Linn County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by | Apr 2, 2019 | Election, Linn

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Linn County Total Precincts 13
13 Precincts Reporting
Number of Votes
Race, April 2019
Linn County Question 1
Yes1111
No189
Linn County R-I School District Board of Education (2)
Tim Coram65
Shannon Murrell114
Daniel Singleton83
Brookfield R-III School District Board of Education (2)
Robert W. Frock, Jr. 126
Galen "Bubby" Hicks238
Jim McIntyre296
Phillip Sensenich168
Meadville R-IV School District Board of Education (2)
Ben Keller134
Kelly Schwager138
Meadville R-IV School District Proposition 2
Yes148
No14
Marceline R-V School District Board of Education (2)
Mark Bloss67
Kimberly Corbin216
Cindi Black Rodgers276
Landon Teeter153
City of Browning Alderman-at-Large (1)
Jackie Flummer14
Chad Gooch18
James Hajek3
Kelly Jones14
City of Bucklin Mayor (1)
Josh McNeil82
John Wright42
City of Bucklin Alderman (2)
Ben Bell75
Kim Harrison 52
Jim Riley91
City of Bucklin Proposition 1
Yes109
No17
City of Laclede Alderman (2)
Lynn R. Clark44
Corey Ludington30
Doughlas Pekelder10
Barbara Richmond (Write In)65
Cheryl Wallace (Write In)34
City of Marceline Council Member (2)
Mary Gibson76
Jeri Holt210
Lacey (Brammer) Meissen181
Eric Thurman93
City of Marceline Proposition 1
Yes218
No81
Baker Township Question 1
Yes23
No3
Bucklin Township Question 1
Yes117
No28
Clay Township Question 1
Yes 31
No1
Enterprise Township Question 1
Yes11
No1
Grantsville Township Question 1
Yes23
No4
Jackson Township Question 1
Yes24
No0
Jefferson Township Question 1
Yes106
No33
Locust Creek Township Question 1
Yes49
No10
Marceline Township Question 1
Yes30
No11
North Salem Township Question 1
Yes3
No2
Parson Creek Township Question 1
Yes94
No12
Purdin Special Road District Question 1
Yes16
No1
Yellow Creek Township Board Member (2)
Jeff Edwards22
Jeff Hill30
Terry Morris14
Yellow Creek Township Question 1
Yes16
No1
Marceline R-V School District Board of Education - One Year Term (1)
Lex Cavanah354
City of Browning Mayor (1)
R. Dean Spencer24
City of Meadville Mayor (1)
Ruth Musterman46
City of Meadville Alderman (2)
Deborah K. Bennett40
Tim Kasey54
City of Linneus Mayor (1)
David Brinkley28
Uncontested Races
City of Linneus Alderman-at-Large (2)
Willie Boley24
Madeline Oertwig26
City of Purdin Mayor (1)
Write-in5
City of Purdin Alderman (2)
Debbie Pergande11
Write-in3
Baker Township Trustee (1)
Dale Fitzgerald22
Baker Township Board Member (2)
Eugene Liebhart18
Ronald Phillips20
City of Purdin Clerk (1)
Terri Fitzgerald
Bucklin Township Trustee (1)
James R. Main127
Bucklin Township Board Member (2)
Larry Jones109
Keenan Switzer116
Bucklin Township Clerk (1)
Kathy Main127
Clay Township Trustee (1)
Jared Kehr29
Clay Township Board Member (2)
Jim Donoho28
Larry Muck31
Clay Township Clerk
Write-in3
Enterprise Township Trustee (1)
Rodney Seals11
Enterprise Township Board Member (2)
Gary C. Gray, Jr. 10
Aaron D. Palmer10
Enterprise Township Clerk (1)
Kerry Buchmayer11
Grantsville Township Trustee (1)
Glen Murrain23
Grantsville Township Board Member (2)
Clarke Burns21
Dane Lambert21
Grantsville Township Clerk (1)
Jennifer Pfeiff22
Jackson Township Trustee (1)
Jerry Gibson19
Jackson Township Board Member (2)
Ernest Trentham23
Bill Young22
Jackson Township Clerk (1)
Lynn A. Bagley23
Jefferson Township Trustee (1)
Duane Curley128
Jefferson Township Board Member (2)
Jim Klein106
Stephen Wood104
Jefferson Township Clerk (1)
Brian Elson119
Locust Creek Township Trustee (1)
Wesley Groves56
Locust Creek Township Board Member (2)
Richard M. Butterfield41
Dennis Davis55
Locust Creek Township Clerk (1)
Dlebert D. Russell56
Marceline Township Trustee (1)
David Paalhar36
Marceline Township Board Member (2)
Jerry Ervie39
John Paalhar28
Marceline Township Clerk (1)
Carolyn Hawkins36
North Benton Township Trustee (1)
Sherry Hoerrmann30
North Benton Township Board Member (2)
Rick Bennett26
Karlos Hoerrmann28
North Benton Township Clerk (1)
Jody Miller29
North Salem Township Trustee (1)
Jim Pfeiff5
North Salem Township Board Members (2)
Julie A. Byers5
Dallas Kaschmieder5
North Salem Township Clerk (1)
Patsy Bailey5
Parson Creek Township Trustee (1)
Rick E. Hammond110
Parson Creek Township Board Member (2)
Clinton Beall96
Shawn Wood91
Parson Creek Township Clerk (1)
Jacob N. Dinsmore101
Purdin Special Road District Board Member (2)
Kenny Creason14
Tim L'Heureux11
Purdin Special Road District Clerk (1)
Sandy Hollon17
Yellow Creek Township Trustee (1)
Scott Armstrong33
Yellow Creek Township Clerk (1)
Jenny Armstrong33