sr. Jake Huffman- Savannah
2. Jr. Tucker MacWilliam-Oak Grove
3. Jr. Adam Hellebusch-St. Francis
4. Jr. Seth Harris-Dexter
5. Fr. Karter Brink-Monett
6. Fr. Cristian Dixon-Benton
OTB-So. Isaiah Simmons-Eldon
OTB-Jr. Nathan Geisner-St. Genevieve

120-
1. Sr. Connor Brown-Oak Grove
2. Sr. Logan White- Odessa
3. Jr. Luke Moffet-Bolivar
4. Jr. Joel Barrientos-Monett
5. So. Noah Juliette-Potosi
6. Jr. Dylan Patton-Mexico
OTB-So. Noah Juliette-Potosi
OTB-Fr. Gabriel Hummer-Savannah

126-
1. Sr. Tanner Pavlica-Oak Grove
2. Sr. Chase Foreman-Cameron
3. Jr. Jason Landing-St. Clair
4. Sr. Carl Paetow- Lutheran South
5. Sr. Brandon Dews-Fulton
6. Jr. Chance Sullivan-Pleasant Hill
OTB-Fr. Jonah Gann-Logan/Roger
OTB-Sr. Carl Paetow-Lutheran South

132-
1. Jr. Tucker Caswell-Fulton
2. Jr. Mikey Crocker-St. James
3. Jr. Ben Provost-Winfield
4. Sr. Chase Minnick-Chillicothe
5. Fr. Drake Smith-Savannah
6. Jr. Gaige Brunell- Pleasant Hill
OTB-So. Blake Schmidt-Sthern Boone
OTB-Fr. Gunnar Bradley-Monett

138-
1. Sr. Peyton Smith-Savannah
2. Sr. Kai Rogers-Winfield
3. Sr. Jordan Shewmaker-Benton
4. Jr. Dylan Hellebusch-St. Francis
5. Sr. Devan Hudson-Fulton
6. So. Dillion Nichols-Mexico
OTB-Jr. Luke Vitt-Moberly
OTB-Jr. Lucas Campbell-Logan/Roger

145-
1. Sr. Benny Ladd-Clinton
2. Jr. Jared Humboldt-St Gen
3. Jr. Lucas Campbell-Logan Rogers
4. So. Ryan Herman-St. Clair
5. Sr. Austin Morgan-Ex. Springs
6. Jr. Austin Magnuson-Osage
OTB-Sr. Steven Walser-Cameron
OTB-Sr. Onis Howard-Monett

152-
1. Sr. Tanner Sparks-Kirksville
2. Sr. Michael Hummer –Savannah
3. Sr. Lucas Davis- St. Clair
4. Jr. Brandon Carbray-St. CharlesW
5. Sr. Isaiah Johnson-Benton
6. Sr. Colton Shrewsbury-Nevada
OTB-Jr. Daryin Sharp-Bolivar
OTB-Sr. Kale Dudley-Sullivan

160-
1. Jr. Kellen Ekern-Mexico
2. Jr. Trent Dillon-Eldon
3. Sr. Brant Price-Savannah
4. Jr. Kyler Guthrie-Moberly
5. Jr. Greg Rolwes-Priory
6. Sr. Jacob Pavlica-Oak Grove
OTB-Sr. Codie Stroup-St. Clair
OTB-So. Coletan Shepard-Nevada

170-
1. Sr. Brit Wilson-Mexico
2. Sr. Cole Lightfoot-Pleasant Hill
3. Sr. Dean Adkins-Chillicothe
4. Jr. Colton Bristol-Fulton
5. Sr. Matthew Twaddle-Maryville
6. Sr. Richard Gillespie-Soldan
OTB-So. Dawson Brandt-Eldon
OTB-So. Aaron Herman-St. Clair

182-
1. Sr. Caleb Shanks-Cameron
2. Jr. Ben Turnbough-Potosi
3. Sr. Jeremiah Glise-Savannah
4. Jr. Kayde Burton-Chillicothe
5. Sr. Robert Strong-MillerCareer
6. Sr. Tony Kraus-Priory
OTB-Sr. Joel Concannon-Boonville
OTB-Sr. Joel Martin-Oak Grove

195-
1. Sr. Ian Meyer-Monett
2. Sr. Lane Jellison-Pleasant Hill
3. Sr. Tage McNutt-Benton
4. Jr. Wade Hahn-St. Genevieve
5. So. Chance Richards-Moberly
6. Sr. Dawson Cox-Cameron
OTB-Sr. Brendan Harris-MilCarAcad
OTB-Jr. Josh Richards-St. Clair

220-
1. So. Tyler Curd-Oak Grove
2. Jr. Curtis Weston-Benton
3. Jr. Gabriel Rumbaoa-Boonville
4. Jr. Drake Ortiz-St. Clair
5. Sr. Jacob Johnson –Nevada
6. Jr. Wyatt Turner-Mexico
OTB-Jr. Jonathan Chapman-Moberly
OTB-Jr. Clayton Hazelrigg-Odessa

285-
1. Sr. Austin Kemp-Oak Grove
2. Jr. Terrese Aaron-Mexico
3. Sr. Marcus Paddack -StCharWest
4. Sr. Ian Schaumburg-Osage
5. Sr. Jesse Knisely-Clinton
6. Jr. Joe Bryant-Cameron
OTB-So. Keegan Valdez-Chillicothe
OTB-So. Elijah Lewis-Center