Unofficial results for the June 2, 2020 election in Lafayette County.

Lafayette County
June 2020
 
Precincts:
Reported
Total
Lafayette County Health Department Trustee (4 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Richard Chinnery1,148
Kristin Vetter1,667
Nancy E. Miller1,837
Brad Worthington1,751
Odessa R-VII School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Brian K. Young 511
Timothy E. Wulfekotter474
Peter Rorvig395
Matthew L. Bainbridge414
Nikki McElwee238
Aaron D. Dillon421
Bates City Alderman First Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Roy Trusell15
Sni Valley Fire Protection District of Lafayette and Jackson Counties QuestionVotes
Yes200
No87
Bates City Alderman Second Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Julie White6
Oak Grove R-VI School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Troy Nicholas Pavlica70
Willia "Sue" Alexander78
Donald "Keith" Moyer87
Tamara D. Kirk125
Oak Grove R-VI School District QuestionVotes
Yes122
No46
City of Oak Grove Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dana Webb23
City of Oak Grove Alderman Ward 3 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
James Shrout14
Gerald "Jerry" Wistrand8
Lafayette Public Water Supply District #1 Subdistrict No. 3 Director (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Kevin Brown471
Lafayette Public Water Supply District #1 Subdistrict No. 4 Director (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Devin Lundquist479
Water District #1 QuestionVotes
Yes451
No97
City of Odessa Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Stephen L. Wright379
City of Odessa City Tax Collector (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Melissa Hundley386
City of Odessa Alderman First Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Mickey Starr84
City of Odessa Alderman Second Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In0
Consolidated Public Water Supply District #2 Subdistrict No. 4 Director (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Debbie Lueck645
Consolidated Public Water Supply District #2 Subdistrict No. 5 Director (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Michael Arth648
Consolidated Public Water Supply District #2 QuestionVotes
Yes 545
No131
I-E Common Road District QuestionVotes
Yes45
No26
City of Higginsville Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Donald Knehans399
City of Higginsville Alderman Ward 1 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Lee Barker138
City of Higginsville QuestionVotes
Yes330
No119
Higginsville Road District Commissioner (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Tim Frerking489
Higginsville Special Road District QuestionVotes
Yes359
No170
City of Higginsville Alderman Ward 2 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
David Wagner168
City of Higginsville Alderman Ward 3 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Daryl Augustine124
Concordia Reorganized School District No. 2 Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Brandon Frerking163
Andrew Oetting256
Erik Wilkens243
Jami Benson238
Dover Special Road District Commissioner (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Justin D. Salyer74
Santa Fe R-X School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Russell W. Limback217
Darren G. Wodrich182
Megan Curry104
Tim Dierking187
Dover Special Road District QuestionVotes
Yes68
No9
Lexington R-V School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Jodie H. Burditt244
James Hurley Worthington462
Justin A. Beal323
Michelle Roush585
Stephanie M. Carter562
Lexington R-V School District Proposition MinutemenVotes
Yes600
No247
Village fo Aullville Board of Trustees (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Troy Kelley11
William Robert Siegfried 8
City of Concordia Mayor (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Michael Brown216
City of Concordia Alderman First Ward (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dwight Emde81
City of Concordia Alderman Second Ward (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Kenneth E. Fuchs137
City of Emma Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Dennis D. Oetting4
Lonnie Weber4
City of Lexington Councilperson First Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Donna M. Sims110
City of Lexington Councilperson Second Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Ladonna Scott167
City of Lexington Councilperson Third Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Earl Parris104
City of Lexington Councilperson Fourth Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Scott Lynn125
City of Alma Alderman Ward 1 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Chad Ohrenberg38
City of Alma Alderman Ward 1 (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Paul Loges22
Matthew Lovercamp23
City of Alma Alderman Ward 2 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Chad Tieman35
City of Blackburn Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Karen Sims4
City of Blackburn Alderman Ward 1 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Martha (Marcy) Fiene 1
City of Blackburn QuestionVotes
Yes5
No1
City of Blackburn Alderman Ward 2 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Florence E. Wilson4
City of Waverly Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Barbara Schreiman86
City of Waverly Alderman First Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Ted Burkhardt38
City of Waverly Alderman Second Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Jerry Gipe51
City of Odessa Alderman Third Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Raymond J. Harves174
City of Lake Lafayette Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Stephen L. Ragon9
Deborah Thompson6
City of Mayview Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
James H. Gum12
Kaylie Thompson29
City of Mayview Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Virginia Gum22
Write In0
City of Mayview QuestionVotes
Yes30
No12