Howard County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by | Apr 2, 2019 | Election, Howard

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Howard County Total Precincts : 4
Precincts Reporting:
Race, April 2019 Number of Votes
Fayette R-VIII School District Board of Education (2)
Chester Bias26
Eric McSwain25
Amber Overfelt38
Carrie Ann Strodtman27
Roy D. "Skip" Vandelicht, Jr. 62
Fayette R-VIII School District Question 1
Yes56
No36
Glasgow R-II School District Board of Education (2)
Bob Draffen8
Nikki Gouge14
Brandi Hill2
Lee Ann Lawson8
Higbee R-VIII School District Board of Education - Three Year Term (2)
William (BJ) Westfall5
Robert E. Whisenand6
Higbee R-VIII School District Special School Bond Election
Yes4
No3
Harrisburg R-VIII Board of Education (2)
Hal Fisher0
Davin Stidham0
Tina Weber 1
New Franklin School District Board of Education (2)
Travis Hundley5
Jason Jennings8
Kara Schnell10
Glasgow Fire Protection District Board of Directors (2)
Curtis Black10
Mary Brundage9
Mark "Red" Neville9
City of New Franklin Mayor (1)
Newton R. Arbogast2
Jerry B. Thornton8
City of New Franklin City Collector (1)
Lydia Sartain4
Sara Wise4
Elizabeth A. Wiseley0
City of Glasgow Mayor (1)
Fred Foley8
Scott Morris2
City of Glasgow Alderman Central Ward (1)
Kirk Biere3
Danny McMillan1
Kimberly Reckner0
City of Glasgow Alderman South Ward (1)
Aaron Gouge4
J.Y. Miller0
Uncontested Races
Higbee R-VIII School District Board of Education - One Year Term (1)
Morgan (Bolles) Rockett7
City of Armstrong Alderman East Ward (1)
Bobby Copas 1
City of Armstrong Alderman West Ward (1)
Travis Gregory2
City of Franklin Alderperson Ward I (1)
William Grindstaff0
City of Franklin Alderperson Ward II (1)
Charles Wayne Purvis0
City of New Franklin Alderman Ward I (1)
David Breshears1
City of New Franklin Alderman Ward II (1)
John G. James2
City of New Franklin Alderman Ward III (1)
Walter L. Banks6
City of Glasgow Alderman North Ward (1)
Write-in1
City of Fayette Alderman East Ward (1)
Stephanie Ford15
City of Fayette Alderman Northwest Ward (1)
David L. Dimond13
City of Fayette Alderman Southwest Ward (1)
Grafton H. Cook10