Here is the list of athletes that made the KMZU Football Dream Team for 2014:

Cole Camp– Jesse Niccum, Tyler Ward

Cole Camp

Hamilton– Drew Finch, Kellen Overstreet

Hamilton

Hardin-Central– Rhyler Estenbaum, Sean Utley

Hardin-Central

Marceline– Blake Linebaugh, Cade Ewigman

Marceline

Salisbury– Brady Francis, Luke Armentrout

Salisbury

Smith-Cotton– Rex Walters, Ryan Lefevers

Westran– Zane Jacoby, Parker Howard

Westran

Chillicothe– DeEll Midgyett, Matt Shaffer

Chillicothe

Gallatin– Jacob Boyd, Michael Stanley

Gallatin

Brookfield– Reed McBroom, Adam Palmer

Brookfield

Wellington-Napolean– Alex Rodenberg, Levi Banner

Wellington-Napolean

Lawson– Connor Hill, Damien Sapp
Lawson

Milan– Matt Oxendale, Tyler Curtis

Milan

Excelsior Springs– Mason Moreland, Conner Creason

Excelsior Springs

Pleasant Hill– Collin Rogers, Kam Gray

Pleasant Hill

Kearney– Johnny Weidmaier, Coalten Klenda

Kearney

Carrollton– Luke Wozney, Dakota Stark

Carrollton

Crest Ridge– Justin Donald, Kolin Reynolds

Crest Ridge

Cameron– Tommy Fish, Andrew Carr

Tommy Fish

Oak Grove– Aaron Graham, Dalton Brinegar

Oak Grove

Lathrop– Dawson Beane, Deryk Thompson

Lathrop

Polo– Brandon Latimer, Tristen Rardon

Polo

Norborne– Brett Benefiel, Tristen McNelly

Norborne

Slater– Cole Skinner, Dallas Kirby

Slater

Lexington– Trey Kaullen, Reese Gassen

Lexington

Warrensburg– Zach Nowlin, Sheldon Blose

Warrensburg

Van Horn– J.J.Rivers, Demerick Fruean

Van Horn

Trenton– Trey Shields, Kail McCarter

Trenton

Fayette– Ethan Harper, Sam Zimmel

Fayette

Sacred Heart– Ben Smeltzer, Chase Lyles

Sacred Heart

Chillhowee– Jordan Lankford, Cody Grant

Chillhowee

St. Paul’s– Peter Lemmons, James Foster

St. Pauls

Concordia– Trent McGinnis, Evan Collier

Concordia

Marshall– Devin Cott, Logan Harris

Marshall

Richmond– Quinten Maxwell, Chris Gardner

Richmond

Higginsville– Blaine Wheeler, Matt Gibson

Higginsville

Southwest Livingston– Lake Crowe, Keaton Eddins

Southwest

Sweet Springs– Trevor Phillips, Austin Boland

Sweet Springs

Grain Valley– Jacob Miller, Zachary Ehlen

Grain Valley

Here are the Selections for both Players and Coaches of the year for each class:

8-Man Football
Player of the year– Lake Crowe, Southwest Livingston
Coach of the year– Tyler Anderson, Southwest Livingston

Class 1
Player of the year– Kellen Overstreet, Hamilton
Zane Jacoby, Westran
Coach of the year– Curtis Jasper, Westran

Class 2
Player of the year– Matt Gibson, Higginsville
Coach of the year– Steve Cook, Higginsville

Class 3
Player of the year– Aaron Graham, Oak Grove
Coach of the year– Pat Richard, Oak Grove

Class 4
Player of the year– Cale Garrett, Kearney
Coach of the year– Greg Jones, Kearney